More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 567

Flats for Sale in Red Hills, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Red Hills? Housing.com offers 536+ Flats & 53+ Houses/Villas. Search from 149+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Red Hills. Choose from 129+ New Projects, 43+ Resale Projects and 33+ Owner Properties for sale in Red Hills. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Red Hills, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
DAC Redforrt (600 sq.ft)
₹17.99 L - 35.99 L
Red Hills, Chennai
K3 Golden City (540 sq.ft)
₹15.12 L - 48.0 L
Red Hills, Chennai
Real Phoenix City (924 sq.ft)
₹30.07 L - 2.32 Cr
Red Hills, Chennai
Sameera Mahalakshmi Nagar (474 sq.ft)
₹6.63 L - 36.13 L
Red Hills, Chennai
NSC Aishwaryam Nagar Phase 1 (600 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L - 60.0 L
Red Hills, Chennai
NSC Villa (650 sq.ft)
₹39.0 L - 44.0 L
Red Hills, Chennai
New Star City Phase 3 (765 sq.ft)
₹26.01 L - 79.56 L
Red Hills, Chennai
Empire Starcity (720 sq.ft)
₹25.2 L - 1.65 Cr
Red Hills, Chennai
G Square Arcade (1389 sq.ft)
₹41.66 L - 64.03 L
Red Hills, Chennai
KVG Arimaa KVG Nagar (584 sq.ft)
₹12.26 L - 29.76 L
Red Hills, Chennai
...Read more
DD
DAC Developers
1/2
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.99 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
KR
K3 Reality
1/8
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Red Hills

540 sq.ft Plot
₹15.12 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.8 L
650 sq.ft Plot
₹18.2 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.4 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹23.8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.6 L
1 BHK Villa
₹28 L
2 BHK Villa
₹38 L
3 BHK Villa
₹48 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
RH
REAL HOMES
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Red Hills

924 sq.ft Plot
₹46.31 L
941 sq.ft Plot
₹47.14 L
1123 sq.ft Plot
₹56.29 L
1258 sq.ft Plot
₹63.06 L
1295 sq.ft Plot
₹64.88 L
1332 sq.ft Plot
₹66.76 L
1664 sq.ft Plot
₹83.4 L
1797 sq.ft Plot
₹90.07 L
2102 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
4634 sq.ft Plot
₹2.32 Cr
1 BHK Villa
₹30.07 L
2 BHK Villa
₹31.07 L
3 BHK Villa
₹42.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.01k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
Updated
2w ago
IA
Individual Agent
1/14
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

474 sq.ft Plot
₹6.63 L
480 sq.ft Plot
₹6.72 L
592 sq.ft Plot
₹8.29 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹8.4 L
813 sq.ft Plot
₹11.38 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹14 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹14.56 L
1080 sq.ft Plot
₹15.12 L
1091 sq.ft Plot
₹15.27 L
1127 sq.ft Plot
₹15.78 L
1156 sq.ft Plot
₹16.18 L
1161 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
1179 sq.ft Plot
₹16.51 L
1294 sq.ft Plot
₹18.12 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹19.6 L
1438 sq.ft Plot
₹20.13 L
1560 sq.ft Plot
₹21.84 L
1794 sq.ft Plot
₹25.12 L
2050 sq.ft Plot
₹28.7 L
2581 sq.ft Plot
₹36.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.4k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2021
Updated
3w ago
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/4
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

600 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹17.5 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹18.75 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹20 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹21.25 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹22.5 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹25 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹37.5 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹45 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Red Hills

2 BHK Villa
₹39 L
3 BHK Villa
₹44 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K - ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/8
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

765 sq.ft Plot
₹26.01 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.2 L
940 sq.ft Plot
₹31.96 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹34 L
1240 sq.ft Plot
₹42.16 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹54.4 L
1680 sq.ft Plot
₹57.12 L
2340 sq.ft Plot
₹79.56 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023

Zero Brokerage Projects around Red Hills

Gallery Cover Pic of RC Rosewood
2.48 kmfrom
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
RC Rosewood
Rajarathnam Construction
2 BHK Flat Vilangadupakkam, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
6.43 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Green Signature
1.31 kmfrom
₹23.9 L - 64.36 L
Green Signature
Green Leaf
Residential Plots Padianallur, Chennai
NS
NEW STAR CITY
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Starcity
₹25.2 L - 1.65 Cr
NEW STAR CITY
1/11
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

