0
5.00Cr+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 28 of 28

Flats for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon under 5 Crores

Sort by:
Relevance
BP
Bargainer Propmart
Play video
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.36k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Paras Hospitals | Best Hospital in GurugramClose to Shivam Hospita...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MR
Mehta Realtors
1/2
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Huda City Center Metro Station Bu...+ More
Updated
1d ago
SUNDER HOMES
1/7
New Booking
Sunder Luxury Floors
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.74k/sq.ft
2367 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundLiftChildren Play Area
SR
Swami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Rachna International School- 0.1 kmShivam Hospital- 0.1 kmMillennium City Centre Gurugram M...+ More
Updated
1w ago
GG
Gupta G Properties
Locality Champion
1/16
New Booking
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.71k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPower Backup
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sector 40

Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Global Cloverdale SPR
5.90 kmfrom
₹3.99 Cr - 7.31 Cr
Signature Global Cloverdale SPR
Signature Global
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 71, Gurgaon
MD
Magic Doors
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Adani Samsara Avasa
6.56 kmfrom
₹4.36 Cr - 6.69 Cr
Adani Samsara Avasa
Adani Realty
4 BHK Flat Sector 63, Gurgaon
AE
Ashley Estate
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Levante Residences
6.75 kmfrom
₹3.25 Cr - 5.16 Cr
Levante Residences
Satya Developers Pvt. Ltd.
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Sector 104, Gurgaon
II
INFRAMANTRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Hero The Palatial
6.79 kmfrom
₹4.55 Cr - 5.44 Cr
Hero The Palatial
Hero Realty Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 104, Gurgaon
AS
Axiom Services
Seller + 3 more
AY
Ashok Yadav
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Millennium City Centre Gurugram Metro...+ More
GD
Gurgaon Developers
Locality Champion
1/23
New Booking
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Millennium City Centre Gurugram Metro StationC...+ More
Updated
2w ago
AB
Amit Baisla
1/20
New Booking
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.27k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Huda City Center Metro Station Bus StopLift24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Sector 40

Gallery Cover Pic of Pareena Mi Casa
₹1.1 Cr - 2.54 Cr
Pareena Mi Casa
by Pareena Infrastructure Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sector 68, Gurgaon
AS
Axiom Services
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashley Estate Floors 3
₹4.7 Cr
Ashley Estate Floors 3
by Ashley Estate
4 BHK Flat
Sushant Lok Phase 1, Gurgaon
AE
Ashley Estate
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashley Estate Floor 1
₹3.1 Cr
Ashley Estate Floor 1
by Ashley Estate
3 BHK Flat
Sushant Lok Phase 1, Gurgaon
AE
Ashley Estate
Seller
MS
Manohar Shekhawat
1/3
Resale
₹2.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.93k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Rachna International School- 0.1 kmShivam Hospital- 0.1 kmMillennium City Centre Gurugram Metro Station- 3.3 km32nd ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
CH
CORPORATE HOME DEVELOPERS
1/4
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.5 L/sq.yd
100 sq.yd
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
SS
Surender Singh
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹38.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SH
Sunder Homes
1/9

4 BHK Flat in Sector 40

4 BHK Flat
₹3.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.96k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Updated
2w ago
RAJINDER MOHAN
Owner
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
GR
Gaurav Real Estate

3 BHK Flat in Sector 40

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.08k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2014
A
Anmol
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 40 for Rs. 45000000
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹50.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedClose to Huda City Center Metro Station Bus StopClose to Ryan International School - Sec 40...+ More
MQ
Majid Qureshi
161 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.8 L/sq.mt
161 sq.mt
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
A
Anmol
900 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon
Resale
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Puneet Nangia
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3000 Sq.ft 5 BHK Villa for sale in Sector 40 for Rs. 32500000
Resale
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Nov, 2023
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupGardenKids Area
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 40, Gurgaon

Pocket N
17,430
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Block N
17,430
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.1%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 40, Gurgaon

Gallery Cover Pic of Gaurav Real Estate 419 Sec 40
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 40,Gurgaon
1.45 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunder Luxury Floors
4 BHK Apartment
Sector 40,Gurgaon
3.78 Cr-3.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Anuj Builders Anuj Floors 2
Property
Sector 40,Gurgaon
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivek Vivek Floors 2
Property
Sector 40,Gurgaon
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chanana Real Estate Chanana Homes 9
Property
Sector 40,Gurgaon
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 40, Gurgaon

Sector 45
14 people rated this locality
4.3
14,603
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.38%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 31
13 people rated this locality
4.48
19,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.32%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 41
2 people rated this locality
3.4
16,230
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 39
10 people rated this locality
4.58
18,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 46
31 people rated this locality
4.29
15,171
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 15
6 people rated this locality
4.08
13,460
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.91%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 15 Part 2
13,818
Avg. Price per sq.ft