Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
No Properties

Resale Houses in Venkatesapuram, Vandalur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Venkatesapuram)

AV
Anabayan V
1/11
3.7 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai
AV
Anabayan V
1/9
5.6 kms away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.89k/sq.ft
967 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationClose to Temple
Vijayalakshmanan
Owner
1/10
6.1 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.21k/sq.ft
1962 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.3 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhava...+ More
GP
Greenline Properties
1/9
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹45.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.35k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Ramya Parthiban
Owner
1/17
6.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.82k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.7 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.4 km
Sri Sangamam Properties
1/2
0.5 km away
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TempleClose to Railway StationChildren Play Area
Jayasankaran Egambaram
Owner
1/20
2.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 6.6 kmNattarasan- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 0.1 km...+ More
Sri Sangamam Properties
1/6
2.7 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TemplePower BackupChildren Play Area
Jackson Peeris
Owner
1/14
2.7 kms away
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.34k/sq.ft
5150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CSI Corley Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMano Hospitals- 0.1 kmNattarasan- 0.1 kmKolapakkam Junction Bus Stop- 0.1 km...+ More
Ramkumar
Owner
1/10
2.7 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.18k/sq.ft
2445 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 7.8 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 km...+ More
Loganathan
Owner
2.8 kms away
₹2.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
5300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri. S. Badalchand Sugankavur Chordia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Tambaram Corporation- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 2.8 kmKalam Hot Ki...+ More
Anand
Owner
1/19
2.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.92k/sq.ft
2889 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 2.6 kmNattarasan- 0.1 kmSanthi Super Store- 4.5 km...+ More
Shakthi
Owner
1/3
2.9 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 1.5 kmPREM SCANS- 8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 0.1 km
Jayarajan
Owner
1/2
3.6 kms away
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.64k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 1 kmNattarasan- 1.3 kmSanthi Super Store- 3.3 km...+ More
Subash
Owner
1/22
4.0 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 0.1 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhavan- ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Venkatesapuram, Chennai

D.S Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Bharati Nagar
5,975
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Otteri Extension
6,151
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Venkatesapuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Golden Grove
3 BHK Villa
Vandalur,Chennai
1.42 Cr-1.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Valli Garden
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vandalur,Chennai
35.0 L-52.5 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Dharun villas
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Vandalur,Chennai
37.6 L-86.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of NSquare Majestic Villas
2 BHK Villa
Vandalur,Chennai
45.0 L-55.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Celestial Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vandalur,Chennai
46.0 L-74.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Valli Heaven Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Perungalathur,Chennai
45.5 L-85.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Hindustan H T Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Mannivakkam,Chennai
64.8 L-1.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Grace Haven Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Mannivakkam,Chennai
48.0 L-80.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Sri Ram Garden Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Mannivakkam,Chennai
93.0 L-1.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SN AK Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas