Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in SHYAM SAMUNDARA

Sort by:
Relevance
SS
by SP Homes Pvt. Ltd

2, 3 BHK Apartments

5

1 Acres

Property for sale in Maduravoyal, Chennai. This project, that is, SP Shyam Samundara is a well designed project by SP Homes. It is offering Under Construction units. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out SP Shyam Samundara. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 958.0 - 1307.0 sq.ft.. There is 1 building in this project. Total number of flats at SP Shyam Samundara is 44. Shyam Samundara is located in Alapakkam Main Road,Maduravayol,Off Poonamallee High Road,Next to AGS Cinemas. There are 44 units in this residential project. Come home to SP Shyam Samundara. It offers multiple facilities such as Rainwater Harvesting, Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. These amenities make this property totally aspirational. SP Shyam Samundara has all approvals in place as mandated by the state regulatory authority. RERA ID of this project is TN/29/Building/0407/2020 dated 05/11/2020. SP Homes is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 1987, the company has developed as many as 19 projects. Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Maduravoyal area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more
Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Fire Sprinklers
Rain Water Harvesting
Power Backup
SHYAM SAMUNDARA Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (SHYAM SAMUNDARA)

RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
1.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/17
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/35
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
+ 3 more
1/26
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
LH
LML Homes
1/64
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/4
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
K
Kaizen
1/13
3.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/26
5.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1231 - 1434 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2028
VF
Viceroy Foundations
1/5
5.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹71.83 L - 83.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 837 - 1098 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
6.1 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
MD
MP Developers
1/12
6.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kolapakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹99.34 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1104 - 1132 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2033
OA
Orel Assets Pvt Ltd
1/4
0.4 km away
₹3.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.04k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
The Schram Academy- 1.5 kmApollo Hospitals- 2 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 4.5 kmPalmshore Res...+ More
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/6
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kil Ayanambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹83.6 L - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1045 - 1401 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2014
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
1.0 km away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.3k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 1.8 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 6.5 kmV4 Midnight Dhabba ( Mogappa...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around SHYAM SAMUNDARA, Chennai

Adayalampet
7,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Millennium Town Phase 1
6,206
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maduravoyal
7 people rated this locality
4.37
8,033
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vanagaram
7,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ganapathy Nagar
8,058
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pallavan Nagar
7,793
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.67%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sivaboodam
6,065
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kannaiamman Nagar
5,502
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamaraj Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Meetpar Nagar
6,188
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sathiyamoorthy Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Balaji Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kanchuma Puram
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Methpar Nagar
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Natthamedu
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.