Saved
Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

Sri Sai Elite

By Sadhguru Developers Bangalore
Site No. 131, Riches Garden, Kalkere Village, Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore East, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
85.31 L - 86.44 L₹5.9 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Price Except Maintainance Charge And RegistrationSee More
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Sai EliteGallery Cover Pic of Sri Sai Elite
Save
Sri Sai Elite Elevation 1
Sri Sai Elite Elevation 2
+ 11 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹5.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1446 - 1465 sq.ft

Ample Parking Space
Spacious Luxury 3bhk Flats
Close Proximity To All Schools, Hospitals, Bus Stops, Shopping Malls And Restaurants
Flats At Affordable Budgets
BBMP Approval
Ready For Registration
Property Location
Around This Project
School
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi
Bus Stand
Kaudenahalli Bus Stop
3 mins
(1.1 km)

Project Units
10
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.06 Acres
Sizes
1446 - 1465 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 10 units
Launch Date
Sep, 2023
Avg. Price
5.9 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Folium
5.31 km away
₹1.02 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Sumadhura Folium
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
GM
Gruhaa marketing services pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Fortuna
6.13 km away
₹77.0 L - 3.89 Cr
Ramky Fortuna
Ramky Estates
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
OT
Ocean Texer Group
Seller + 10 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SLV Enclave
6.12 km away
₹83.0 L - 1.18 Cr
SLV Enclave
SLV Builders And Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
SG
Star Gold Properties
Seller

Sri Sai Elite Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    85.31 L - 86.44 L
  • 1446 sq.ft
  • 1465 sq.ft
₹ 85.31 L
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Dining Room Balcony
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Kitchen & Utility
Kitchen
Bedroom 2
Dining Area
Living Room / Hall
Common Bathroom
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 3
Bedroom 3
Stairs
Passage
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Sri Sai Elite Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Sri Sai Elite More Images 1
Sri Sai Elite Elevation 1
Sri Sai Elite Elevation 2
+10
Sri Sai Elite Bedroom 1

Sri Sai Elite Top Amenities

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Vastu Compliant
Lift(s)
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Fitting

Toilets CP Fittings from Essco or Equivalent Make, Superior Quality CP Fittings, High Quality CP Fittings, Kohler / Roca / American Standard or Equivalent Make Fittings, Branded CP Fitting, Sanitary Ware / Parryware / Hindware or Equivalent Sanitary Fittings, Wash Basin, Standard CP Fitting, Health Faucets, Kohler/Roca/American Standard or Equivalent Make, CP Fittings of ISI Mark, Branded CP Fittings & Sanitary Ware, Anti-Skid Tiles, Single Level CP Fittings with Granite Counter
Kitchen Granite Counter with Double Bowl Stainless Steel Sink, Granite Counter & Chinaware, Double Sink with Drain Board, Modular Kitchen with Refrigerator, Chimney, HOB, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Provision for Water Heater & Water Purifier, Modular Kitchen with Chimney, HOB & Exhaust Fan, Indian Marble Counter with Stainless Steel Sink, Granite Working Platform with Stainless Steel Sink, Provision For Chimney And Water Purifier

Ramamurthy Nagar
3.8/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

3.8/5

Neighbourhood

3.4/5

Safety

3.8/5

Livability
All resident reviews (56 reviews)View All
Govind Naik

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

This is corner house. This house is semi furnished with wardrobes, 1 Cot, 1 Bed, 1 TV Table, 1 Study Table, 1 Chair. And a 20ft x 20ft Iron Hut, fully garden in front of house.24hrs water, own bore, Water bill included in rent, 3 side ventilation, easily accessible to schools, markets, hospitals etc.read more

Things need improvement

nothing. Traffic is less on front road. This is corner house, 2 side roads, very nicely built. Bikes can be parked inside. No security issues.read more

Santosh

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

>This prime location is accessible to Tech parks like Manyata Tech park, ITPL Tech park. >Near by Schools-Chaitanya School, Nisargha school, Sristi Kids school. >Near by Banks-SBI Bank. >Near by Super markets- Vishal Mega mart. >Water availablility- Own Borewell, Kaveri water connection. >Independent 2-BHK semi furnished house on prime locationread more

Things need improvement

nothing negative

Usha Murthy

Owner | 2 years ago

4.8

Good things here

All great schools and hospitals near by, there are no power cuts and electricity will be available all time, nearby good restaurants, good neighborsread more

Things need improvement

No comments, the area is good and the roads are narrow and crowded, good connectivity to main roads & flyoverread more

Abdul Malik

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

All services available like nationalised and private banks , ATMs and Airtel air gallery centers , Vivo mobile repair centre .read more

Things need improvement

Milk dairy frequency is less only in selected areas Nagori milk centre and tea shop other wise not original milk available ,read more

Dileep

Owner | 2 years ago

4.8

Good things here

Dasappa Layout is a peaceful locality which is fully populated. It is very accessible to both Ramamurthy Nagar and also TC palya main road. Very peaceful locality. The locality has drainage system, roads, kaveri water connections. Schools, Hospitals, Police Station, Super Markets are all within a 1-2 kms radius. Well lit streets safe for Children and Women.read more

