Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Gharuan, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Gharuan? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Gharuan, Mohali - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3.5 BHK Independent House (1750 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Gharuan, Mohali
3.5 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Gharuan, Mohali
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Gharuan)

HR
HK REALTORS
1/6
6.0 kms away
₹85.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.91k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightFalse CeilingFresh Construction
AAstha
Owner
1/13
6.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Ezra International School- 1.5 kmMehta Hospital- 1.3 kmSagar Ratna- 0.1 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Kanishk
Owner
1/9
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.03k/sq.ft
1069 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mind Tree School- 1.6 kmMehta Hospital- 2.7 kmChandigarh Dhaba- 3.8 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Kaushal Makhija
Owner
1/13
5.3 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.11k/sq.ft
1656 sq.ft
M K PROPERTIES
1/13
5.6 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantChildren Play Area
Anurag
Owner
1/11
6.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.93k/sq.ft
1820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mind Tree School- 0.1 kmBahra Hospital- 0.1 kmHaveli Kharar- 0.1 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Ishant Garg
Owner
6.1 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.5k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Ezra International School- 0.1 kmMehta Hospital- 0.1 kmChandigarh Dhaba- 0.1 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Rajat Kakkar
Owner
1/23
6.2 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Ezra International School- 2.2 kmMehta Hospital- 2 kmChandigarh Dhaba- 0.1 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Kulwinder Kaur
Owner
1/3
6.3 kms away
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Public School Kurali- 0.1 kmChaudhary Hospital - Piles/ Fissure/Hernia Treatment- 0.1 kmMehak Restaurant- 0.1 kmJ...+ More
Manav Thakural
Owner
6.8 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.51k/sq.ft
1314 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mind Tree School- 1.4 kmMehta Hospital- 2.1 kmSagar Ratna- 0.1 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Bharat Verma
Owner
1/9
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹32.5k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chakwal National Sen. Sec. School- 0.1 kmChaudhary Hospital - Piles/ Fissure/Hernia Treatment- 0.8 kmMehak Restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Rajat
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 10 BHK Independent House for sale in Bhago Majra for Rs. 12000000
5.8 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Ezra International School- 1.2 kmRadiance Hospital- 0.1 kmChandigarh Dhaba- 0.6 kmCity Heart- 0.1 km
Balwinder Kaur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1120 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kurali for Rs. 4000000
6.0 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Public School Kurali- 0.1 kmChaudhary Hospital - Piles/ Fissure/Hernia Treatment- 0.6 kmMehak Restaurant- 1.1 kmJ...+ More
Priyanka Bhardwaj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1152 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kurali for Rs. 7690000
6.0 kms away
₹76.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.68k/sq.ft
1152 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Gharuan, Mohali

Residential Lands for Sale in Motia Sunrise Avenue
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Villas
Kurali,Mohali
55.9 L-83.85 L
Gallery Cover Pic of KBP Smart City
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villas
Lakhnaur,Mohali
48.9 L-81.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Callista
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Sector 66,Mohali
2.71 Cr-4.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Exotica Homez
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 115,Mohali
1.06 Cr-2.17 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Motia Aero Greens
3, 4 BHK Row Houses
Dyalpur,Mohali
80.91 L-97.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Lutyens
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Banur,Mohali
1.6 Cr-3.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Willasa
3 BHK Villa
Sector 99,Mohali
1.6 Cr-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Gharuan, Mohali

Hasanpur, Kharar
4,724
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kharar
22 people rated this locality
4.67
6,220
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 115
3 people rated this locality
4.5
5,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kurali
2 people rated this locality
5
6,723
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 123
1 people rated this locality
5
8,517
Avg. Price per sq.ft