Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Royapuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Royapuram)

Kousik R
Owner
1/10
0.9 km away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.42k/sq.ft
3243 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmCHENNAI NATIONAL HOSPITAL- 3.3 kmSir Thiyagaraya College Metro Station- 0.8 km  ...+ More
AP
Altis Properties
1/15
1.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Tondiarpet, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹66.01 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹88.02 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹1.32 Cr
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.65 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.98 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹2.64 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.73 Cr - 2.67 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Thirumurugan
Owner
1/3
5.2 kms away
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
902 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Government Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmThiruvottiyur Theradi Metro Station- 0.1 kmQ Res...+ More
Shameel
Owner
5.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.44k/sq.ft
3360 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Achus
Owner
5.5 kms away
₹15.99 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmMathsya Egmore- 0.1 km
P
Propsquare
1/7
5.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Tiruvottiyur, Chennai

650 sq.ft Plot
₹22.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.99 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹29.74 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.49 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹41.99 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹62.98 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹83.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
AB
Adarva Builderz
1/8
5.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Tiruvottiyur, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
736 sq.ft Plot
₹25.76 L
814 sq.ft Plot
₹28.49 L
860 sq.ft Plot
₹30.1 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹30.8 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹35 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹52.5 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1 BHK Villa
₹39 L
2 BHK Villa
₹45 L
3 BHK Villa
₹55.01 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
HR
Hiliving Royal Hommes LLP
1/4
5.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Tiruvottiyur, Chennai

2192 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2261 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2713 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2715 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3391 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3627 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3911 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2025
Ashraf
Owner
1/2
5.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velankanni Matriculation Hr. Sec. School,Kodungaiyur- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 ...+ More
Premkumar Jaganathan
Owner
1/2
6.0 kms away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.94k/sq.ft
1328 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmGovernment Estate Metro Station- 1.6 kmBUHAR...+ More
Suresh
Owner
6.3 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 2 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar East Metro Station- 0.1 km ...+ More
INTERFACE PROPERTIES
1/3
6.6 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 1.6 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar East Metro Station- 0.1 k...+ More
EE
Elite Estate
1/4
6.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Padupakkam, Chennai

817 sq.ft Plot
₹21.22 L
890 sq.ft Plot
₹23.11 L
930 sq.ft Plot
₹24.15 L
975 sq.ft Plot
₹25.32 L
1028 sq.ft Plot
₹26.7 L
1092 sq.ft Plot
₹28.36 L
1170 sq.ft Plot
₹30.38 L
1230 sq.ft Plot
₹31.94 L
1417 sq.ft Plot
₹36.8 L
1457 sq.ft Plot
₹37.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
1/20
6.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Madhavaram, Chennai

695 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
730 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
744 sq.ft Plot
₹29.75 L
760 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
777 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
800 sq.ft Plot
₹31.99 L
818 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
925 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
948 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
977 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
995 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1056 sq.ft Plot
₹42.23 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹43.99 L
1139 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1206 sq.ft Plot
₹48.23 L
1387 sq.ft Plot
₹55.47 L
1410 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1461 sq.ft Plot
₹58.43 L
1521 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1535 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1550 sq.ft Plot
₹61.98 L
1753 sq.ft Plot
₹70.1 L
Possession: Jan, 2022
IP
IDream Properties
3.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Tondiarpet, Chennai

950 sq.ft Plot
₹68.4 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹69.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2018
Ravikumar
Owner
1590 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Old Washermanpet, Chennai
0.9 km away
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.52k/sq.ft
1590 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vennila Devaki
Owner
800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in George Town, Chennai
2.0 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. Mary's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmCHENNAI NATIONAL HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmMannadi Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Royapuram, Chennai

Kasimedu
10 people rated this locality
4.22
5,340
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Royapuram, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Vanam At Purva Soukhyam
Residential Plots
Guduvancheri,Chennai
14.14 L-1.66 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in DAC Redforrt
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
17.99 L-35.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Manju Thiruvallur 2 0
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
20.33 L-43.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Red Bricks Aerocity
3 BHK Villa
Manapakkam,Chennai
2.08 Cr-2.08 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Jain Adarsh Avenue
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
27.82 L-1.14 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in KG Kingdom Of Prosperity
Residential Plots
Thandalam,Chennai
12.27 L-47.72 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Felixa Sky Milano
3 BHK Villa
Navalur,Chennai
1.34 Cr-1.99 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in KG Shree Prem Vihar
Residential Plots
Tiruvottiyur,Chennai
65.99 L-1.01 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in SM Wonder Vela Nagar