More Filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1889

Flats for Sale in Tharamani, Chennai - Page 3

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tharamani? Housing.com offers 16+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 7+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Tharamani. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 5+ Owner Properties for sale in Tharamani. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tharamani, Chennai - Page 3 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1750 sq.ft)
₹2.3 Cr
Rajiv Nagar, Perungudi
2 BHK Flat (875 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Radhakrishnan Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur
5 BHK Villa (4400 sq.ft)
₹5.5 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Perungudi
3 BHK Flat (1272 sq.ft)
₹1.24 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹97.0 L
Venkateswara Nagar, Velachery
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Residential Plot (1750 sq.ft)
₹2.35 Cr
New Colony, Kottivakkam
3 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Lalitha Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur
Vesta Rajsathya (866 sq.ft)
₹79.67 L - 1.1 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
Kochar Jewel (1485 sq.ft)
₹2.12 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Velachery, Chennai
...Read more
PZ
Prime Zone
1/14
3.7 km away
Verified
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.14k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
1/2
1.75 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3d ago
Dinesh Kumar D
Owner
1/11
2.49 km away
Resale
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
L
LiveHomes
1/15
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.75k/sq.ft
1272 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
BR
BALA REALITY
1/2
3.3 km away
Resale
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.47k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Phoenix MarketcityClose to D.A.V. SchoolClose to Railway StationClose to Chennai International Airport
Updated
1w ago
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
1/3
2.81 km away
Resale
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.43k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nellai Nadar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmPromed Hospital- 0.8 kmKFC- 0.4...+ More
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tharamani

Gallery Cover Pic of Khurinji Verbena
1.44 kmfrom
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Khurinji Verbena
Khurinji Homes
3 BHK Flat Adyar, Chennai
KH
Khurinji Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Sea Breeze
1.56 kmfrom
₹2.86 Cr
Bluemoon Sea Breeze
Bluemoon Properties
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
1.92 kmfrom
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
4.34 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
VB
Vesta Builders & Promoters
1/8
2.68 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹79.67 L - 94.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
MP
My property Boutique
1/36
2.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr - 2.73 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.31 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SH
Swasthik Homes Realtors
1/11
2.86 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.16k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftClose to Temple
PS
Properties Search
1/19
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.59k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftClose to Railway StationClose to Velachery Gate Bus Stop
GH
Green home
+ 2 more
1/37
2.09 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Perungudi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹2 Cr - 2.23 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.93 Cr - 4.34 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.45 Cr - 5.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.23 K - 16.96 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
PP
Pro Properties
1/10
3.49 km away

3 BHK Builder Floor in Saidapet, Chennai

3 BHK Builder Floor
₹2.17 Cr - 2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/23
2.55 km away

4 BHK Villa in Perungudi, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹3.25 Cr - 3.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.94 K - 12.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
RF
Rehoboth Foundation
1/15
3.66 km away

2 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹86.53 L - 87.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/6
1.95 km away

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.04 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.49 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Tharamani

Gallery Cover Pic of Nahar East
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Nahar East
by Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
3 BHK Flat
Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
₹4.19 Cr - 8.63 Cr
Baashyaam The Plutus Residence
by Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Adyar, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller
HK
Home Konnect
1/79
3.84 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kotturpuram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹2.57 Cr - 2.75 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹3.19 Cr - 3.29 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹3.86 Cr - 5.85 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.72 Cr - 6.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.97 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
SI
Sankar Infraprojects Pvt Ltd
1/36
3.72 km away

2 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
SR
Sanna Reddy Homes
1/3
2.71 km away

3 BHK Flat in Besant Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
VH
vantage Housing Developers
1/9
3.2 km away

4 BHK Villa in Palavakkam, Sholinganallur, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹5.99 Cr - 6.97 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
AE
Akshaya Estates Realty LLP
1/7
2.41 km away

3 BHK Flat in Besant Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
KP
Kaaviya Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
1.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
3d ago
AB
Anugragha Builder
1/6
2.64 km away

3 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
SC
Sarvaam Constructions
1/6
2.76 km away

4 BHK Villa in Kottivakkam, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹4.48 Cr - 4.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K - ₹13.18 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
AH
Avittam Homes
1/17
0.87 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.17 Cr - 2.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
Updated
4w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/22
2.49 km away
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.11k/sq.ft
1048 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/7
1.57 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perungudi, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.93k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
P
Prabhu
Play video
1/8
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.16k/sq.ft
1372 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
J R
Owner
2.55 km away
Resale
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. Michael's Academy- 0.1 kmFortis Malar Hospital- 1.5 kmSangeetha Veg Restaurant - Adyar- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketci...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Tharamani, Chennai

Kanagam
1,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallipattu
5 people rated this locality
4.08
7,738
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sriram Nagar
19,679
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vikram Sarabhai Instronics Estate
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Tharamani, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Lancor Regency Residency Regalia
2 BHK Apartment
Tharamani,Chennai
1.78 Cr-1.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GN Jai Srinivasa Flats
3 BHK Apartment
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Cerulean
3 BHK Apartment
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Elegant Navaratna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhurga Enclave
Property
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Good Luck Grand Lotus
Property
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in ABC Vamanan Nagar
Residential Plots
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Raghavendra Guru Manor
Property
Tharamani,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Sreshthah
1, 3 BHK Apartments
Tharamani,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Tharamani, Chennai