Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

2 BHK for sale in Sector 8, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Sector 8? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 8)

Ameesh Jain
1/5
1.7 kms away
₹20.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFire Fighting SystemClose to Cloudnine Hospital - ChandigarhClose to Metro Station
Metal
Owner
3.1 kms away
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2021
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Model Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmGarg Chaat- 0.1 kmNexu...+ More
RB
Reputed Builder
1/11
3.8 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manimajra, Chandigarh

1 BHK Flat
₹69.3 L
2 BHK Flat
₹88.55 L - 1.22 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.87 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48 K/sq.ftSizes: 817 - 2200 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2003
Ravi Singh
Owner
1/19
4.3 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.58k/sq.ft
816 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manav Public School- 0.1 kmPost Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmIndian Coffee Hou...+ More
Rohit
Owner
1/8
4.5 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Global School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Panchkula- 0.1 kmBansal Amritsari Kulcha- 0.1 kmNexus Elante Mal...+ More
Ankur Panwar
1/2
5.4 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sec Bus StopClose to St Joseph's Senior Secondary School
Kiwi
Owner
1/9
5.7 kms away
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandigarh Baptist Senior Secondary School- 0.3 kmMotherhood Chaitanya Hospital - Sector 44, Chandigarh- 1 kmKarthik So...+ More
Manoj
Owner
1/8
6.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.41k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manav Mangal Smart School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKarthik South Indian Restaurant- 0.1 kmNexus Elante...+ More
PD
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
Gallery Cover Pic of Parsvnath Prideasia
1.7 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Villas in Sector 26, Chandigarh

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
6 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 740 - 8660 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2008
Iqbal Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 810 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Nayagaon for Rs. 3500000
3.9 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.32k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manav Public School- 0.1 kmPost Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmSindhi Sweets- 0....+ More
Poonam ShriPanchmukhi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 545 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Khuda Ali Sher for Rs. 2500000
3.9 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.59k/sq.ft
545 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CRB Public School- 0.1 kmPost Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmSindhi Sweets- 0.1 ...+ More
Rajesh Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1450 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 43 for Rs. 35000000
5.0 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.14k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMotherhood Chaitanya Hospital - Sector 44, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1...+ More
KOMAL AHUJA JI
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 43 for Rs. 14900000
5.0 kms away
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Lalit Mohan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 675 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 45 for Rs. 5500000
5.2 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.15k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Stephen's School- 0.1 kmMotherhood Chaitanya Hospital - Sector 44, Chandigarh- 1.4 kmKarthik South Indian Restauran...+ More
Harish Kumar BAJAJ
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 850 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 45 for Rs. 5500000
5.4 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.47k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Stephen's School- 0.1 kmMotherhood Chaitanya Hospital - Sector 44, Chandigarh- 0.9 kmKarthik South Indian Restauran...+ More
Radhe Shyam Tandon
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 41 for Rs. 11000000
5.6 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.86k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shivalik Public School- 0.5 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmSindhi Sweets- 0.1 kmTdi mall- 0.1 km
Damodar DUTT SHARMA
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 41 for Rs. 8500000
5.6 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
DINESH AGGARWAL
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Sector 42 for Rs. 30000000
5.9 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹50.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shivalik Public School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmTdi mall- 0.1 km
Rajni
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 150 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 38 for Rs. 250000
5.9 kms away
₹2.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivek High School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmSindhi Sweets- 0.1 kmTdi mall- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 8, Chandigarh

62,146
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36,607
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Sector 8, Chandigarh

Residential Lands for Sale in S7 Amari Hills
Residential Plots
Sector 26,Chandigarh
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vamana Riseonic
3, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
3.24 Cr-5.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Gardenia Floors
3 BHK Apartment
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
1.2 Cr-1.67 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension
Property
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Opus One
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
3.63 Cr-6.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Celestia Royal
Property
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Gardenia Floors 3A
Property
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 4 Pocket C
Residential Plots
Sector 14,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 1 Pocket B
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 8, Chandigarh

83,924
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1,11,111
Avg. Price per sq.ft
51,697
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 18
1 people rated this locality
5
51,170
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
56,659
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41,608
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 3
1 people rated this locality
4.5
49,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Explore Regions in Chandigarh

7,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.66%
Rise in last 1 Year