Sponsored
₹28.49 L
Residential Plot
Dharkast, Chennai
Avg. Price₹3.5 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 11, 2026

Residential Plot
Dharkast, Chennai

26.44 L
₹2.69 K/sq.ft
Dharkast Main Image 1Dharkast Main Image 1
Save
Dharkast Plot View 1
Dharkast Plot View 2
+ 2 more
981 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹2.69 K/sq.ft
Annai Arul Hospital
7 mins
(6.5 km)
Price
26.44 L
Length
70 ft
Width
20 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
5 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
981 square_feet Plot for sale in Dharkast, Chennai. This land has a dimension of 70.0 ft length 20.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 26.44 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.7k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Annai Arul Hospital, Nattarasan, Mano Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Axinite
6.26 km away
₹29.85 L - 45.02 L
AK Axinite
AK Builders
1, 2 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
D
Deepa
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Atena
6.51 km away
₹29.51 L - 39.18 L
Crest Atena
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Tanzia
6.97 km away
₹31.68 L - 45.06 L
Crest Tanzia
Crest Home
2 BHK Flat Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller

Price Trends for Dharkast

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Dharkast in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Dharkast
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹2.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Dharkast Main Image 1
Dharkast Plot View 1
Dharkast Plot View 2
+1
Dharkast Plot View 3

Dharkast Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Dharkast, Chennai

Share
Dharkast Feature Image
Dharkast is an locality in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, 600045. Tambaram (5.97 Km), West Tambaram (6.02 Km), Mudichur (6.61 Km), Irandankattalai (6.95 Km), Varadharajapuram (7.75 Km) are the nearby areas to Dharkast. Chennai are the nearby cities to Dharkast. Read More