housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Delhi
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
New Delhi
Bahadurgarh
Jhajjar
Sonepat
Baghpat Rural Hamedabad Mill
Dharuhera
Rohtak
Bhiwadi
Palwal
Mewat
New Delhi
Bahadurgarh
Jhajjar
Sonepat
Baghpat Rural Hamedabad Mill
Dharuhera
Rohtak
Bhiwadi
Palwal
Mewat
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on
Last updated: May 31, 2022

KBC Kushwaha Homes

Uttam Nagar, South West Delhi, New Delhi
19 L - 50 L₹3.23 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of KBC Kushwaha HomesGallery Cover Pic of KBC Kushwaha Homes
Save
Project Image of 500.0 - 900.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in KBC Kushwaha Homes
Project Image of 500.0 - 900.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in KBC Kushwaha Homes
+ 12 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹3.23 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
500.00 sq.ft. - 900.00 sq.ft.
(Builtup Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Calculator
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Why KBC Kushwaha Homes?

Pay 10% for booking rest on possession
Upto 80% Home Loan available
PM Avaas Yojana Benefits Upto 2,67,000

KBC Kushwaha Homes Overview

Sizes
500.00 sq.ft. - 900.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
3 Buildings - 36 units
Launch Date
Sep, 2021
Avg. Price
3.23 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera IdRera Not Applicable
Share
Save

KBC Kushwaha Homes Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 500.00 sq.ft
  • 585.00 sq.ft
  • 630.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 19 L
Builtup Area : 500.00 sq.ft at ₹3.23K per sq.ft
KBC Kushwaha Homes Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 500 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
2 BHK Apartment500.00 sq.ft 19 L
2 BHK Apartment585.00 sq.ft 20 L
2 BHK Apartment630.00 sq.ft 35 L
3 BHK Apartment750.00 sq.ft 32 L
3 BHK Apartment810.00 sq.ft 42 L
3 BHK Apartment900.00 sq.ft 50 L
Floor Plan Unavailable

Tour KBC Kushwaha Homes: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of KBC Kushwaha Homes
See Project Photos
Parks Image of 500.0 - 900.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in KBC Kushwaha Homes
See Neighbourhood Images
Parks Image of 500.0 - 900.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in KBC Kushwaha Homes
See Locality Overview Video

KBC Kushwaha Homes Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
Intercom
Lift(s)

floorings

Living/Dining: Anti Skid Tiles
Master Bedroom: Anti Skid Tiles
Other Bedroom: Anti Skid Tiles
Kitchen: Anti Skid Tiles
Toilets: Anti Skid Tiles

fittings

Kitchen: Modular Kitchen with Chimney, HOB & Exhaust Fan

walls

Interior: Texture Paint
Exterior: Texture Paint
View Less Amenities and Interiors
Be the first to rate this Project

Calculate Your Number

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Malik Hotel0 m
Sona Eating Hut100 m
Aggarwal Fast Food100 m
Patiala Shahi100 m
Aryan Sweets N Restaurant100 m
Bar in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
City 75 Pub & Patio2.7 km
Malt & Co. - Piccadily Hotel2.9 km
City 75 Pub & Patio3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Tinishwar Medicos100 m
Ashirwad Medicos100 m
Malik Medicos100 m
M. S. Medicos100 m
Home Care Medical Equipment100 m
Hospital in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Eye7 Chaudhary Eye Centre2.3 km
Aakash Healthcare: Super Speciality Hospital -Dwarka1.8 km
Medeor Hospital2.8 km
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital2.7 km
Saroj Super Speciality Hospital1.5 km
Shopping
Mall in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Reliance Mall2 km
Unity One Mall2.6 km
Aggarwal Mall2.8 km
OK PLAY INDIA LTD.100 m
Bachat Bazar800 m
Commute
Railway in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Uttam Nagar West Metro Station500 m
Nawada Metro Station600 m
Uttam Nagar East Metro Station1.5 km
Dwarka Mor Metro Station1.7 km
Janakpuri West2.8 km
Bus in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Uttam Nagar West500 m
Nawada Bus Station500 m
Rama Park Bus Station1.4 km
A 1 Janakpuri1.7 km
Dwarka More Metro Station1.9 km
Airport in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Indira Gandhi International Airport8.7 km
Safdarjung Airport16.2 km
Rohini Heliport Bhagawan Mahavir Marg, Sector 36, Rohini, Delhi14.4 km
Air Force Station15.4 km
Air Force Station8.1 km
Parks
Park in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
DDA Park Woodland at Hastsal1.9 km
Aaryan Garden300 m
R.W.A. Jain Park500 m
Unique Garden600 m
Kiran Garden Public Park600 m
Banks
Atm in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM200 m
ICICI Bank ATM300 m
IndusInd Bank ATM - Tilak Nagar500 m
ICICI BANK ATM500 m
ATM Of Oriental Bank Of Commerce (OBC)500 m
Groceries
Grocery in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
Puran Store1.3 km
Twenty Four Seven Convenience Stores Pvt Ltd2 km
Madhuban Mart500 m
Punjabi Kirana Store700 m
Naveen General Store700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Uttam Nagar
NameDistance
janki media solution1.1 km
Amigos Theatre & Arts co.1.8 km
jaja entertainment world pvt.ltd1.9 km
Dinesh2 km
Bajaj Enclave2.2 km