Things need improvement

Frankly not much that we dislike. May be movie theatres are not near by. But that's for many areas in Bangalore.read more

View All

56 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Ramamurthy Nagar

(Apartments)
2.75%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ramamurthy Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Ramamurthy Nagar
2.75%
Last 1 Year
₹6.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Sri Sai Elite Official Brochure

Sri Sai Elite Brochure 1
Sri Sai Elite Brochure 2
Sri Sai Elite Brochure 3
Sri Sai Elite Brochure 4
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
68 More
Ramamurthy Nagar is a rapidly growing suburb in Bengaluru, Karnataka.The cost of living in the locality is quite low and affordable.The residential properties in Ramamurthy Nagar are quite cheaper and affordable than the nearby localities of Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi and CV Raman Nagar. The connectivity in this region is considered to be excellent due to Outer Ring Road and Old Madras Road. Ramamurthy Nagar faces no water shortage as the water connection is through the Bangalore Water Supply and Sewerage Board's Cauvery water connection. Baiyappanahalli Metro Station is located at the Purple Line of Namma Metro which is only 4km away. Commercial hubs like Manyata Tech Park and International Tech Park are located within a 10km radius only. Various prominent schools and colleges are located at a walking distance from the locality. Notable and well equipped hospitals, posh restaurants, excellent social infrastructure has raised the demands of the locality. Raghavendra Extension, Muneshwara Nagar, Kalpatharu Layout, Sir M V Nagar, Priyadarshini Layout are the nearby localities to Ramamurthy Nagar. The completion of the Peripheral Ring Road would ease accessibility for the localites. It would provide a faster route to reach the Airport and various other job avenues. Read More
A straight route to the Kempagowda International Airport connecting the outer ring road is being built
The completion of Peripheral Ring Road is underway
Various industrial and commercial projects are underway owing to proximity to commercial hubs
More traffic lights are being installed at major intersections to help the traffic flow

What is good here

  • Ramamurthy Nagar has good public routes to all major localities via metro, government buses and railways as wellread more
  • The road infrastructure in Ramamurthy Nagar is very well maintained
  • The roads at Ramamurthy Nagar are very well maintained by the local people
  • Ramamurthy Nagar has many good schools in its vicinity
  • Ramamurthy Nagar has good clinics and hospitals at close proximity form the localityread more
  • The City Super Market is the best place to get your daily essentials at low price
  • Ramamurthy Nagar has an active night life with many clubs and pubs open till late nightread more
  • Street lights are present at all major intersections and on the service roads as wellread more
  • Police station is situated within the locality which keeps the locality secure
  • Ramamurthy Nagar has good parks situated at close proximity of the locality
  • Ramamurthy Nagar is quite clean and the streets are swept on a daily basis
  • Ramamurthy Nagar has good green cover throughout the locality
  • Ramamurthy Nagar did not see a fall in residential prices during the COVID crisis
  • The Tech Parks are located very close to the locality in a 10 km radius
  • The National Highway 75 is adjacent to the locality and is connected by a service roadread more

What can be better

  • Buses takes too long to reach the destination due to high congestions on the streetsread more
  • The ORR service road near Nagawara Junction is often badly damaged causing frequent road accidentsread more
  • Pot holes are observed at many places on the roads causing traffic jams
  • No vet clinics are there in Ramamurthy Nagar which is a sad news for pet owners
  • No specific fish market is available in this locality
  • There is bit of parking issue near HAL tourist spot
  • There have been a few chain snatching cases in Ramamurthy Nagar
  • No proper sitting arrangements in the parks
  • The garbage trucks comes once in 2 days which is a troublesome issue
  • With many new residential projects coming up, there are complaints of noise pollution during the day timeread more
Ramamurthy Nagar, Bengaluru
3 BHK Apartment
1200sq.ft
Dwaraka Sai Manor Project Images
₹69.6 L
₹5.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
KVG Superior
Kalkere, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1179sq.ft
KVG Superior Project Images
₹75.44 L
₹6.4k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Jan 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
VS Adarsh
K R Puram, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1075sq.ft
VS Adarsh Project Images
₹64.49 L
₹6.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Sri Sai Elite

What is the pin code of Sri Sai Elite?

Sri Sai Elite is a residential project by Sadhguru Developers Bangalore located in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for Sri Sai Elite, Ramamurthy Nagar, is 560016. This locality has top schools like New Baldwin International School Banaswadi, Gopalan National School and healthcare centers like Cloudnine Hospital - HRBR, Ovum Hospitals | Woman & Child Speciality Hospital in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Sri Sai Elite?

Hospitals such as Cloudnine Hospital - HRBR, Ovum Hospitals | Woman & Child Speciality Hospital in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore, Motherhood Hospital - HRBR Layout are located close to Sri Sai Elite, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Sri Sai Elite?

Sri Sai Elite hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security and Intercom to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Sri Sai Elite is developed by Sadhguru Developers Bangalore .

Is Sri Sai Elite RERA approved?

Yes, Sri Sai Elite is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Sri Sai Elite is Rera Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.