Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Casagrand Amethyst

Sort by:
Relevance
CA
by Casagrand Builder Private Limited

3, 4 BHK Apartments

7

4 Acres

Are you looking for a plot that comes with luxury living with spacious apartments and multiple facilities? If yes, then Amethyst real estate, developed by Casagrand Builder, is for you. Located at Sholinganallur, in Chennai, it offers residential flats with the best competitive price. The project is under construction and is scheduled to get in possession in February 2022.Amethyst is spread over 4.2 acres of land and offers splendid apartments of 3BHK and 4BHK of carpet area ranging from 1909 sq. ft. to 2340 sq. ft. The project has various facilities and amenities like lifts, security, 24 hours water supply and power backup, garden, clubhouse, gymnasium, swimming pool, AV Room, children's play area and party hall. It brings you a unique innovation in home-building along with finest quality construction.Amethyst is strategically connected to nearly all other major points in and around Chennai by road. The nearest railway station is Velachery Railway Station, about 12.6 km away. The nearest airport is Chennai International Airport, about 18.3 km away. It is one of the most reputable addresses of the city with easy access to many schools, shopping areas, hospitals, recreational areas, public gardens, and several other public amenities. So, why wait? Come and book a plot of yours....Read more
Amphitheater
Cricket Pitch
Tennis Court
Grocery Shop
Changing Room
Gazebo
+38
Casagrand Amethyst Project Images
Realtysource Advisors
1/18
New Booking
Casagrand Amethyst
RERA
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.15k/sq.ft
1435 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago