Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Susharda Shivsharda CHS Ltd
Suncity Mars Suncity Housing Phase II
Runwal Forest Tower 5 To 8
Marathon Eminence
Kshitij Vivanta
Tata Arrosa
Dosti Planet North Phase 3
Silverline Silver Enclave
Devtaa Vijay Chs Ltd
Flintstone Orchid Tower
Arihant Galaxy
Pratima Celosia Avenue
Kanakia
Runwal Codename Divine
Ekdant Pratik Sahaniwas
Contendre Jin Yash
Imperial Sapphire Hills
M Patankar Mulund Ravi Kailash
Imperial Red Rose CHSL
Shree Shakti Kabini
Resale Projects
Bhaichand Textile Mills Jainam Elysium
Bhumiraj Hermitage
Shraddha Infinity
Progressive Crest
Raj Chamunda Ambika Apartment
Suvidha Jewel
Shreenath Darshan
Neptune Florencia
Damji Shamji Mahavir Trinkets
Fortune Altura
Baba Solitaire
Royal GN Tower
Raj Chamunda Shree Datta Niwas
Eknath Niwas
Quality Height
Lodha Aurum Grande
Vaibhavlaxmi Green Vista
Ashford Royale
Skywards Regency
Shree Dinsha Kshitij Apartments
Top Builders in City
Darvesh Group
Ajmera Group
Citymaker Builder
Jasmina Constructions
Samarth Erectors And Developers
Shree Jalaram Group
Midcity Group
Spenta Corporation
Runwal Group
Mahavir Group
Silver Group
Mango Homes
Vishal builders & developers
Real Construction
Aspire Builders
Tata Value Homes
Sambhav Group
Kanakia Space Pvt Ltd
PNK Group
Sini Enterprises
DLH
Ruparel Realty
Buddha Enterprises
Akshar Developers
Neelkanth
Adityaraj Builders
Ashar Group
Raheja Universal Group
Indiabulls
Sai Ashirwad Developers
Builders in India

RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I

Ghansoli, Ghansoli
1.6 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase IGallery Cover Pic of RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I
Project Image of 538.0 - 788.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I
+ 12 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2019
Possession Starts From
Price on request
Avg. Price
538.00 sq.ft. - 788.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I Overview

Project Size
2 Buildings - 137 units
Project Area
1.3 Acres
Launch Date
Feb, 2015
Rera IdP51700000068
About Property
The residential complex of Grand Plaza has all modern amenities needed for a convenient life in the apartments. The high rise is made up of all quality constructions. The interiors are lavishly designed and the outlook of the residence is classy which attracts you towards it. From the floor plan to the ceiling, the apartments are splendidly carved. The high rise is built with world class products which make life easier.The wide open areas allow soothing breeze to enter in peace and harmony in your homes and into your lives. The dwelling stands in the middle of the most beautiful ambiance and cool running breeze throughout the rooms make it a perfect comfort zone for residents to live in harmony and peace.
Read Less

RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 538.00 sq.ft
  • 616.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 1.6 Cr
Carpet Area : 538.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹93.55 K
3D2D

Contact Sellers

RNA Builder (N.G)
RNA Builder (N.G)
Developer
1.8 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Sanjay Sahu
Sanjay Sahu
Seller
1.6 Cr - 2.4 Cr

RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I Bank Offers (9)

RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I Amenities

  • Indoor Games Facility for fun games under a shade
  • Tennis and Basketball Courts for the game enthusiasts
  • Closed Car Parking
  • 24 Hours Water Supply
  • Footpaths
  • Storm Water Drains
  • Electrical Meter Room, Sub Station, Receiving Station
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
  • Water Conservation
  • Energy Management
  • Overhead And Underground Water Tanks
  • Compound Walls
  • Kids Pool
  • Yoga Room
  • Parking Area
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths
  • Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
  • Energy management
  • Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
  • Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
  • Water Supply
  • Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
  • Storm Water Drains
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Sports Area
Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Sewage Treatment Plant
Rainwater Harvesting
Internal Roads
Lift
Fire Fighting Systems

fittings

Toilets: Sanitary fittings

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
850 sq.ft
1.56 Cr
Naushad Shaikh
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1310 sq.ft
1.68 Cr
Irfan Ahmed
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1235 sq.ft | Unfurnished
32,000
Hari Mishra
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1294 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
38,000
Prashant Phanse
Housing Prime Agent
2 properties VIEW ALL 2 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Ghansoli offers you the best of both worlds. It is characterized by excellent advanced developments and is filled with generous greenery. Though it is flecked with streams and mountains, it boasts of excellent roadways and state-of-the-art facilities. With its friendly residents, peaceful environs and safe neighborhoods, Ghansoli is a great place to call home. It has a newly built area that houses big industrial companies namely Siemens, Standard Alkali and Reliance. The area can be reached through multiple ways of public transportation. It has its own Railway Station, where trains run from Ghansoli to different localities like Thane, Nerul, Panvel, Belapur and Vashi. Moreover, there is a frequent public bus transport facility from different localities as well. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport can be easily reached via JVLR Eastern Express Highway. Copious number of schools and colleges are also located in the vicinity. Shopping complexes, malls and healthcare centers also exist here. All these reasons result in huge demand for housing sector in this area which has attracted many working professionals, residents and investors.
Know more about Ghansoli

