Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

Independent Villas for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Thousand Lights)

SA
St Angelos VNCT Ventures LLP
1/2
1.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Nungambakkam

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 850 - 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2028
T Selvam
Owner
1/33
1.5 kms away
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSree Renga Hospital- 0.8 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro St...+ More
Deepak S Raheja
Owner
1/4
2.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.35k/sq.ft
2326 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPachaiyappas college Metro Station- 0.7 kmKail...+ More
NC
Navani Constructions
1/8
2.5 kms away

3.5 BHK Villa in T Nagar

3.5 BHK Villa
₹4.68 Cr - 4.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 2127 - 2132 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2018
Four Corner
1/2
3.2 kms away
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.7k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Airport
SI
SPR India
1/18
4.4 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Jamalia

3 BHK Villa
₹3.83 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹5.64 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.7 K - 12.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 3274 - 5751 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2021
NB
Nelson Builders
1/2
5.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Saligramam

800 sq.ft Plot
₹72 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹81 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹1.08 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.44 Cr - 1.62 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2022
RS CONSTRUCTIONS
1/2
6.0 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.85k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Veilankanni's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.3 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmEkkattuthang...+ More
AS
Anmol Shrusti Contractors & Engineering
1/12
6.4 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1953 - 2376 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2023
VH
Varsha Homes Developers & Promoters
3.2 kms away

2 BHK Villa in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1130 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2013
SB
Sri Builders
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Saligramam Duplex Villas
5.6 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Saligramam

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1500 sq.ft.
AS
Anmol Shrusti Contractors & Engineering
Gallery Cover Pic of Anmol Riveria
6.4 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Villa
₹1.35 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1927 - 2729 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
RB
RP Builders and Property Developers
Gallery Cover Pic of RP Rajparis Rajnikethan
6.6 kms away

1, 2 BHK Villas in Adyar

1 BHK Villa
₹21 L - 28 L
2 BHK Villa
₹35 L - 36 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.98 K - ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 175 - 401 sq.ft.
Stephen
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 720 Sq.ft 1 RK Villa for sale in Sangeetha Apartment At KK Nagar, Nesapakkam for Rs. 9200000
6.8 kms away
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.78k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School- 1.3 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 2.2 kmPalmshore...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Thousand Lights West
22,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.72%
Rise in last 1 Year
Srirampuram
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Pride
2, 3 BHK Villas
Padur,Chennai
69.89 L-1.5 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Thousand Lights, Chennai

Poombukar Nagar
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Gopalapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
23,705
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.43%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chetpet
19 people rated this locality
4.26
20,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Salai
5 people rated this locality
4.24
55,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Royapettah
6 people rated this locality
4.21
22,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Triplicane
46 people rated this locality
4.26
14,496
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.81%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Teynampet
22 people rated this locality
4.45
24,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.13%
Rise in last 1 Year