More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2118

Flats for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai - Page 5

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Thousand Lights? Housing.com offers 29+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 18+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Thousand Lights. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 2+ Owner Properties for sale in Thousand Lights. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai - Page 5 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (873 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Parthasarathy Puram, T Nagar
Rajkham Subramaniam (1295 sq.ft)
₹1.55 Cr
Choolaimedu, Chennai
7 BHK Independent House (4400 sq.ft)
₹6.8 Cr
Mahalingapuram, Nungambakkam
Residential Plot (8600 sq.ft)
₹32.0 Cr
Parthasarathy Puram, T Nagar
3 BHK Flat (1520 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Thandavaraya, Kilpauk
Invincy Paix (1379 sq.ft)
₹2.67 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1473 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Choolaimedu
3 BHK Villa (1600 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Kamaraj Nagar, Choolaimedu
3 BHK Flat (1600 sq.ft)
₹3.25 Cr
Tirumurthy Nagar, Nungambakkam
1 RK Independent House (550 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Egmore, Chennai
...Read more
Gopinath
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 873 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in T Nagar for Rs. 9000000
2.77 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.31k/sq.ft
873 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Mission Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmNandanam Metro Station- 3.9 kmBarbeque ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
RB
Rajkham Builders Pvt Ltd
1/4
3.18 km away

3 BHK Flat in Choolaimedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
GK
Ganesh Kumar
1/20
2.13 km away
Resale
₹6.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.45k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
TP
True Partner
1/4
2.57 km away
New Booking
₹32.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.21k/sq.ft
8600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmAG DMS Metro Sta...+ More
Updated
2w ago
User
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1520 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Kilpauk for Rs. 9000000
3.01 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.92k/sq.ft
1520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPachaiyappas college Metro Station- 0.8 km ...+ More
I
Invincy
1/7
2.7 km away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.67 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.35 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1d ago
Rubeetha
Owner
1/12
3.26 km away
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.9k/sq.ft
1473 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Updated
3w ago
S
Selvam
1/15
3.2 km away
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.31k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationClose to MGM HealthcareClose to Morning Star Matriculation Higher Seconda...+ More
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thousand Lights

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
1.14 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
1.67 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
1.76 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
A Nandhini
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 550 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Egmore for Rs. 1500000
2.13 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Preethi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4000 Sq.ft 12 BHK Independent House for sale in Egmore for Rs. 43000000
1.72 km away
Resale
₹4.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.75k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmBUHARI - MOUNT ROAD- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
AF
Arihant Foundations and Housing Ltd
1/8
2.81 km away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2021
TP
True Partner
1/4
1.28 km away
New Booking
₹13.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.08k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.4 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light M...+ More
S
Selvam
1/3
2.25 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.47k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftClose to Railway StationClose to Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School
G
Gobroker
1/4
3.48 km away
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
M
Mariappan
1/12
2.57 km away
Resale
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.42k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Railway Station
S
SAIGANESH
1/3
3.85 km away
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sree Narayana Mission Senior Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 0.1 kmITC Ho...+ More
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Thousand Lights

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Idaithulla
Owner
2.95 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.12k/sq.ft
226 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 4.9 kmNew W...+ More
L
LUXUS
Play video
1/28
3.48 km away
New Booking
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.97k/sq.ft
1432 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
L
LUXUS
1/17
3.48 km away
New Booking
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.22k/sq.ft
1445 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
IH
Isha Homes
1/5
3.48 km away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr - 2.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.51 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2031
SC
Salma Constructions Pvt Ltd
1/5
2.86 km away

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.28 Cr - 3.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
IW
In West
1/9
1.8 km away
Resale
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.75k/sq.ft
1525 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
6d ago
IW
In West
1/2
2.57 km away
New Booking
₹2.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.54k/sq.ft
1757 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
LH
Live Homes
1/14
3.52 km away

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Deepak S Raheja
Owner
1/4
2.42 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.35k/sq.ft
2326 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
BL
Bright Life Future
1/2
3.41 km away
Resale
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.71k/sq.ft
3560 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPachaiyappas college Metro Station- 1.2 km ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Madhavan
Owner
3.15 km away
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Bede's Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2.2 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
HH
HAPPY HOMES
1/35
2.86 km away
New Booking
KB Courtyard
RERA
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.48k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary SchoolLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Thousand Lights, Chennai

22,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.72%
Rise in last 1 Year
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Bhoomi One Rutland Gate
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thousand Lights,Chennai
5.75 Cr-6.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Thousand Lights,Chennai
6.97 Cr-7.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vijay Shanthi Patio
5 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Adroit House of Ambal
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Thousand Lights,Chennai
4.34 Cr-6.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Narendra Vandana Towers
3 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Maraikayar Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
4.91 Cr-5.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of India Builders The Sanidine Spectrum
3 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Wallace Garden
1 BHK Apartment
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Mazia Crystal Garden Phase 1
Residential Plots
Thousand Lights,Chennai
4.7 L-8.88 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Eswaran Koil Street
Property
Thousand Lights,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Thousand Lights, Chennai

26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Gopalapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
23,705
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.43%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chetpet
19 people rated this locality
4.26
20,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Salai
5 people rated this locality
4.24
55,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Royapettah
6 people rated this locality
4.21
22,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Triplicane
46 people rated this locality
4.26
14,496
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.81%
Fall in last 1 Year