0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 204

Flats for Sale in Jayanagar, Bengaluru under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
5.7 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Venkat International Public School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmNadaprabhu...+ More
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/7
2.92 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0....+ More
Updated
3d ago
DP
Dhruva Properties
Locality Champion
1/4
4.44 km away
New Booking
₹16.78 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Bengaluru South- 0.1 kmVasavi Hospital- 0.9 kmKonanakunte Cross Metro...+ More
Updated
2w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
5.21 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmSir M Visveswa...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Sudip Banerjee
Owner
1/20
4.56 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Prabhavathi Lotus
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
5.19 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.6 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmCubbon Park M...+ More
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
5.67 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Me...+ More
Updated
3d ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/7
4.6 km away
New Booking
₹13.99 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Raintree School, New Guddadahalli- 1.4 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmDeepanjali...+ More
Updated
3w ago
PD
Project Director
1/7
4.44 km away
New Booking
₹8.99 L
Avg. price: ₹743.00/sq.yd
1210 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Bengaluru South- 0.1 kmVasavi Hospital- 0.9 kmKonanakunte Cross Metro Station- 1.6 kmTaaza Thi...+ More
Updated
6d ago
SI
SV INFRA PROJECTS
1/7
4.88 km away
New Booking
₹8.99 L
Avg. price: ₹743.00/sq.yd
1210 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 1.4 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Station- 1.8 kmEmpire...+ More
Updated
2w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/10
3.8 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Little Angels English School, Srinivasanagar- 0.7 kmManipal Hospitals Jayanagar- 0.1 kmDe...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/3
3.8 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.07k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/8
4.83 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bangalore International Public School- 0.4 kmVasavi Hospital- 3.2 kmDoddakallasandra Metr...+ More
Updated
2w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
4.06 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmBRINDHAVVAN AREION HOSPITAL- 0.7 kmKris...+ More
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/14
4.83 km away
New Booking
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/3
3.8 km away
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/9
4.92 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0...+ More
Updated
1d ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/4
4.87 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmNadaprabhu Ke...+ More
Updated
4w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/4
3.36 km away
New Booking
₹12.24 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmN...+ More
Vanaja
Owner
1/4
2.16 km away
Resale
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenKids AreaGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Umesh Maharaj
Owner
1/2
5.74 km away
Resale
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Adam M
Owner
1/5
5.07 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
Mohammed
Owner
4.11 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹14.5k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Baldwin Boys' High School Richmond Town - ICSE | CBSE School in Richmond Town, Bangalore- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals Jayanagar-...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Sharath Joshi
Owner
1/9
3.85 km away
Resale
Gaana Residency
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.32k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Bengaluru South- 0.1 kmVasavi Hospital- 1 kmBanashankari Metro Station- 2 kmVidyarthi Bhavan- ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Jinesh Parekh
Owner
1/14
5.04 km away
Resale
Pashmina Brookwoods
RERA
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
526 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School- 3 kmEast Point Hospital- 3.2 kmGarudacharpalya Metro Station- 14.7 kmLemon Leaf ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Jayanagar, Bengaluru

16,186
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
9,375
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.66%
Fall in last 1 Year
25,012
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17,591
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
28,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.2%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Jayanagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Pramuk MM Meridian
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
5.75 Cr-8.69 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Opal
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
1.68 Cr-4.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shanthi Park
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
90.3 L-99.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Palace
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
1.61 Cr-2.33 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Gardens
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
1.08 Cr-1.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Raja Prakruthi Phase 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
1.61 Cr-2.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Total Environment Life is Beautiful
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
1.23 Cr-2.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajarajeshware Piccassso
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments