Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 8 of 8

New Residential Projects in Royapuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Royapuram? Housing.com offers 5+ Ready to Move, 1+ Under Construction and 3+ Resale Projects in Royapuram. Choose from 5+ new & upcoming projects in Royapuram. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Royapuram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Navins RP Enclave (2061 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Royapuram, Chennai
Salma Classic Terrace (975 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Royapuram, Chennai
Agni North Star (1000 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L - 89.6 L
Royapuram, Chennai
Casagrand Masseys (1152 sq.ft)
₹98.5 L - 1.41 Cr
Royapuram, Chennai
Doshi Nivedita (980 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Royapuram, Chennai
Aara Venus Orchid (469 sq.ft)
₹37.52 L - 77.59 L
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/8

4 BHK Flat in Royapuram, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.96k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SC
Salma Constructions Pvt Ltd
1/2

2, 3 BHK Flats in Royapuram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2004
AE
Agni Estates & Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/4

2, 3 BHK Flats in Royapuram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹70 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2015
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/2

2, 3 BHK Flats in Royapuram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹98.5 L - 1.07 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2018
DH
Doshi Housing
1/11

2, 3 BHK Flats in Royapuram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2010
AP
Aara Properties

1, 2 BHK Flats in Royapuram, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹37.52 L
2 BHK Flat
₹77.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2016
PR
Paramount Realty
Gallery Cover Pic of Paramount Aden Tower

Property in Royapuram, Chennai

Possession: Feb, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Royapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
3.09 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
North Bay
KG Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tondiarpet, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
5.87 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
5.89 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
6.97 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer

Nearby Properties Around (Royapuram)

KB
KG Builders
1/40
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftSizes: 1272 - 2136 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
GN
Green Nest
1/19
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
C
CityLiferealty
1/9
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Vepery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.54 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17 K/sq.ftSizes: 2081 - 2211 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
JC
Jayam constructions
1/13
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tiruvottiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹89.87 L - 99.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 946 - 1052 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
SH
Skyline Home
+ 1 more
1/15
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.42 Cr - 5.13 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.42 Cr - 6.76 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹6.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2680 - 4100 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
P
PROPLEAF
1/26
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Anna Salai, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr - 11.45 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹17.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹27.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 3135 - 6600 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2020

Ready to Move Projects around Royapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Jayam Crest
₹89.87 L - 99.94 L
Jayam Crest
by Jayam Constructions
2 BHK Flat
Tiruvottiyur, Chennai
JC
Jayam constructions
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Breeze Residences
₹4.42 Cr - 6.77 Cr
BBCL Breeze Residences
by BBCL
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Kilpauk, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 95.86 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.94 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.64 K/sq.ftSizes: 992 - 2457 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/24
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.39 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 1.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1075 - 1543 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
VG
Voora Group
1/7
1.5 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1800 - 2207 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
EH
Elite Housing
1/15
1.5 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 945 - 1485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
AP
Altis Properties
1/15
1.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Tondiarpet, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹66.01 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹88.02 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹1.32 Cr
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.65 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.98 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹2.64 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.73 Cr - 2.67 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
VG
Voora Group
1/7
2.5 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹38.99 L - 97.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.39 L - 1.62 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.63 Cr - 2.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 500 - 2985 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
VG
Voora Group
1/10
2.6 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Korukkupet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹31.68 L
2 BHK Flat
₹63.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹31.68 L - 1.3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.26 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.34 K - ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 576 - 2985 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2018
VG
Voora Group
1/23
3.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 1.96 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.64 Cr - 2.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.51 K/sq.ftSizes: 1120 - 1685 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
SR
Sri Ramdev Construction
1/2
3.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Vyasarpadi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹51 L - 61.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70.5 L - 76.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 850 - 1275 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
SF
Swarna Foundation
1/3
3.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Vyasarpadi, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹75.88 L - 77.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1054 - 1078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
UG
Unitech Group
1/9
4.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Jamalia, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 630 - 1310 sq.ft.
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Royapuram, Chennai

Kasimedu
10 people rated this locality
4.22
5,340
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13,691