Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 8 of 8

New Residential Projects in Ramanathan Nagar, Pozhichalur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Ramanathan Nagar? Choose from 1+ new & upcoming projects in Ramanathan Nagar. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Ramanathan Nagar, Pozhichalur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Mahayogam Homes Om Namo Narayana (726 sq.ft)
₹31.94 L - 40.26 L
Pozhichalur, Chennai
Viva Valter (780 sq.ft)
₹44.92 L - 74.0 L
Pozhichalur, Chennai
Viva Vica (1005 sq.ft)
₹57.29 L - 63.27 L
Pozhichalur, Chennai
MP Dior (668 sq.ft)
₹32.06 L - 51.12 L
Pozhichalur, Chennai
MP Grisma (407 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Pozhichalur, Chennai
SB SS Andrea (750 sq.ft)
₹26.25 L - 29.4 L
Mahayogam Homes
1/7

2 BHK Flat in Pozhichalur

2 BHK Flat
₹31.94 L - 40.26 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.4 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2020
VH
Viva Housing
1/4

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pozhichalur

2 BHK Flat
₹44.92 L - 55.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.76 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
VH
Viva Housing
1/14

3 BHK Flat in Pozhichalur

3 BHK Flat
₹57.28 L - 63.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
MD
MP Developers
1/6
MP Dior
RERA

2 BHK Flat in Pozhichalur

2 BHK Flat
₹32.06 L - 51.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
MD
MP Developers

1, 2 BHK Flats in Pozhichalur

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2023
SB
S B Promoters

2 BHK Flat in Pozhichalur

2 BHK Flat
₹26.25 L - 29.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2016
GG
Gee Ge Structurals Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Pic of Gee Platina

Property in Pozhichalur

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ramanathan Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
1.59 kmfrom
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Kgeyes Nifty 300
1.82 kmfrom
₹31.96 L - 1.26 Cr
Kgeyes Nifty 300
Kgeyes Residency
Residential Plots Kolapakkam, Chennai
KR
Kgeyes Residency
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
2.40 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
2.44 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
SP
Sea Properties
Seller + 3 more
AF
ANUPAM FOUNDATIONS
Gallery Cover Pic of Anupam Orchid

Property in Pozhichalur

Nearby Properties Around (Ramanathan Nagar)

VH
Viva Housing
+ 1 more
1/28
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1365 - 1855 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
KR
Kgeyes Residency
+ 1 more
1/22
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolapakkam

581 sq.ft Plot
₹31.95 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹63.97 L
1279 sq.ft Plot
₹70.34 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹71.5 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹77 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹79.75 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹82.5 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹88 L
1700 sq.ft Plot
₹93.5 L
2300 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/32
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 94.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹87.68 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 978 - 1387 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
CR
Circle Realtor
+ 3 more
1/24
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 2750 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/9
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1136 - 1210 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/18
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet

3 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1205 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
+ 3 more
1/26
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/30
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.99 L - 94.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.97 K/sq.ftSizes: 914 - 1451 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Ramanathan Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Kgeyes Nifty 300
₹31.96 L - 1.26 Cr
Kgeyes Nifty 300
by Kgeyes Residency
Residential Plots
Kolapakkam, Chennai
KR
Kgeyes Residency
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SP
Sea Properties
+ 3 more
1/21
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1217 - 1810 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
LH
LML Homes
1/64
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
1/5
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Nanmangalam

4 BHK Villa
₹2.86 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 3007 - 3240 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/17
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
AP
ACS Promoters
1/7
1.8 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Anakaputhur

2 BHK Flat
₹41.53 L - 46.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 710 - 800 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2026
VH
Viva Housing
1/3
2.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹77.22 L - 82.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1170 - 1250 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ramanathan Nagar, Chennai

Moovar Nagar
6,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ambedkar Nagar
3,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Police Colony
6,688
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Viman Nagar
7,522
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajeshwari Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Ramanathan Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of ACS Diamond
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Pozhichalur,Chennai
37.73 L-58.02 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Rajparis Aeroville
Residential Plots
Pozhichalur,Chennai
50.0 L-1.33 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ryann
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Pammal,Chennai
31.69 L-47.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Bharathi BC Navaratna
2 BHK Apartment
Pozhichalur,Chennai
59.2 L-61.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aura Mudhra Phase 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pozhichalur,Chennai
61.75 L-81.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aura Chakra Phase 2
3 BHK Apartment
Pammal,Chennai
83.74 L-1.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Casamia
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallavaram,Chennai
61.0 L-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Reva
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pammal,Chennai
68.0 L-1.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance The Prime
2 BHK Apartment
Pammal,Chennai
60.0 L-93.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance The Pride Phase 2
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallavaram,Chennai
1.65 Cr-1.65 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Ramanathan Nagar, Chennai

Pozhichalur
13 people rated this locality
4.45
5,964
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tharapakkam
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,431
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.46%
Rise in last 1 Year
Madanandapuram
7,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kasturba Nagar
12,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pammal
14 people rated this locality
4.49
6,848
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anakaputhur
11 people rated this locality
4.25
6,686
Avg. Price per sq.ft
34.61%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kolathuvancheri
6,467
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallavaram
24 people rated this locality
4.1
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gerugambakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.12
6,989
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.35%
Rise in last 1 Year