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Parks Image of 500.0 - 900.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in KBC Kushwaha Homes
Locality Overview
Know more about Uttam Nagar

Price Trends Of Uttam Nagar

 -2.52%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174804
Quarter 220174789
Quarter 320174782
Quarter 420174782
Quarter 120184771
Quarter 220184764
Quarter 320184764
Quarter 420184760
Quarter 120194718
Quarter 220194660
Quarter 320194681
Quarter 420194662
Quarter 120204637
Quarter 220204499
Quarter 320204454
Quarter 420204416
Quarter 120214382
Quarter 220214373
Quarter 320214337
Quarter 420214297
Quarter 120224263
Quarter 220224263
Quarter 320224263
Quarter 420224263

KBC Kushwaha Homes Developer Information

Kushwaha Homes Pvt. Ltd. is a renowned firm in the Realty sector. Their experience and capabilities have helped them complete their project successfully before the stipulated time. In addition to this, they have a construction management team which exercises correct business strategies, monitor progress and quality check at every stage. The firm aims to be among the leading names in the Realty market. They believe in offering high quality construction as per tender specifications at competitive costs. Driven by a team of experts, Kushwaha Homes Pvt. Ltd. continues to travel further on the path of unhindered success.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
  • Kushwaha Tower C
    Price on Request
    Kushwaha Tower C
    3 BHK Flat
    Uttam nagar west, Uttam Nagar,New Delhi
    Kushwaha Homes 1
    35.0 L
    Kushwaha Homes 1
    3 BHK Independent Floor
    Uttam nagar west, Uttam Nagar,New Delhi
  • Kushwaha Tower C
    Price on Request
    Kushwaha Tower C
    3 BHK Flat
    Uttam nagar west, Uttam Nagar,New Delhi
    Kushwaha Homes 1
    35.0 L
    Kushwaha Homes 1
    3 BHK Independent Floor
    Uttam nagar west, Uttam Nagar,New Delhi
  • Kushwaha Tower C
    Price on Request
    Kushwaha Tower C
    3 BHK Flat
    Uttam nagar west, Uttam Nagar,New Delhi
    Kushwaha Homes 1
    35.0 L
    Kushwaha Homes 1
    3 BHK Independent Floor
    Uttam nagar west, Uttam Nagar,New Delhi

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

Is this a purely residential area?

A:

Yes

Answered 71 days ago
For Project
Q:

Is the project having a registered RERA number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is Rera Not Applicable.

Answered 71 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes?

The price of 3 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes ranges from Rs.32 L to Rs.50 L.

What is the price of 2 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes?

The price of 2 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes ranges from Rs.19 L to Rs.35 L.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes?

The total area of a 3 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes ranges from 750.0 sq.ft. to 900.0 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes?

The total area of a 2 BHK in KBC Kushwaha Homes ranges from 500.0 sq.ft. to 630.0 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of KBC Kushwaha Homes?

The possession status of KBC Kushwaha Homes is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Feb, 2022.

What are the nearby projects to KBC Kushwaha Homes?

Where is KBC Kushwaha Homes located?

The KBC Kushwaha Homes is located in Uttam Nagar, South West Delhi. View all Projects in Uttam Nagar

What are the other projects done by Kushwaha Homes Pvt. Ltd. in New Delhi?

The other projects done by Kushwaha Homes Pvt. Ltd. are:

More Projects By Kushwaha Homes Pvt. Ltd.

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to KBC Kushwaha Homes

Disclaimer
Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.