More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 400

Flats for Sale in Madambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Madambakkam? Housing.com offers 412+ Flats & 17+ Houses/Villas. Search from 368+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Madambakkam. Choose from 57+ New Projects, 45+ Resale Projects and 19+ Owner Properties for sale in Madambakkam. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Madambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
ATH Meadows (990 sq.ft)
₹94.99 L - 1.52 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
ATH Ananterra (1284 sq.ft)
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Selaiyur, Chennai
DAC Rhythm Villa (1405 sq.ft)
₹1.41 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
Elite Parvathy Enclave (994 sq.ft)
₹59.64 L - 79.32 L
Madambakkam, Chennai
DAC Rhythm Apartment (867 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L - 93.0 L
Madambakkam, Chennai
Arise (1100 sq.ft)
₹73.7 L - 90.25 L
Madambakkam, Chennai
TVS Emerald Udyana Phase III (975 sq.ft)
₹68.25 L - 1.17 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
DAC Vilva (2413 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr - 2.09 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
HP Emerald Flat (1411 sq.ft)
₹1.02 Cr - 1.08 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
HP Sky Tower (905 sq.ft)
₹63.35 L - 1.05 Cr
Madambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/24
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.99 L - 99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.52 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Selaiyur

2 BHK Villa
₹1.21 Cr - 1.32 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.31 Cr - 1.7 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.59 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.9 K - 10.81 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Madambakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹1.41 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.71 K - ₹10.04 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
1w ago
EE
Elite Estate LK
1/16
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Madambakkam

994 sq.ft Plot
₹59.64 L
995 sq.ft Plot
₹59.7 L
996 sq.ft Plot
₹59.76 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹59.88 L
1011 sq.ft Plot
₹60.66 L
1106 sq.ft Plot
₹66.36 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹67.5 L
1144 sq.ft Plot
₹68.64 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹69.78 L
1182 sq.ft Plot
₹70.92 L
1231 sq.ft Plot
₹73.86 L
1322 sq.ft Plot
₹79.32 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2023
DD
DAC Developers
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.87 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
1w ago
AI
Absway infra
1/31
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.7 L
3 BHK Flat
₹90.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
+ 3 more
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹68.25 L - 72.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93.17 L - 1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2030

Zero Brokerage Projects around Madambakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Meadows
₹94.99 L - 1.52 Cr
ATH Meadows
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madambakkam, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
1.55 kmfrom
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
1.82 kmfrom
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Trinetra
1.82 kmfrom
₹1.6 Cr
Trinetra
Green Nest
3 BHK Flat Selaiyur, Chennai
MS
M S HI TECH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 1 more
DD
DAC Developers
1/12
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Madambakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹2 Cr - 2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
Updated
1w ago
HH
HP HOMES
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Madambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
Updated
2w ago
GH
Green home
1/8
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹63.35 L
3 BHK Flat
₹87.01 L - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
A
Aravindvnr
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹64.04 L
Avg. price: ₹7.1k/sq.ft
902 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3d ago
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.97k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
R
Rajkumar
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹90.11 L
Avg. price: ₹6.87k/sq.ft
1312 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Metro StationChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Madambakkam

Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
by Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of BSCPL Bollineni Zion
₹90.0 L - 1.45 Cr
BSCPL Bollineni Zion
by BSCPL Infrastructure Ltd
2.5, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
BI
BSCPL Infrastructure Ltd
Developer + 5 more
A
Aravindvnr
Play video
1/14
New Booking
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.1k/sq.ft
1591 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftRainwater Harvesting24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
Updated
3d ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/24
New Booking
DAC Agaram
RERA
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.75k/sq.ft
1056 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/30
New Booking
TVS Emerald Udyana Phase III
RERA
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.1k/sq.ft
1665 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
R
Rajkumar
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹90.21 L
Avg. price: ₹6.66k/sq.ft
1354 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu CompliantClose to Metro StationGated Community
Updated
1w ago
VP
VALUE PARTHA
Locality Champion
1/4
Verified
New Booking
₹51.99 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Annai Arul Public School- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg...+ More
KE
Karthick Elite
Locality Champion
1/18
New Booking
Tellus Avenue Phase I
RERA
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.23k/sq.ft
1011 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 2.6 km  • ...+ More
VR
VINTAGE REALTORS AND PROMOTERS
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital, ChennaiSpa/Sauna/SteamEarthquak...+ More
VH
Vishaka Home
Locality Champion
1/25
Verified
Resale
TVS Aaranya Phase 1
RERA
₹1.56 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.24k/sq.ft
1519 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Madambakkam, Chennai

Yeswanth Nagar
7,097
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.01%
Rise in last 1 Year
Padhuvancherry
6,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.32%
Rise in last 1 Year
Balaji Nagar
7,114
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sudharsan Nagar
7,023
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38.86%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Madambakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Beena Clover
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
85.03 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Rhythm Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
60.0 L-93.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Meadows
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
94.99 L-1.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Vilva
3 BHK Villa
Madambakkam,Chennai
2.0 Cr-2.09 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Elite Parvathy Enclave
Residential Plots
Madambakkam,Chennai
59.64 L-79.32 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Sudarsana
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
58.3 L-79.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Agaram
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Tellus Avenue Phase I
Residential Plots
Madambakkam,Chennai
26.38 L-76.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Dakshin
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madambakkam,Chennai
45.77 L-63.01 L
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Triumph
Residential Plots
Sithalapakkam, Chennai
54.0 L-54.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Madambakkam, Chennai