Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 32

4 BHK for sale in Adyar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 4 BHK Property in Adyar? Housing.com offers 27+ 4 BHK Flats & 4+ 4 BHK Houses. Choose from 50+ New Projects, 62+ Resale Properties and 1+ 4 BHK Flats from Owners in Adyar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 4 BHK for sale in Adyar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Tower Of Adyar (1703 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr - 5 Cr
Adayar, Chennai
Lifestyle Portrait (1158 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
Baashyaam The Plutus Residence (1755 sq.ft)
₹8.2 Cr - 8.6 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹19 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Villa (8500 sq.ft)
₹21 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2355 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2416 sq.ft)
₹4.9 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2598 sq.ft)
₹4.9 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2457 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2586 sq.ft)
₹4 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
...Read more
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/23
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹3.52 Cr - 4.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.66 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2020
Updated
2w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/6
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.2 Cr - 2.35 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
HK
Home Konnect
1/26
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹4.19 Cr - 5.1 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹8.24 Cr - 8.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹23.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
Updated
2w ago
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.14k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/22
New Booking
Lifestyle Portrait
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.28k/sq.ft
2355 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Adyar Bus DepotLiftGated Community
Updated
4w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/31
Resale
Tower Of Adyar
RERA
₹4.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.28k/sq.ft
2416 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
AR
Anu Realty
1/4
New Booking
₹4.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.86k/sq.ft
2598 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLift24*7 SecurityClose to Adyar Bus Depot
Updated
3d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Adyar

Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
4.83 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
4.94 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Tower Of Adyar
₹3.52 Cr - 4.99 Cr
Tower Of Adyar
Nahar Group
4 BHK Flat Adyar, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
₹4.19 Cr - 8.63 Cr
Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Adyar, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller
Home Konnect
1/26
New Booking
Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2457 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
AR
Aspire Realtors
1/9
New Booking
₹4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.47k/sq.ft
2586 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Updated
1d ago
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
1/2
Resale
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.1k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Indira Nagar Water Tank Bus Stop...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Home Konnect
1/26
New Booking
No Brokerage
Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue
RERA
₹5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.5k/sq.ft
2553 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
Home Konnect
1/26
New Booking
No Brokerage
Sumanth Sreshta Park Avenue
RERA
₹4.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2401 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/31
New Booking
Lifestyle Portrait
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.24k/sq.ft
2355 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
SB
Swathi Builders
1/3

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2021
S&
Sumanth & CO
1/13

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.5 Cr - 5.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹7.2 Cr - 8.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹30.44 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Adyar

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Tower Of Adyar
₹3.52 Cr - 4.99 Cr
Tower Of Adyar
by Nahar Group
4 BHK Flat
Adyar, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
₹4.19 Cr - 8.63 Cr
Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
by Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Adyar, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller
MP
Mayuram Property Consulting
1/2

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹4.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
FF
Firm Foundation Builders
1/7

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2025
IP
Interspace Properties Private Limited
1/11
Tulasi
RERA
3.4

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.2 Cr - 2.63 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.44 Cr - 3.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
CF
Chaitanya Foundations Pvt. Ltd
1/7

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹3.96 Cr - 4.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
TV
True Value Homes
1/38
TVH Quadrant
RERA
4.3

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹4.49 Cr - 7.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹7.23 Cr - 9.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.1 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2017
AH
Akshaya Homes

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹7.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.56k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2006
KB
KG Builders

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹7.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.56k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 2786 Sq.ft 4 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Adyar for Rs. 57500000
Resale
₹5.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.64k/sq.ft
2786 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
4d ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 2300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Adyar for Rs. 80000000
Resale
₹8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.78k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationRecently RenovatedPark Facing
Updated
2w ago
AE
ARULBHARATHI ENTERPRISES
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 4 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Adyar for Rs. 50000000
Resale
₹5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.52k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
RR
Ramaniyam Real Estates Pvt Ltd.
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Lavanya Apartment

4 BHK Flat in Adyar

4 BHK Flat
₹7.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.56k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Adyar, Chennai

Gandhi Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4.6
20,312
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Indira Nagar
17,758
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shastri Nagar
17,602
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.18%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kasturibai Nagar
18,224
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karpagam Garden
1 people rated this locality
3.75
18,563
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Adyar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Adyar,Chennai
4.19 Cr-8.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Portrait
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Adyar,Chennai
2.2 Cr-4.46 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Tower Of Adyar
4 BHK Apartment
Adayar, Chennai
3.52 Cr-4.99 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Prime Terrace
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adyar,Chennai
80.75 L-1.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kriya Winchester
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
2.05 Cr-2.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TVH Quadrant
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Adyar, Chennai
4.49 Cr-9.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Zanora
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Vriksha
3 BHK Apartment
Adyar,Chennai
2.29 Cr-2.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Firms KK Pillays