Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Fort, Mumbai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Fort? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Fort)

Ritesh Mehta
Owner
1/12
1.8 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School - CBSE School in Masjid Bunder- 0.1 kmSir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre- 0...+ More
GANESH BALIRAM PATIL
Owner
1/4
2.8 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Peter's School- 0.1 kmGleneagles Hospital Mumbai- 0.1 kmShalimar Restaurant- 0.1 kmPhoenix Palladium- 0.1 km
Salik Shaikh
Owner
1/3
2.8 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹18.6k/sq.ft
215 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School - CBSE School in Masjid Bunder- 0.1 kmGleneagles Hospital, Parel, Mumbai | Top Multi-speciality Hos...+ More
Nilansh Shah
Owner
1/12
3.3 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹63.16k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aditya Birla World Academy- 0.1 kmSir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre- 0.1 kmSardar Pav Bhaji- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Fatema Abid Shaikh
Owner
4.1 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.43k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmINHS Asvini- 0.1 kmPizza By The Bay- 0.1 kmCR2 Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
Sanket Mohite
Owner
1/6
4.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aditya Birla World Academy- 0.1 kmJaslok Hospital & Research Centre- 0.1 kmSardar Pav Bhaji- 0.1 kmPhoenix Palladium- 0.1 ...+ More
Rushikesh Kadam
Owner
1/5
4.9 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Church School- 0.1 kmNH SRCC Children's Hospital, Mumbai- 0.1 kmPersian Darbar (Since 1976)- 0.1 kmPhoenix Palladiu...+ More
Aryan
Owner
1/9
6.3 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.27k/sq.ft
410 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dr. Antonio Da Silva High School and Junior College of Commerce- 0.1 kmGleneagles Hospital Mumbai- 4.8 kmRam Ashraya- 0.1 km  •...+ More
SS
Shree Sai Estate
Gallery Cover Image of 550 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Parel for Rs. 13000000
7.0 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.64k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Gleneagles Hospital, Parel, Mumbai | Top Multi-speciality Hospital in MumbaiCl...+ More
Ritesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 380 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Masjid Bandar for Rs. 6500000
1.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.11k/sq.ft
380 sq.ft
Shabina Sultan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 400 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Colaba for Rs. 5000000
1.9 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G. D. Somani Memorial School- 2.6 kmSir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre- 0.1 kmPizza By The Bay- 0.1 km ...+ More
Fatema Zoher Dohadwal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 250 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in  Zainab Manzil, Kamathipura for Rs. 9500000
2.8 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹38.0k/sq.ft
250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Church School- 0.1 kmSir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital and Research Centre- 0.1 kmShalimar Restaurant- 0.1 kmP...+ More
Veronica Deshmukh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 780 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Mumbai Central for Rs. 4500000
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.77k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Church School- 0.1 kmNH SRCC Children's Hospital, Mumbai- 0.1 kmSardar Pav Bhaji- 0.1 kmPhoenix Palladium- 0.1 km...+ More
Aniket Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Mumbai Central for Rs. 30000000
4.4 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Church School- 0.1 kmWockhardt Hospitals, Mumbai Central- 0.9 kmSardar Pav Bhaji- 0.1 kmPhoenix Palladium- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Fort, Mumbai

Dhobi Talao
31,977
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.58%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ballard Estate
31,870
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mantralaya
34,090
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kala Ghoda
23,437
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Azad Maidan
36,363
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Fort, Mumbai

Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Marq
3, 4.5, 5 BHK Apartments
Tardeo,Mumbai
18.25 Cr-36.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Future Vishwanath Casa City
2 BHK Villa
Boisar,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shubham Kanchan Villa CHSL
1, 2 BHK Villas
Malad West,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Retreat Terraces
3 BHK Row House
Patgaon,Thane
50.0 L-50.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gurukrupa Indraprasth Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Palghar,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Fort View
3 BHK Villa
Khochivade,Mumbai
2.65 Cr-2.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Saryu Bhakti Gardens
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartment,Villas
Boisar,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha LVR Palava Ready Villa s on land
4.5 BHK Villa
Dombivli East,Thane
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Brainwave My Riverfront
2 BHK Villa
Karjat,Thane
1.45 Cr-1.82 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreesunder Laxmi Villa
1 BHK Villa
Ulwe,Navi Mumbai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Fort, Mumbai