More Filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2131

Flats for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai - Page 6

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Thousand Lights? Housing.com offers 29+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 18+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Thousand Lights. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 2+ Owner Properties for sale in Thousand Lights. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai - Page 6 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3.5 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Parthasarathy Puram, T Nagar
2.5 BHK Flat (1225 sq.ft)
₹1.84 Cr
Parthasarathy Puram, T Nagar
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Ramakrishna Puram, West Mambalam
2 BHK Flat (585 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Narayana Krishnaraja Puram, Triplicane
2 BHK Flat (650 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Athreya Puram, Choolaimedu
4 BHK Duplex (2160 sq.ft)
₹2.25 Cr
Parthasarathy Puram, T Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Mylapore
3 BHK Flat (1310 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Kilpauk Garden Colony, Kilpauk
3 BHK Flat (2800 sq.ft)
₹7.84 Cr
Abiramapuram
KG Dogra Gardens (1335 sq.ft)
₹2.07 Cr - 2.09 Cr
Kodambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
VS
V Sridharan
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 3.5 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in T Nagar for Rs. 18500000
3.02 km away
Resale
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Nandanam Metro StationClose to TempleLift24*7 Security
KH
Kaaviya Homes
1/4
2.57 km away
New Booking
₹1.84 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.02k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to AG DMS Metro StationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationClose to Airport
Updated
4d ago
S
SAIGANESH
1/3
3.85 km away
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Mission Senior Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 0.1 kmITC Ho...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Sathyaruben
Owner
1/2
2.7 km away
Resale
Janaki Apartments
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.4k/sq.ft
585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 2.8 kmAirport Metro Station- 10.5 kmGe...+ More
Updated
3w ago
S
Selvam
1/3
2.53 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kodambakkam Power Bus StopClose to Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolC...+ More
Updated
2w ago
M
Mariappan
1/12
2.57 km away
Resale
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.42k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Railway Station
Madhavan
Owner
3.15 km away
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Bede's Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2.2 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
C
CityLiferealty
1/20
3.49 km away
New Booking
Sreerosh Cynthia
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.74k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Airport24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thousand Lights

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
1.14 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
1.67 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
1.76 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Rightspaces
1/3
3.3 km away
New Booking
₹7.84 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.99k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Teynampet Metro StationClose to St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. CollegeClose to Airport
KB
KG Builders
1/8
2.97 km away

3 BHK Flat in Kodambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2022
Achus
Owner
2.13 km away
Resale
₹15.99 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmMathsya Egmore- 0.1 km
V
Vpselvam
1/4
3.13 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationClose to MGM Healthcare
Updated
1d ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/22
2.13 km away
New Booking
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.74k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
BV
Brick Vault
1/22
2.13 km away
New Booking
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.74k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
R Vasudev
Owner
1/5
2.61 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹80.5 L
Avg. price: ₹11.77k/sq.ft
684 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivar Dr.M.G.Ramachandran Central Me...+ More
Updated
1d ago
A
Amarnath
1/16
3.48 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.71k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLift
Updated
2d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Thousand Lights

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
1.17 km away
Resale
₹7.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
5d ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/3
3.29 km away
Resale
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.76k/sq.ft
5040 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 1 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 2 kmPumpkin...+ More
Updated
5d ago
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
1.17 km away
Resale
₹15.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.16k/sq.ft
5140 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
SC
Salma Constructions Pvt Ltd
1/8
2.8 km away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.56 Cr - 3.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
Mahadevan P
Owner
1/5
3.13 km away
Resale
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.54k/sq.ft
503 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 1.6 kmArumbakkam Metro Station- 2.3 kmSa...+ More
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/25
2.73 km away
New Booking
Urban Marvellous
RERA
₹8.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.18k/sq.ft
3090 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1d ago
L
LiveHomes
1/9
2.13 km away
New Booking
₹3.42 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.49k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
G
Gobroker
1/5
3.48 km away
New Booking
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1290 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
K
Kingsway
4800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Alwarpet, Chennai
3.03 km away
Resale
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 1.3 kmGra...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Thousand Lights West
22,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.72%
Rise in last 1 Year
Srirampuram
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Bhoomi One Rutland Gate
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thousand Lights,Chennai
5.75 Cr-6.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Thousand Lights,Chennai
6.97 Cr-7.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vijay Shanthi Patio
5 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Adroit House of Ambal
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Thousand Lights,Chennai
4.34 Cr-6.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Narendra Vandana Towers
3 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Maraikayar Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
4.91 Cr-5.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of India Builders The Sanidine Spectrum
3 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Wallace Garden
1 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Mazia Crystal Garden Phase 1
Residential Plots
Thousand Lights,Chennai
4.7 L-8.88 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Eswaran Koil Street
Property
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Thousand Lights, Chennai

Poombukar Nagar
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Gopalapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
23,705
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.43%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chetpet
19 people rated this locality
4.26
20,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Salai
5 people rated this locality
4.24
55,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Royapettah
6 people rated this locality
4.21
22,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Triplicane
46 people rated this locality
4.26
14,496
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.81%