More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 506

Flats for Sale in Kalwa, Thane

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kalwa? Housing.com offers 498+ Flats & 9+ Houses/Villas. Search from 217+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kalwa. Choose from 72+ New Projects, 297+ Resale Projects and 106+ Owner Properties for sale in Kalwa. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kalwa, Thane - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Birla Taranya Phase 1 (730 sq.ft)
₹1.34 Cr - 2.24 Cr
Kalwa, Thane
The House Chavan Sarveshwara (433 sq.ft)
₹99.03 L - 1.45 Cr
Kalwa, Thane
Ashar Arize Tower B And C (457 sq.ft)
₹97.19 L - 1.41 Cr
Kalwa, Thane
2 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr
Kharegaon, Kalwa
3 BHK Flat (1019 sq.ft)
₹2.2 Cr
Vitawa, Kalwa
2 BHK Flat (742 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Vitawa, Kalwa
1 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Kharegaon, Kalwa
3 BHK Flat (1350 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Kharegaon, Kalwa
2 BHK Flat (980 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Parsik Nagar, Kalwa
1 RK Flat (550 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Budhaji Nagar, Kalwa
...Read more
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 4 more
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kalwa, Thane

2 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr - 1.71 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.9 Cr - 2.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.71 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2032
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
1/18
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kalwa, Thane

1 BHK Flat
₹99.03 L - 1.01 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.87 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2029
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 1 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kalwa, Thane

1 BHK Flat
₹97.19 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
AS
Adivine Stone Realty
Play video
1/28
New Booking
Ashar Arize
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Kalwa Naka Bus StopSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
5d ago
PM
Prop Marketing
Locality Champion
1/33
New Booking
Birla Taranya Phase 1
RERA
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.59k/sq.ft
1019 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago
PM
Prop Marketing
Locality Champion
1/23
New Booking
Birla Taranya Phase 1
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.22k/sq.ft
742 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
6d ago
PS
Prayag Suresh Chavan
1/5
Verified
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Kalwa Naka Bus StopLift24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
A
Anil
Play video
1/41
New Booking
Mehta Legend 1978
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.33k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Jupiter Hospital
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kalwa

Gallery Cover Pic of Ashar Axis
2.67 kmfrom
₹98.63 L - 1.53 Cr
Ashar Axis
Ashar Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Thane West, Thane
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Raymond Realty Ten X Era
3.68 kmfrom
₹1.77 Cr - 2.5 Cr
Raymond Realty Ten X Era
Raymond Realty Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Thane West, Thane
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Ascend Phase 4
3.91 kmfrom
₹88.79 L - 2.01 Cr
Godrej Ascend Phase 4
Godrej Properties Ltd.
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Thane West, Thane
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Ascend
4.48 kmfrom
₹87.74 L - 1.99 Cr
Godrej Ascend
Godrej Properties Ltd.
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Thane West, Thane
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 3 more
A
Anil
Play video
1/20
Verified
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.67k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
SP
Sanjay Pardeshi
1/3
Verified
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.91k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kalwa Naka Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
A
Anil
Play video
1/38
New Booking
Ashar Arize
RERA
₹1.53 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
A
Anil
Play video
1/10
Verified
Resale
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.62k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
KE
Kushal Enterprises
1/13
Resale
₹1.42 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.52k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2d ago
A
Anil
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹81.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.82k/sq.ft
685 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
A
Anil
1/24
New Booking
The House Chavan Sarveshwara
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway StationUtility Shops24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
Kushal Enterprises
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.61k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup

Ready to Move Projects around Kalwa

Gallery Cover Pic of Raymond Realty Ten X Era
₹1.77 Cr - 2.5 Cr
Raymond Realty Ten X Era
by Raymond Realty Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Thane West, Thane
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Vaikunth Cluster 4A
₹1.11 Cr - 1.24 Cr
Piramal Vaikunth Cluster 4A
by Piramal Realty
2 BHK Flat
Thane West, Thane
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sheth Avalon
₹3.24 Cr - 11.38 Cr
Sheth Avalon
by Ashwin Sheth Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Thane West, Thane
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 1 more
PS
Prayag Suresh Chavan
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Kalwa Naka Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SA
Shreyas Ajgaonkar (Samarth Realty)
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityClose to Railway StationPet Friendly
Updated
5d ago
AK
Arjun Khandagale
1/5
Verified
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1d ago
AG
Ashar Group
1/15
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kalwa, Thane

1 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.08 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹23.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
4w ago
A
Anil
Play video
1/16
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
AK
Arjun Khandagale
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.61k/sq.ft
555 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kalwa Naka Bus Stop24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
A
Anil
Play video
1/9
Verified
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
1d ago
LE
Liban Empire
Locality Champion
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹79.5 L
Avg. price: ₹11.2k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingPOP FinishingLift
Updated
3w ago
LE
Liban Empire
Locality Champion
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.15k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
GS
GIRISH S BAJAJ
Play video
1/10
Verified
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
VP
Vivek Properties
1/11
New Booking
Birla Taranya Phase 1
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
1w ago
KE
Kushal Enterprises
1/7
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2d ago
PS
Prayag Suresh Chavan
1/14
Resale
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Kalwa Naka Bus Stop
Updated
1w ago
PS
Prayag Suresh Chavan
1/10
Resale
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Reti Bunder Circle Bus Stop24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Kalwa, Thane

12,154
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.15%
Rise in last 1 Year
10,241
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.18%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,323
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
10,115
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.09%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Kalwa, Thane

Gallery Cover Pic of Ashar Arize
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane
1.05 Cr-1.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashar Aria
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kharegaon Road, Kalwa
83.21 L-1.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Birla Taranya Phase 1
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane
1.34 Cr-2.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The House Chavan Sarveshwara
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane
99.03 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sanghvi Valley
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane
83.85 L-1.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Natu 9 Riviera Hills
2 BHK Apartment
Kalwa,Thane
1.05 Cr-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mehta Legend 1978
1, 2, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane
93.21 L-2.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashar Arize NMM Society Tower A
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane
83.0 L-2.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vedant Shree Gopinath Sublime
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kalwa,Thane