Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Ajith Residency

Sort by:
Relevance
AR
by Thilaga Construction Pvt Ltd

Property

Property for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. This project, that is, Ajith Residency is a well designed project by Thilaga Constructions. Ajith Residency is located in 31st street, Near BEST CARS, GKM Colony.Come home to Ajith Residency. These amenities make this property totally aspirational.Thilaga Constructions is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 2010, the company has developed as many as 5 projects.Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Kolathur area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Ajith Residency)

RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.4 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
G
gobroker
1/13
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
GN
Green Nest
1/19
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
4.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
4.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
4.7 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.0 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
K
Kaizen
1/13
5.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SC
SS Consultants
1/10
0.7 km away
₹82.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.26k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
PH
Pride Housing
1/23
1.0 km away
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALSPower Backup24*7 Security
Sridhar
Owner
1/30
1.8 kms away
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1047 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station- 0.1 km...+ More
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
1.9 kms away
RERA
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.21k/sq.ft
1335 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
1.9 kms away
RERA
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.34k/sq.ft
1039 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro Station24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Ajith Residency, Chennai

GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar
8,255
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyar Nagar
10,328
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.76%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kumaran Nagar
7,588
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajaji Nagar
6,717
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.94%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kambar Nagar
7,711
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Murugan Nagar
6,942
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
General Kumaramangalam Colony
7,670
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Arjun Nagar
6,584
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vasantham Nagar
7,598
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakshmanan Nagar
22,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subramanyam Nagar
7,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
6,885
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyar Nagar West
7,630
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.98%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ramchandra Nagar
7,376
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamaraj Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Virati Nagar
9,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sarojini Nagar
9,866
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Prakash Nagar
1,345
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tiru Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sri Nagar
7,001