Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Shree Nest

By Nest Group
Chandra Layout Extension, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
66.0 L - 69.0 L₹6 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
No Property Images Available
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹6 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1100 - 1150 sq.ft
Siddaganga Public School
1 min
(0.1 km)
Bus Stand
Chandra Layout Bus Stop
1 min
(0.4 km)
Metro Station
Mysuru Road Metro Station
3 mins
(1.9 km)
Hospital
Fortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi
4 mins
(2.2 km)
Mall
Gopalan Arcade Mall
5 mins
(3.4 km)
View more on Maps

Shree Nest Overview

Project Units
25
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1100 - 1150 sq.ft.
Project Size
25 units
Avg. Price
6 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
Gallery Cover Pic of Vasavi Pearl
4.32 km away
₹77.18 L - 1.03 Cr
Vasavi Pearl
Destiny Promoters
2, 3 BHK Flats RR Nagar, Bengaluru
BM
Ballal Milestone Properties
Seller

About Shree Nest

Looking for Apartment in Chandra Layout Extension, Bangalore?. Shree Nest is a project by Nest Group. The project is offering 2 BHK. Shree Nest is a Ready to Move residential project. There are 25 units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1100.0 - 1150.0 sq.ft.. Shree Nest is located in Chandralayout, Nayanahalli.

Shree Nest offers a host of facilities for residents. These amenities in Shree Nest are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.

RERA ID is RERA Not Applicable.Shree Nest is RERA-compliant and all necessary approvals are in place.

Chandra Layout Extension is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Shree Nest Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    66 L - 69 L
  • 1100 sq.ft
  • 1150 sq.ft
₹ 66 L
Builtup Area
1100 sq.ft
Rera ID
RERA Not Applicable
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Shree Nest Top Amenities

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Community Hall
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Shree Nest Ratings & Reviews

Chandra Layout Extension
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

3.5/5

Lack of recreational facilities
All resident reviews (2 reviews)
Sameer Mustafa

Owner | 1 year ago

4.3

Good things here

This is the best location in Bengaluru where you can get anything within just 2 kilometres. location is just awesome and all the essential facilities are available easily. like transport facilities and other amnities like schools hospitals markets restaurants malls are easily accessible.read more

Things need improvement

In the streets roads are not good it's very dirty and no cleanliness is followed. street light are also very bad.read more

Vivek Singh

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

The area is regarded for its low crime rate and safe environment, making it ideal for families and individuals looking peace of mind in their daily lives. Property values in Ngef layout have shown consistent stability,which is beneficial for homeowners looking for long term investment stability. Compared to more densely populated areas, ngef layout enjoys relatively better air quality, thanks to its green spaces and lower levels of industrial activity, contributing to a healthier living environment.read more

Things need improvement

The maintenance of common areas can sometimes be inconsistent, with occasional delays in addressing minor issues. Occasional issues with traffic congestion during peak hours can affect the ease of commuting, although the overall traffic flow is manageable. Additionally, the lack of dedicated recreational facilities within the immediate vicinity means residents often need to seek out options further afield.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Chandra Layout Extension

(Apartments)
32.52%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chandra Layout Extension in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Chandra Layout Extension
32.52%
Last 1 Year
₹10 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
18 More
Chandra Layout is an extension of Bangalore North. It is an up-and-coming residential area. With its accessibility to nearby commercial areas and proximity to the IT hub of India, Chandra Layout is one of the most sought-after residential destinations in Bangalore. It is well connected to other parts of the city through an extensive road network and is home to numerous parks, schools, malls, and other urban amenities. Chandra Layout is an excellent choice for families who are looking for urban conveniences within a calm residential atmosphere. It is known for its clean and well-maintained roads, lush green parks, and an array of facilities like banks, ATMs, hospital, and supermarkets. It’s a serene neighborhood with a tranquil ambiance. Chandra Layout has several residential options to choose from, ranging from spacious villas and luxury apartments to affordable budgeted flats. The locality has a buzzing nightlife, with numerous pubs and restaurants, as well as plenty of entertainment options for families. It’s a great place to live, work, and raise a family. With its excellent infrastructure and amenities, Chandra Layout is the perfect place for anyone looking for a modern and luxurious lifestyle. Read More
RR Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1135sq.ft
Vasavi Pearl Project Images
₹77.18 L
₹6.8k/sq.ft
RR Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1180sq.ft
Stature Nandhi Prime Project Images
₹75 L
₹5.51k/sq.ft
RR Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1170sq.ft
Elite Brookvale Project Images
RERA
₹81.72 L
₹6.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Shree Nest

What is the pin code of Shree Nest?

Shree Nest is a residential project by Nest Group located in Chandra Layout Extension, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for Shree Nest, Chandra Layout Extension, is 560040. This locality has top schools like Siddaganga Public School, The New Cambridge English School, I.C.S.E (KA-076) and healthcare centers like Fortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi, Gurushree Hi-Tech Multi Speciality Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Shree Nest?

Hospitals such as Fortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi, Gurushree Hi-Tech Multi Speciality Hospital, GM Hospitals, Nagarabhavi are located close to Shree Nest, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Shree Nest is developed by Nest Group.

Is Shree Nest RERA approved?

Yes, Shree Nest is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Shree Nest is RERA Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of Shree Nest?

The price range of apartments in Shree Nest, Chandra Layout Extension, Bengaluru starts from ₹66.0 L onwards. The project offers 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: