Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Kabra Nalanda

Sort by:
Relevance
KN
by Kabra Group

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments

14

The Nalanda real estate project is spread across several acres of beautifully painted landscape. It accommodates a number of majestic and grand accommodation facilities. Being nestled amidst nature, the ambiance is cool and calm. Owning an apartment in this residential complex can allow you to enjoy a comfortable and luxurious life, enclosed in a smooth and seamless environment. The basic requirements can get easily fulfilled, giving the opportunity of living a quality lifestyle to the residents. Dwellers can even get to experience all the ultra-modern facilities and amenities within the vicinity of the protected environment. Comfort, convenience and delights is what you will live your life in, at the beautiful homes of Nalanda. More About This Property Kabra Nalanda is a project by Kabra Group in Mumbai. It is a Ready to Move project. Kabra Nalanda offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Borivali West, it is a residential project. It has 43 units. There are 4 buildings in this project. Kabra Nalanda offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 858.0 - 1290.0 sq.ft.. Launched in June 2012, Kabra Nalanda is slated for possession in May, 2014. The address of Kabra Nalanda is Jairaj Nagar, Vazira Naka, Borivali West.Kabra Nalanda ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. There is provision for Closed Car Parking.Bank loan is approved from major banks such as HDFC, Punjab National Bank .Kabra Group is a reputed developer firm established in 1974. The firm has since then developed 50 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.Borivali West is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Landscaping & Tree Planting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Fire Fighting System
Closed Car Parking
+7
Kabra Nalanda Project Images
SR
Space Realty Plus
Play video
1/12
Resale
Kabra Nalanda
₹1.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.92k/sq.ft
625 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
4w ago