Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 56

Independent Houses for Sale in East Godavari

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in East Godavari? Housing.com offers 37+ 2 BHK and 8+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in East Godavari. Choose from 56+ Resale House and 56+ House from Owners in East Godavari. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in East Godavari - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Rajanagram, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (1512 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (1355 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Diwancheruvu, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Dowlaiswaram, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (1080 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (180 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Konthamuru, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (200 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Bommuru, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹39.0 L
Konthamuru, Rajahmundry
1 BHK Independent House (3326 sq.ft)
₹38.0 L
Dowlaiswaram, Rajahmundry
2 BHK Independent House (1440 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Airport City, Rajahmundry
...Read more
N
Naidu
1/9
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to GSL Dental College & HospitalChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
1w ago
BETHA VEERA RAJESH
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
2025 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Gowthami Smart School- 0.1 kmSAI HOSPITALS- 0.6 kmEAT N PLAY- 0.1 kmCMR Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
Sumukh
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Gowthami Smart School- 0.1 kmKify Hospital- 0.1 kmEAT N PLAY- 0.1 kmKLM Shopping Mall, Rajahmundry- 0.1 km
Kishore
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.62k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ravindra Convent High School- 0.1 kmMedUnited Hospitals- 0.8 kmHotel Vishnu Sri- 0.1 kmCMR Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
Vijaya Lakshmi
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Gowthami Smart School- 0.1 kmDelta Hospitals | Best Multi-Speciality Hospital in Rajahmundry- 0.1 kmEAT N PLAY- 0.1 km...+ More
Kadiam Sirisha
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.88k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 1.6 kmVijaya Bharathi Chest Institute- 2.2 kmPSR Dhaba & Family Restaurant- 0.1 km
Surya Prakash
Owner
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹38.24k/sq.ft
170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Gowthami Smart School- 0.1 kmKify Hospital- 0.1 kmEAT N PLAY- 0.1 kmCMR Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in East Godavari, East Godavari

Gallery Cover Pic of Cubatic Arte
2, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Aditya Nagar,Rajahmundry
 

Popular Locality for sale in East Godavari, East Godavari

Amalapuram
3,121
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anaparthi
533
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ravulapalem
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Korukonda
3,348
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tallapudi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Razole
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Nidadavole
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Pasivedala
3,300
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Palangi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Narayanapuram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.