Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Anup Residency

By Anup Construction
Upparpally, Hyderabad
Become the first to Rate
88.0 L₹8 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
No Property Images Available
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹8 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1100 sq.ft
NM Guda Bus Stop
6 mins
(3.1 km)
Hospital
Zoi Hospitals, Attapur
5 mins
(2.4 km)
Mall
MCube Mall
Restaurant
Hotel Kinara Grand
View more on Maps

Anup Residency Overview

Project Units
30
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1100 sq.ft.
Project Size
30 units
Avg. Price
8 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
Rera Not Available
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Regal Pavilion
4.66 km away
₹1.04 Cr - 3.01 Cr
Godrej Regal Pavilion
Godrej Properties Ltd.
2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
SR
Suraj Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oorjita Vedant
6.84 km away
₹93.81 L - 98.09 L
Oorjita Vedant
Oorjita Projects Pvt. Ltd.
2 BHK Flat Narsingi, Hyderabad
OP
Oorjita Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Developer

About Anup Residency

Anup Residency is a project by Anup Construction in Hyderabad. It is a Under Construction project. Anup Residency offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Upparpally, it is a residential project. It has 30 units. Anup Residency offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1100.0 sq.ft.. The address of Anup Residency is Attapur.

Anup Residency ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. The property has Fire Sprinklers.

The project is RERA compliant and fulfils all necessities as required by the authorities. RERA ID of Anup Residency is Rera Not Available.

Till date, Anup Construction has developed 1 projects with a focus on healthy and sustainable lifestyle.

Upparpally is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road.

Show More About Project

Anup Residency Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    88 L
  • 1100 sq.ft
₹ 88 L
Builtup Area
1100 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Available
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Anup Residency Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Facilities available
Neat and clean area

Things that need improvement

High price perception
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
Nadeem Uddin

Owner | 2 years ago

3 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

Nice Property and all facility are nice and the area is nice and the area is neat and clean and the surrounding areas are niceread more

Things need improvement

and i would say that the price of this property is slightly higher than I assumed so this is the problemread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Upparpally

(Apartments)
-27.22%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Upparpally in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Upparpally
-27.22%
Last 1 Year
₹4.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Anup Residency

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Anup Residency

Transaction Type
21 May, 2026
View Price
-

203-
sale
21 May, 2026
View Price
-

501-
sale
21 May, 2026
View Price
-

101-
sale
21 May, 2026
View Price
-

503-
sale
21 May, 2026
View Price
-

201-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Anup Residency

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
25 More
Upparpally is a peaceful neighborhood that is situated in the city of Hyderabad. This area is connected to Fort View Road, NH 7 and 9. It is also connected to the rest of the city by a network of roadways viz. Inner Ring Road, Hyderguda Cross Road, etc. This area is located in the vicinity of the Shamshabad International Airport. The nearest railway station are Nampally and Lakdikapool Railway Stations. Traveling to and from Upparpally is comfortable because of the web of roadways that are connected to it. ICBM School of Excellence is situated here and is a highly acclaimed educational institution of the city. Upparpalli Lake is also present here which offers tranquil surroundings to its residents. This area is fast developing and it offers its inhabitants to indulge in shopping in the areas like Spencer‚ s, Balaji Grand Bazar etc. All these reasons have contributed in attracting many investors, Real Estate developers and residents to this locality. Read More
Manikonda, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1125sq.ft
Amrutha Value Project Images
RERA
₹95.63 L
₹8.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Anup Residency

What is the pin code of Anup Residency?

Anup Residency is a residential project by Anup Construction located in Upparpally, Hyderabad, Telangana. The pin code for Anup Residency, Upparpally, is 500030. This locality has top schools like Army Public School,Golconda, SMP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL and healthcare centers like Zoi Hospitals, Attapur, Renova Hospitals.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Anup Residency?

Hospitals such as Zoi Hospitals, Attapur, Renova Hospitals, Butterfly Hospitals are located close to Anup Residency, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Anup Residency is developed by Anup Construction.

Is Anup Residency RERA approved?

Yes, Anup Residency is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Anup Residency is Rera Not Available. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of Anup Residency?

The price range of apartments in Anup Residency, Upparpally, Hyderabad starts from ₹88.0 L onwards. The project offers 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: