Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 15 of 15

2 BHK for sale in Meiyur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Meiyur? Housing.com offers 3+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 3+ Resale Properties and 1+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Meiyur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Meiyur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Duplex (700 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Natthamedu
2 BHK Duplex (850 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Natthamedu
2 BHK Duplex (620 sq.ft)
₹27 L
Natthamedu
2 BHK Duplex (600 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Natthamedu
2 BHK Duplex (800 sq.ft)
₹29 L
Natthamedu
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹33 L
Kathankadai, Kalpakkam
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹27.6 L
Kathankadai, Kalpakkam
2 BHK Villa (1500 sq.ft)
₹87 L
Vengapakkam
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Kathankadai, Kalpakkam
Color Home Blue County (545 sq.ft)
₹29.9 L
Kalpakkam, Chennai
...Read more
PH
Perfect Homes And Developers
Locality Champion
1/10
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated Community24*7 SecurityClose to Bus Stop
PH
Perfect Homes And Developers
Locality Champion
1/11
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated Community24*7 SecurityClose to Railway Station
PH
Perfect Homes And Developers
Locality Champion
1/11
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.35k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway Station
PH
Perfect Homes And Developers
Locality Champion
1/14
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/16
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
MA
Mariappan Advocate
1/7
2 km away
New Booking
₹27.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
User
Owner
1/22
3.79 km away
Resale
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymParkingPower BackupIntercom
Jayalakshmi
1/8
2 km away
New Booking
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
CH
Color Homes Developers Pvt Ltd
1/6
0.99 km away

2 BHK Villa in Kalpakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹15.9 L - 20.4 L
2 BHK Villa
₹29.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.92k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2017
DI
Derris Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.

2 BHK Flat in Meiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹38.43 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
Paul Anand
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Meiyur for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2- 7.9 kmThe Village Retreat Resort- 0.5 kmPudupattinam Bus Stand- 5.7 km
FC
FK Construction
Gallery Cover Pic of Meadows Square

2 BHK Flat in Meiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹19.91 L - 37.01 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
DI
Derris Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.
Gallery Cover Pic of Pelican Shrishti

2 BHK Flat in Meiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
EC
Electro Construction
Gallery Cover Pic of Electro Village Park

2 BHK Villa in Meiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹37.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.86k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2013