Sponsored
₹6.15 Cr
Residential Plot
Sector 83, Gurgaon
Avg. Price₹22.78 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 9, 2026

Residential Plot
By Vatika
Vatika Emilia Floors, Sector 83, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon

6.0 Cr
₹2.5 Lacs/sq.ft
Vatika Emilia Floors Main Image 1Vatika Emilia Floors Main Image 1
Save
Vatika Emilia Floors Elevation 1
Vatika Emilia Floors Amenities 2
+ 19 more
240 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹2.5 Lacs/sq.ft
Avg. Price
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Property Location
Vatika Emilia Floors, Sector 83, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon
Around This Property
School
Euro International School, Sector 84, Gurugram
Hospital
Miracles Apollo Cradle/Spectra Sec 82 - Hospital
Price
6.0 Cr
Length
12 ft
Width
20 ft
Added
3 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
240 square_feet Plot for sale in Sector 83, Gurgaon. This land has a dimension of 12.0 ft length 20.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 6.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.5 L. Price. The name of the project is Vatika Emilia Floors. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Harish Bakers & Sweets Sector 83, Nouveau Medics Multispeciality OPD, Day Care and Diagnostic Centre, Miracles Apollo Cradle/Spectra Sec 82 - Hospital
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Global Titanium SPR
5.58 km away
₹5.0 Cr - 6.8 Cr
Signature Global Titanium SPR
Signature Global
3.5, 4.5 BHK Flats Sector 71, Gurgaon
AL
ARS LANDBASE
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature 84
1.42 km away
₹3.6 Cr - 5.04 Cr
Signature 84
Signature Global
3, 3.5, 4.5 BHK Flats Sector 84, Gurgaon
SG
Signature Global
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bestech Park View Grand Spa
2.04 km away
₹3.7 Cr - 9.81 Cr
Bestech Park View Grand Spa
Bestech India Pvt Ltd
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Sector 81, Gurgaon
HS
Homz Solutions
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF The Ultima
2.25 km away
₹3.25 Cr - 5.16 Cr
DLF The Ultima
DLF
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 81, Gurgaon
HS
Homz Solutions
Seller + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Orris Woodview Residencies
3.13 km away
₹3.48 Cr - 15.07 Cr
Orris Woodview Residencies
Orris Infrastructure
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 89, Gurgaon
VR
VP Real Estate
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Conscient Parq
3.55 km away
₹3.2 Cr - 5.58 Cr
Conscient Parq
Conscient Infrastructure
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 80, Gurgaon
AL
ARS LANDBASE
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eldeco Fairway Reserve
4.03 km away
₹3.47 Cr - 5.63 Cr
Eldeco Fairway Reserve
Eldeco Infrastructure & Properties Limited 
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 80, Gurgaon
TA
The Assetree
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of TARC Maceo
4.60 km away
₹1.27 Cr - 4.95 Cr
TARC Maceo
Anant Raj Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 91, Gurgaon
EM
Empire Makers Consulting (Rera 315)
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Smartworld Sky Arc
6.30 km away
₹4.71 Cr - 6.54 Cr
Smartworld Sky Arc
Smartworld Developers
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 69, Gurgaon
Regular Water Supply
+16
More amenities

Resident reviews for

Sector 83
4.3/5

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.2/5

Safety

4.3/5

Cleanliness maintenance

All resident reviews (10 reviews)View All

Surya Batt

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

This society has been built very well. It is well maintained. Maintenance charges are also normal.Taxi, cab, bus facility is available. Swimming pool facility is available. electricity supply is good and water supply available 24 hours. School and hospital facility is good and nearby.Local market is nearby. There are malls and necessary shops nearby.read more

Things need improvement

The road is not constructed properly at many places.Cleanliness is not taken care of on the main road. There are mosquitoes during the rainy season.read more

Saurabh

Tenant | 2 years ago

2

Good things here

construction quality of vatika is not good at all. Now these property are almost 10 years old so loosing his shine also.read more

Things need improvement

Construction quality of vatika is not good at all. Now these flats or independent floors are almost 10 years old .You can easily search better property in near by areas at low rates.read more

Lyt Infra

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Atulyam 83 is in close vicinity to offices and entertainment hubs. The project provides in-house facilities like High-Tech Security, Badminton Court, Milk and Vegetable Booth, Kids Play area etcread more

Things need improvement

Nothing, the society still offers great deals on plots with all the amneties provided. It is at a price range that a lot of end user can buy.read more

Pyarelal Prafulla Sekariapuram

Tenant | 2 years ago

4.6

Tenants may enjoy a pleasant and comfortable living environment in Sector 83 of Faridabad. It is a great option for single people and families looking for housing because to the availability of affordable rental houses and its close access to everyday requirements like hospitals, schools, and grocery stores.

Jayamala Hema Yamura

Owner | 3 years ago

5

With well designed layouts and plenty of greenery, Sector 83 in Faridabad offers a secure and welcoming environment for families. Its general livability is enhanced by the existence of recreational amenities, shopping centres, and strong connections.

View All

10 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Vatika Emilia Floors vs. Sector 83

(Plot)
6.73%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vatika Emilia Floors in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Vatika Emilia Floors
6.73%
Last 1 Year
₹12.4K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Plot)
Sector 83
1.84%
Last 1 Year
₹22.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Vatika Emilia Floors Main Image 1
+1
Vatika Emilia Floors 3D Tour 1
Project Photos and Videos
Vatika Emilia Floors Elevation 1
Vatika Emilia Floors Amenities 2
Vatika Emilia Floors Kitchen 3
+16
Vatika Emilia Floors Elevation 4

Sector 83 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 83, Gurgaon

+
19 More
Sector 83 is known to be one of the fastest developing sectors in Gurgaon, India. The locality is famous for its rich road connectivity, with NH 48 and Dwarka Expressway passing through it. The locality has a mix of independent houses and multi-story apartments. Over the years, the real estate segment of the area has been booming high. Many eminent builders like Vatika Group and Emaar India have paved their way with prestigious projects like Vatika Lifestyle Homes and Ameya Sapphire Eighty Three to enhance the city's living conditions. Many prestigious educational institutions and employment hubs are also located nearby. Indira Gandhi International Airport has located about 29 km from the city, whereas Gurgaon railway station is around 15 km away. The nearest railway station to the locality is Garhi Harsaru railway station, located about 5 km away. The locality's total population, as per the recent census, is 5,797, of which the total males are 3,135, and the total females are 2,662. The population density of the locality is 3,255 people per sq. km. The total area is 1.78 sq. km. Read More
Affordable and mid range housing settlements are available in the city
Prominent Educational Institutions are located in proximity to the city
Various premium residential apartments have been proposed to be built in nearby
The locality has fastest developing social infrastructure as compared to other sectors in Gurgaon

What is good here

  • The railway station is located at a nearby distance accessible via roadways
  • The roads in the city are quite wide for easy managing the traffic
  • The roads are pothole ridden before the monsoon sets in
  • The nights are quite safer for the residents due to busy lifestyle and well lit streetsread more
  • The street lights on major roads work adequately and the maintenance takes place timelyread more
  • There is a police station located nearby in the city and frequent police patrolling takes placeread more
  • Eklavya Udyan and Lifestyle homes park are some of the well maintained parks in the localityread more
  • The residents have given a satisfactory rating to the city based on hygiene and cleanlinessread more
  • The officials have been taking steps to reduce the pollution in the locality
  • The real estate sector in the locality has been booming due to location advantages
  • Skyview Corporate park and DLF Corporate Greens are located nearby to the locality
  • The locality is located in proximity with NH 48 and Dwarka Expressway