Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Independent Houses for Sale in Mandaveli, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Mandaveli? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Mandaveli. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Mandaveli, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (810 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Mandaveli, Chennai
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Mandaveli)

Anand
Owner
0.6 km away
₹5.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.18k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 0.1 kmPalmshore R...+ More
Muruga
Owner
1/3
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.53k/sq.ft
705 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 4.9 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
Idaithulla
Owner
1.2 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.12k/sq.ft
226 sq.ft
Madhavan
Owner
1.4 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Bede's Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2.2 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 0.1 kmPalms...+ More
Lingam
Owner
1.4 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.88k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Upendra Kumar
Owner
1/6
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
455 sq.ft
Vishwa
Owner
1/4
2.4 kms away
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.09k/sq.ft
1520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Michael's Academy- 0.1 kmFortis Malar Hospital- 1.5 kmSangeetha Veg Restaurant - Adyar- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketcity- 0.1 ...+ More
Raj R
2.4 kms away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.83k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kotturpuram Railway Station Metro StationClose to Railway StationClose to Fortis Malar Hosp...+ More
Ameen
Owner
1/21
2.7 kms away
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 2.2 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
Kavitha
Owner
1/9
2.8 kms away
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
Mohammed Shuaib Hussain
Owner
2.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.67 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.02k/sq.ft
1515 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmLIC Metro Station- 3 kmNew Woodlands Hotel- 0.1 k...+ More
Bish Mukherjee
Owner
1/14
3.2 kms away
₹2.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.88k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 2.5 kmGrand Chennai by GRT ...+ More
R KRIBAKARAN
1/6
3.8 kms away
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hindu Senior Secondary School, Triplicane- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmGovernment Estate Metro Station- 0.1 kmNA...+ More
Hari
1/5
4.1 kms away
₹11.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 4.7 kmT...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Mandaveli, Chennai

O-Block
18,128
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.44%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Mandaveli, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Inara
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Navalur,Chennai
1.44 Cr-3.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Primrose
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Perungalathur, Chennai
54.0 L-1.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand French Town
3, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Medavakkam,Chennai
75.0 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Selenia
3 BHK Villa
Kelambakkam,Chennai
1.72 Cr-1.72 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Prathyangira
2, 3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sholinganallur,Chennai
98.0 L-2.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Isha Symphony Villa
3 BHK Row House,Villa
Siruseri,Chennai
1.1 Cr-2.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Saradeuz Encanto
3, 4 BHK Villas
Perumbakkam,Chennai
1.69 Cr-2.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Cloud 9
4 BHK Apartment
Sholinganallur,Chennai
1.64 Cr-1.64 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Mandaveli, Chennai

Jeth Nagar
12,159
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raja Annamalai Puram