720 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
736 sq.ft Plot
₹25.76 L
765 sq.ft Plot
₹26.77 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹29.75 L
856 sq.ft Plot
₹29.96 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.5 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹38.5 L
1180 sq.ft Plot
₹41.3 L
1240 sq.ft Plot
₹43.4 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹45.5 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹50.75 L
1481 sq.ft Plot
₹51.84 L
1545 sq.ft Plot
₹54.08 L
1550 sq.ft Plot
₹54.25 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹56 L
1855 sq.ft Plot
₹64.92 L
2340 sq.ft Plot
₹81.9 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
4721 sq.ft Plot
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
GS
G Square Housing
1/2
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

1389 sq.ft Plot
₹41.66 L
2135 sq.ft Plot
₹64.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Updated
1w ago
RH
REAL HOMES
1/4
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

584 sq.ft Plot
₹12.26 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹12.6 L
603 sq.ft Plot
₹12.66 L
624 sq.ft Plot
₹13.1 L
653 sq.ft Plot
₹13.71 L
716 sq.ft Plot
₹15.04 L
775 sq.ft Plot
₹16.27 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹16.55 L
802 sq.ft Plot
₹16.84 L
841 sq.ft Plot
₹17.66 L
917 sq.ft Plot
₹19.26 L
1096 sq.ft Plot
₹23.02 L
1231 sq.ft Plot
₹25.85 L
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹28.83 L
1417 sq.ft Plot
₹29.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.1k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2023
L
Lavanya
1/5
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2 BHK Villas in Red Hills

520 sq.ft Plot
₹3.9 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹4.5 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹5.25 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹6.75 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹9 L
2 BHK Villa
₹15.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹750.0/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
UH
Ungal Housing and properties
1/5
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

621 sq.ft Plot
₹15.52 L
641 sq.ft Plot
₹16.02 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹16.39 L
661 sq.ft Plot
₹16.52 L
742 sq.ft Plot
₹18.54 L
875 sq.ft Plot
₹21.87 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹22.97 L
977 sq.ft Plot
₹24.42 L
1004 sq.ft Plot
₹25.09 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹26.26 L
1182 sq.ft Plot
₹29.54 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹32.51 L
1375 sq.ft Plot
₹34.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
New Booking
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
RH
Ravilla Homes
Play video
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to RelaMS HospitalClose to Bus Stop

Ready to Move Projects around Red Hills

Residential Lands for Sale in Green Signature
₹23.9 L - 64.36 L
Green Signature
by Green Leaf
Residential Plots
Padianallur, Chennai
NS
NEW STAR CITY
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Starcity
₹25.2 L - 1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
by Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
RH
Real Homes
1/6
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3d ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopUtility Shops
Updated
1w ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
New Booking
₹38.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
6d ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
1w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/13
New Booking
Real Phoenix City
₹38.99 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to RelaMS HospitalChildren Play AreaGated Community
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to TempleClose to Bus Stop
Updated
1w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/30
New Booking
Real Phoenix City
₹33.04 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
1437 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
2d ago
RH
Real Homes
1/6
New Booking
₹16.55 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 2.4 km...+ More
Updated
2d ago
RH
Real Homes
1/24
New Booking
Real Phoenix City
₹25.38 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
1104 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2d ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹31.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹26.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
T
Thebestpropertyrealty
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Red Hills, Chennai

Vadakarai
4,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Grand Lyon
4,208
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.44%
Fall in last 1 Year
Palavoyal
4,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kottur
5,393
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gomathy Amman Nagar
5,424
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.21%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Red Hills, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in K3 Golden City
Residential Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
15.12 L-48.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Kuberan Nagar
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
11.1 L-33.76 L
Residential Lands for Sale in DAC Redforrt
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
17.99 L-35.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Shanthi Royal Park
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
14.95 L-63.19 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Real Phoenix City
Residential Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Red Hills,Chennai
30.07 L-2.32 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Arcade
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
41.66 L-64.03 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sriram Nagar