Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 18 of 18

Flats for Resale in Godrej Prime

Sort by:
Relevance
GP
by Godrej Properties Ltd.

2 BHK Apartment

8

4 Acres

About the Project:Godrej Prime by Godrej Properties Ltd. is a Ready to Move residential project located in Sahakar Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai. The project offers 2 BHK apartments with a construction area ranging from 715 to 1085 sq.ft. There are a total of 1032 units spread across 17 towers. The RERA ID for this project is P51800000519. Home loans are available from HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, and Punjab National Bank.There are 1032 units of 2 BHK Apartment for sale in Godrej Prime, Sahakar Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai, spread across 17 towers.About the Builder:Godrej Properties Ltd. is a renowned real estate developer established in 1990. With a strong presence in the market, they are known for delivering high-quality projects that meet the expectations of homebuyers.About the Locality:Sahakar Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai is a well-established locality with excellent connectivity and a host of amenities nearby. The area is home to several reputed schools such as Tilak Night High School English Medium, BMC SCHOOL, Chembur municipal school, and V.B Nagar Municipal School. For healthcare needs, there are hospitals like Shree Hospital, SRV Hospitals, Sai Hospital, and Kolekar Multispecialty Hospital & ICCU. The locality also offers easy access to shopping malls like K Star Mall, East Point Mall, and Rishabh Shopping Centre. It is conveniently located near the main highway, ensuring seamless connectivity.Project Amenities:Godrej Prime offers a range of amenities for a comfortable living experience. The project is located in a prime location and features landscaped gardens, a swimming pool, an olympic size swimming pool, tree plantation, and cycling and jogging tracks for outdoor activities. It is easily accessible to schools and hospitals, ensuring convenience for residents. The project also boasts 3 side open cross ventilation, providing ample fresh air and natural light.The project amenities include a multipurpose hall, jacuzzi, garbage disposal, entrance lobby, carrom, card room, table tennis, senior citizen sit-out, reflexology park, steam room, reading lounge, mini theatre, bar/chill-out lounge, sauna bath, chess board, billiards/snooker table, banquet hall, sewage treatment plant, amphitheater, golf course, yoga/meditation area, gated community, kid's pool, library, landscaping & tree planting, indoor games, 24x7 security, intercom, 24x7 water supply, club house, spa/sauna/steam, car parking, children's play area, staff quarter, basketball court, fire fighting system, power backup, cycling & jogging track, gymnasium, swimming pool, lift(s), rainwater harvesting, aerobics room, skating rink, creche/day care, multipurpose room, landscaped gardens, party lawn, and sun deck.With all these amenities, Godrej Prime offers a luxurious and convenient lifestyle for its residents....Read more
Amphitheater
Skating Rink
Table Tennis
Mini Theatre
Kid's Pool
Car Parking
+44
Godrej Prime Project Images
AR
ARS Realty
1/30
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftGymnasium
MY
MURLI YADAV
Locality Champion
1/21
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TemplePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MY
MURLI YADAV
1/21
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyRecently RenovatedClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
RD
Rajesh Doiphode
1/24
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹3.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGated Community24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
Updated
4w ago
MY
MURLI YADAV
Locality Champion
1/19
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.91k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
TH
The Homes Realtors
Locality Champion
1/24
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.71k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/24
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹3.21 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.74k/sq.ft
1352 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play Area24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
RD
Rajesh Doiphode
Play video
1/23
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.84k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityClose to Railway Station
RD
Rajesh Doiphode
1/24
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.26k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftChildren Play Area24*7 Security
RD
Rajesh Doiphode
1/22
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.13k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway StationVastu Compliant
RD
Rajesh Doiphode
1/22
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.94k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLift24*7 SecurityGated Community
PS
PERFECT SPACE PROPERTIES
1/23
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.53k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationGymnasiumGated Community
Updated
4w ago
NP
Narayan Parab
1/21
Verified
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.16k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
AR
ARS Realty
1/40
Resale
Godrej Prime
RERA
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityGymnasiumClose to Railway StationCloser to Pharmacy