Price Trends Of Ghansoli

 12.75%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220138302
Quarter 320138484
Quarter 420138773
Quarter 120148914
Quarter 220149075
Quarter 320149092
Quarter 420149222
Quarter 120159005
Quarter 220159063
Quarter 320159045
Quarter 420159029
Quarter 120169311
Quarter 220169285
Quarter 320169697
Quarter 420169727
Quarter 120179485
Quarter 220179439
Quarter 320179863
Quarter 420179761
Quarter 120189858
Quarter 2201810010
Quarter 3201811036
Quarter 4201811115

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Shalimaar Caterers400 m
Om Sai Snacks Corner500 m
Bhagwaan Lunch Home500 m
Medley's Pizza500 m
Temptation Food Corner500 m
Bar
NameDistance
Zenzibu Da Sky Lounge2.3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Ellora Chemist500 m
Siddhivinayak Medical And General Stores800 m
Prasad Medical & Genral Stores800 m
Prime Medico ghansoli800 m
Himilaya Medical & General Stores800 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Sai Snehdeep Hospital1.5 km
Shreeyash Orthopaedic And Maternity Hospital1.7 km
Dr Zagade Clinic400 m
Dr.Sachin's Dentocare & Implant Centre1.3 km
Divine Hospital1.1 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Ghansoli Railway Station1.6 km
Rabale Railway Station2.3 km
Kopar Khairane Railway Station2.6 km
Airoli Railway Station4.5 km
Turbhe Railway Station5.4 km
Bus
NameDistance
Siddheshwar Society800 m
New Model Bal Vidya Kendra900 m
Ghansoli Nagdev Mandir900 m
Ghansoli Village Bus Station900 m
Samarth Nagar1.1 km
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport13.7 km
Juhu Airport16.8 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali15.1 km
INS Shikra Heliport28.5 km
ONGC Helipad29.2 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Imperial height100 m
The Brand Fashion500 m
Gunali Saree500 m
Shiv Stationers700 m
Jay Malhar800 m
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Rain Water Storage Natural Pond300 m
natural green zone500 m
Gulabrao Deshmukh Garden700 m
CIDCO Park900 m
Garden900 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
State Bank Atm - Ghansoli600 m
HDFC Bank ATM800 m
HDFC Bank ATM1.1 km
HDFC Bank Atm - Ghansoli1.3 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.3 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Mukesh Kirana Stores800 m
Chamunda Kirana & General Stores800 m
Rajesh Super Market800 m
Ganesh Dhanya Bhandar800 m
Ramdev Kirana Store900 m
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Balaji Movieplex2.7 km
Vandana Video Parsadan Kender1.2 km
Siddhivinayak Enterprises GIC Housing Loan2.3 km
Balaji Movieplex Theater2.7 km
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 5 neighbourhood images around Ghansoli
View All
Schools &Universities Image of 538.0 - 788.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I
Food & Drinks Section Image of 538.0 - 788.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I
Banks Image of 538.0 - 788.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I
+
2 more

RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I Developer Information

RB
RNA Builder (N.G)
Established In
1985
Total Projects
26
The building company RNA Builders (N.G.) started its business many years back with a specialization in the Residential as well as the Commercial sector. They have made marvelous projects for more than three decades now. Their vision is building trust in the costumer's mind by constructing relationships step-by-step. This is the core thought behind all business dealings of the organization. This belief is executed through honest efforts in comprehending the requirements of the dynamic society, constant interaction and bonding with people, associates and customers. They are driven by a passion to create not just houses, but homes with a distinct life style. They aim to build many more such spectacular infrastructures in Mumbai and gain maximum customer satisfaction and goodwill for the company.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I?
The price of 3 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I ranges from Rs.2.2 Cr to Rs.2.4 Cr.
What is the price of 2 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I?
The price of 2 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I ranges from Rs.1.6 Cr to Rs.1.9 Cr.
How much is the area of 3 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I?
The total area of a 3 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I ranges from 720.0 sq.ft. to 788.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I?
The total area of a 2 BHK in RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I ranges from 538.0 sq.ft. to 616.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I?
The possession status of RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2019.
What are the nearby projects to RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I?
Where is RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I located?
The RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I is located in Ghansoli. View all Projects in Ghansoli
See Less

More Projects By RNA Builder (N.G)

Similar Properties to RNA NG Grand Plaza Phase I

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report