Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 14 of 14

Independent Houses for Sale in Adyar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Adyar? Housing.com offers 5+ 3 BHK and 4+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Adyar. Choose from 14+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Adyar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Adyar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3.5 BHK Independent House (3200 sq.ft)
₹5.0 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹19.0 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
12 BHK Independent House (9710 sq.ft)
₹10.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
5 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹6.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
12 BHK Independent House (9700 sq.ft)
₹10.5 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
6 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹5.0 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1520 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹2.8 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (3354 sq.ft)
₹13.0 Cr
Adyar, Chennai
...Read more
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹19.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.14k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/6
Resale
₹10.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.81k/sq.ft
9710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kotturpuram Railway Station Metro StationClose to Adyar Bus DepotPower Backup
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
1/2
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.1k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Indira Nagar Water Tank Bus Stop...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/6
Resale
₹10.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.82k/sq.ft
9700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Adyar Bus DepotPower BackupClose to Kotturpuram Railway Station Metro Station
Raj R
Resale
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.83k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kotturpuram Railway Station Metro StationClose to Railway StationClose to Fortis Malar Hosp...+ More
Updated
2w ago
VS
V Sridharan
Gallery Cover Image of 2100 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Adyar for Rs. 28000000
Resale
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.33k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Grocery StoreClose to Indira Nagar Water Tank Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
4w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 2300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Adyar for Rs. 80000000
Resale
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.78k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationRecently RenovatedPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
VS
V Sridharan
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 3.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Adyar for Rs. 85000000
Resale
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.48k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Fortis Malar HospitalClose to Adyar Bus DepotClose to Railway Station
Ramkumaran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1700 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Aswin Adyar Altration, Adyar for Rs. 50000000
Resale
Aswin Adyar Altration
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.41k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Michael's Academy- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmSangeetha Veg Restaurant - Adyar- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketcity- 0...+ More
Updated
2w ago