Saved
Last updated: May 12, 2026

Residential Plot
By C Jyothiprakash
Jeyam Nagar, Amarambedu, Chennai

42.0 L
₹1.15 K/sq.ft
Jeyam Nagar Main Image 1Jeyam Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Jeyam Nagar Plot View 1
Jeyam Nagar Plot View 2
3658 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.15 K/sq.ft
Good Earth School
9 mins
(7.8 km)
Hospital
RMD Specialities Hospital
12 mins
(13.3 km)
Bus Stand
Pushpagiri Road Junction Bus Stop
3 mins
(3.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameJeyam Nagar
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
42.0 L
Length
50 ft
Width
69 ft
Added
3 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
3658 Square feet Plot for sale in Amarambedu, Chennai. This land has a dimension of 50.0 mt length 69.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 42.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.15k. Price. The name of the project is Jeyam Nagar. The plot is North facing. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are RMD Specialities Hospital
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Celestia
5.57 km away
₹20.6 L - 1.52 Cr
Ruby Celestia
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Sriperumbudur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Ashok Nagar
6.87 km away
₹26.46 L - 79.38 L
Premier JJS Ashok Nagar
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Sriperumbudur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Shanthi Garden
6.84 km away
₹18.58 L - 34.65 L

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Amarambedu in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Amarambedu
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹2.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Jeyam Nagar Main Image 1
Jeyam Nagar Plot View 1
+1
Jeyam Nagar Plot View 2

Amarambedu Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Amarambedu, Chennai

Share
Amarambedu Feature Image
Amarambedu is an locality in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, 600069. Navalur-Sriperumbudur (5.7 Km), Somangalam (6.37 Km), Sriperumbudur (8.8 Km), Malayambakkam (12.86 Km) are the nearby areas to Amarambedu. Chennai are the nearby cities to Amarambedu. Read More