Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Ready to Move Properties in Sengundram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Dinesh Kumar
Resale
TK Jasmine Grove
₹52.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Avigna Celeste- 1.4 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 4.1 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalp...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AH
Access Homes
1/5

1, 2 BHK Flats in Mahindra World City

1 BHK Flat
₹16.56 L
2 BHK Flat
₹22.05 L - 24 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.94 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2013
TC
TK Constructions

3 BHK Villa in Mahindra World City

3 BHK Villa
₹62.14 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021

Nearby Properties Around (Sengundram)

RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/19
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Maraimalai Nagar

842 sq.ft Plot
₹29.46 L
895 sq.ft Plot
₹31.32 L
905 sq.ft Plot
₹31.67 L
956 sq.ft Plot
₹33.45 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹33.59 L
1002 sq.ft Plot
₹35.06 L
1006 sq.ft Plot
₹35.2 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹35.65 L
1028 sq.ft Plot
₹35.97 L
1038 sq.ft Plot
₹36.32 L
1066 sq.ft Plot
₹37.3 L
1117 sq.ft Plot
₹39.08 L
1133 sq.ft Plot
₹39.64 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹40.06 L
1279 sq.ft Plot
₹44.75 L
1358 sq.ft Plot
₹47.52 L
1464 sq.ft Plot
₹51.23 L
1503 sq.ft Plot
₹52.59 L
1514 sq.ft Plot
₹52.97 L
2053 sq.ft Plot
₹71.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
IA
Individual Agent
1/9
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

392 sq.ft Plot
₹11.37 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.4 L
675 sq.ft Plot
₹19.57 L
685 sq.ft Plot
₹19.86 L
796 sq.ft Plot
₹23.08 L
888 sq.ft Plot
₹25.75 L
923 sq.ft Plot
₹26.77 L
1135 sq.ft Plot
₹32.91 L
1140 sq.ft Plot
₹33.06 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.8 L
1237 sq.ft Plot
₹35.87 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹36.71 L
1315 sq.ft Plot
₹38.13 L
1368 sq.ft Plot
₹39.67 L
1444 sq.ft Plot
₹41.88 L
1488 sq.ft Plot
₹43.15 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
1519 sq.ft Plot
₹44.05 L
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹44.6 L
1556 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1563 sq.ft Plot
₹45.33 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹45.67 L
1588 sq.ft Plot
₹46.05 L
1590 sq.ft Plot
₹46.11 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹46.4 L
1601 sq.ft Plot
₹46.43 L
1606 sq.ft Plot
₹46.57 L
1610 sq.ft Plot
₹46.69 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹49.68 L
1738 sq.ft Plot
₹50.4 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹52.2 L
1823 sq.ft Plot
₹52.87 L
1844 sq.ft Plot
₹53.48 L
1855 sq.ft Plot
₹53.8 L
1919 sq.ft Plot
₹55.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
GI
Global India Propertys
1/15
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

600 sq.ft Plot
₹4.2 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹5.6 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹7 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹700.0/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
SA
Sai Aashwin Builder
1/20
6.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

10000 sq.ft Plot
₹69.9 L
10900 sq.ft Plot
₹76.19 L
10937 sq.ft Plot
₹76.45 L
10972 sq.ft Plot
₹76.69 L
10973 sq.ft Plot
₹76.7 L
10975 sq.ft Plot
₹76.72 L
10989 sq.ft Plot
₹76.81 L
13286 sq.ft Plot
₹92.87 L
16727 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
17163 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹699.0/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
MP
Mr Pincode
1/12
0.8 km away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.46k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Mahindra World City CanopyEarthquake ResistantUtility Shops

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sengundram

Residential Lands for Sale in Royal Platinum
6.11 kmfrom
₹29.46 L - 71.83 L
Royal Platinum
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai River Garden
6.54 kmfrom
₹69.9 L - 1.2 Cr
Sai River Garden
Sai Aashwin Builder
Residential Plots Chengalpattu, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Spring Dale
6.54 kmfrom
₹11.37 L - 55.65 L
Sameera Spring Dale
Sameera Groups
Residential Plots Chengalpattu, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Global JA Nagar
6.54 kmfrom
₹4.2 L - 1.68 Cr
Mr Pincode
1/5
1.6 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.35k/sq.ft
1058 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Mahindra World City CanopyLift24*7 SecurityGated Community
MP
Mr Pincode
1/12
1.6 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Mahindra World SchoolPower BackupGated Community
MP
Mr Pincode
1/10
1.6 kms away
₹68.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCommunity HallGated Community24*7 Security
S
Starmets
+ 2 more
1/18
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mahindra World City

2 BHK Flat
₹87.35 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.94 K/sq.ftSizes: 1079 - 1478 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
MP
Mr Pincode
1/18
2.7 kms away
₹84.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunitySwimming PoolGymnasium
MP
Mr Pincode
1/33
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupNatural LightGymnasium
MP
Mr Pincode
1/32
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower BackupChildren Play Area
P
PROPLEAF
1/17
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Thirutheri R.F.

3 BHK Villa
₹87.31 L - 1.51 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.22 Cr - 2.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 1595 - 3950 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2019
MP
Mr Pincode
1/8
2.9 kms away
Verified
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
936 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Mahindra World City Canopy...+ More
MP
Mr Pincode
1/24
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahindra World School- 2.2 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 2.1 kmSouthern Railway A...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Sengundram

Residential Lands for Sale in Royal Platinum
₹29.46 L - 71.83 L
Royal Platinum
by Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots
Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai River Garden
₹69.9 L - 1.2 Cr
Sai River Garden
by Sai Aashwin Builder
Residential Plots
Chengalpattu, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Spring Dale
₹11.37 L - 55.65 L
Mr Pincode
1/8
3.5 kms away
Verified
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationRecently RenovatedClose to Mahindra World SchoolLift
MP
Mr Pincode
1/21
3.5 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.39k/sq.ft
1079 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Mahindra World SchoolPower Backup24*7 Security
MP
Mr Pincode
1/4
3.5 kms away
Verified
₹41.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahindra World School- 0.1 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 0.1 kmSouthern Railway A...+ More
MP
Mr Pincode
1/7
3.5 kms away
Verified
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPool FacingPower BackupClose to Mahindra World School
MP
Mr Pincode
1/12
3.7 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.51k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Sengundram, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahindra Green Estates
Residential Plots
Mahindra World City,Chennai
36.75 L-1.26 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Shankari
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guduvancheri, Chennai
29.98 L-85.57 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urbanrise Spring Tide
3 BHK Apartment
Mahindra World City,Chennai
66.94 L-79.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashiana Shubham
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Maraimalai Nagar,Chennai
43.05 L-1.14 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Vanam At Purva Soukhyam
Residential Plots
Guduvancheri,Chennai
14.14 L-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Empire Qube
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perumanttunallur,Chennai
34.05 L-78.61 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Samanta
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Singaperumal Koil,Chennai
38.49 L-73.08 L
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Haven
Residential Plots
Maraimalai Nagar,Chennai
20.94 L-20.94 L
Residential Lands for Sale in NRI Netra Orchard Phase 1
Residential Plots
Singaperumal Koil,Chennai
20.99 L-40.61 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashiana Vatsalya Phase I
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Paranur,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sengundram, Chennai

Mahindra World City
6,275
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Karunilam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.