Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 39

1 BHK for sale in Behala, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Behala? Housing.com offers 35+ 1 BHK Flats & 2+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 88+ New Projects, 283+ Resale Properties and 12+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Behala. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Behala, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (581 sq.ft)
₹22.1 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (500 sq.ft)
₹15 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (581 sq.ft)
₹22.1 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (470 sq.ft)
₹13 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (400 sq.ft)
₹13.2 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (390 sq.ft)
₹12.9 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (540 sq.ft)
₹12 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (383 sq.ft)
₹18.3 L
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Flat (575 sq.ft)
₹23 L
Behala, Kolkata
...Read more
D
Dhruba
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
₹22.1 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
581 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
DE
Dutta Estates
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹15 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
1d ago
D
Dhruba
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
₹22.1 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
581 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
OS
Om Siddhi Udyog
1/6
New Booking
₹13 L
Avg. price: ₹2.77k/sq.ft
470 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
1w ago
MR
MX Realty
1/5
New Booking
₹13.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh Construction
Updated
6d ago
OS
Om Siddhi Udyog
1/11
Resale
₹12 L
Avg. price: ₹2.22k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Purti PlazaClose to Bus StopBachelor Friendly
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Behala

Gallery Cover Pic of Swayam City
4.97 kmfrom
₹24.0 L - 53.0 L
Swayam City
New Age Nirman
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
N
New Age Nirman
Developer
OS
Om Siddhi Udyog
New Booking
₹18.3 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
383 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Updated
2d ago
MR
MX Realty
1/8
New Booking
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
575 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Narayan Memorial Hospital
Updated
6d ago
MR
MX Realty
1/7
New Booking
₹33 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to Bus StopClose to M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary Sc...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Biswajit Simlai
Owner
1/3
Resale
Subhangan Apartment
₹19 L
Avg. price: ₹4.13k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Podar International School- 0.1 kmSurya Hospitals- 0.1 kmKhar Social- 0.1 kmLink Square Mall- 0.1 km
Rajib Ghosh
Owner
1/10
Resale
No Brokerage
₹15 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 kmTaratala Metro Station-...+ More
Majumdar
Owner
1/2
Resale
udichi apartment
₹13 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Mary's Orphanage & Day School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmDarao, Pathik Bor- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- 0.1 km
SWAPAN HALDER
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹4.55k/sq.ft
440 sq.ft
MC
Meghа Construction
1/8

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2029
FR
Future Reality
1/2

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jun, 2027

Ready to Move Projects around Behala

Gallery Cover Pic of Swayam City
₹24.0 L - 53.0 L
Swayam City
by New Age Nirman
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Joka, Kolkata
N
New Age Nirman
Developer
MD
Moloy Das
1/18

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
₹17.86 L - 20.9 L
2 BHK Flat
₹27.74 L - 31.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.9 L - 55.1 L
4 BHK Flat
₹68.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
1w ago
SE
Shresth Enclave
1/8

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2028
ES
E Square Developer
1/2

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2031
PB
Padma Builders
1/2

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
1.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2028
KC
Kuber Construction
1/12

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
₹16.66 L
2 BHK Flat
₹24.48 L - 25.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
SG
Sun Group
1/14

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
₹27.8 L - 27.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹35.28 L - 44.14 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
MG
Multicon Group
1/20

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
₹32.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹50.17 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.38 L - 67.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
BU
Bikash Udyog And Co
1/2

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
₹33.83 L
2 BHK Flat
₹57.2 L - 61.05 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.8 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
RE
Raintree Enclave LLP
1/6

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
₹1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹2.58 Cr
5.5 BHK Flat
₹2.72 Cr
Possession: Dec, 2016
Updated
2w ago
Susmita Pyne
Owner
1/10
Resale
No Brokerage
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Prabal
Owner

Photos under screening...

₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power Backup
Updated
5d ago
OE
OM Enterprise

1 BHK Flat in Behala

1 BHK Flat
₹19.27 L
2 BHK Flat
₹28.29 L - 33.62 L
3 BHK Flat
₹40.18 L - 50.43 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2024
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Behala, Kolkata

Buroshibtalla
12,392
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.08%
Rise in last 1 Year
B G Press Colony
3,106
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.75%
Fall in last 1 Year
Panchanan Tala
12 people rated this locality
5
4,548
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Royde Park
4,524
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.83%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bakshi Bagan
4,290
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.92%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Behala, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Moloy Shivam Shivaloy
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Behala,Kolkata
17.86 L-68.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Manor Signature
3 BHK Apartment
Behala,Kolkata
95.4 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Diamond Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Padma Ujan
1, 1.5, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SKDJ Parnasree Skyway
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Behala,Kolkata
97.83 L-1.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Top Whispering Winds
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala,Kolkata
63.61 L-96.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of South City Garden