Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 1, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Ganapathy Nagar, Shiridi Sai Nagar, Poonamallee, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Flat in Ganapathy Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Ganapathy Nagar, Shiridi Sai Nagar, Poonamallee, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (561 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Ganapathy Nagar)

Srinivasan P
Owner
1/8
2.4 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RISHS International School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 16.2 kmParadise Biryani | Kattupakkam- 0....+ More
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/21
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Thirumazhisai

1 BHK Flat
₹29 L - 29.82 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.99 L - 50.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.99 L - 82.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K - 6.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 604 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
CH
Crest Homes
1/6
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

1 BHK Flat
₹25.38 L - 26.22 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33.77 L - 39.53 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 423 - 1152 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
CH
Crest Homes
1/6
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

1 BHK Flat
₹32.44 L - 38.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹48.62 L - 53.56 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 499 - 824 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
D
Deepa
1/5
5.4 kms away
₹29.12 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
D
Deepa
1/4
5.4 kms away
₹29.84 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
533 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLift24*7 SecurityFresh Construction

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ganapathy Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Codename Pudhiya Chennai
3.68 kmfrom
₹29.0 L - 82.58 L
Codename Pudhiya Chennai
Shriram Properties
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Thirumazhisai, Chennai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Gratia
5.06 kmfrom
₹25.38 L - 69.11 L
Crest Gratia
Crest Home
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
5.15 kmfrom
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Axinite
6.34 kmfrom
₹29.85 L - 45.02 L
AK Axinite
AK Builders
1, 2 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
D
Deepa
Seller
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
6.2 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security
D
Deepa
1/9
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

1 BHK Flat
₹29.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹39.7 L - 45.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 533 - 804 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
Sri Sabari Ayyan Enterprises
Owner
1/16
6.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.45k/sq.ft
604 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 1.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 4 kmAirport Metro Station- 8 km  ...+ More
JH
JKM Homes
1/4
0.3 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹39.55 L - 41.87 L
2 BHK Flat
₹73.18 L - 76.21 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93.8 L - 98.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.04 K/sq.ftSizes: 562 - 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
MF
MS Foundations
1/2
0.7 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 488 - 649 sq.ft.
VR
Vijay Raja Homes Private Limited
1/20
0.8 km away

Studio, 1, 1.5, 2 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Poonamallee

Studio Apartment
₹27.22 L - 30.32 L
1 BHK Flat
₹27.77 L - 39.91 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹27.38 L - 30.32 L
2 BHK Flat
₹53.67 L - 68.21 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 352 - 882 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2024
BC
Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
1/22
0.8 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹12.51 L - 12.61 L
2 BHK Flat
₹21.09 L - 22.82 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 391 - 713 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
SR
SriHarii Residential Venture Private Limited
1/15
0.8 km away

1 BHK Flat in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹35.31 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25k/sq.ftSizes: 565 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
RP
Raja Properties
1/4
0.8 km away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹34.59 L
2 BHK Flat
₹46.37 L - 52.91 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 629 - 962 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2020
GN
Green Nest
1/3
0.8 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹33.66 L
2 BHK Flat
₹57.18 L - 58.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.66 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 561 - 1161 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Ganapathy Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Gratia
₹25.38 L - 69.11 L
Crest Gratia
by Crest Home
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
by Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats
Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
JF
Jk Foundation
1/9
0.8 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹25.96 L
2 BHK Flat
₹44.22 L - 45.32 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57.09 L - 58.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 472 - 1062 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
TV
Tata Value Homes
1/63
1.3 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹29.5 L - 41 L
2 BHK Flat
₹29.5 L - 41 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.59 K - ₹7.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 417 - 622 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2021
Pranesh
Owner
1/16
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.36k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RISHS International School- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Poonamallee- 1 kmParadise Biryani | Kattupakkam- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ganapathy Nagar, Chennai

MG Nagar
6,086
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sumithra Nagar
6,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shiridi Sai Nagar
6,080
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bvr Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Ganapathy Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Aura
3 BHK Apartment
Poonamallee,Chennai
1.12 Cr-1.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram 122 West
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Porur,Chennai
59.89 L-93.32 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Cybercity Rainbow Heights Phase 1
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Mangadu,Chennai
29.29 L-83.26 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Cybercity Rainbow Heights
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Mangadu,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nexa Asta
3 BHK Apartment
Poonamallee,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aaalam Viraam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Mangadu,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Iyyappanthangal,Chennai
86.11 L-1.67 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Le Palais
3 BHK Apartment
Porur,Chennai
86.86 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Millennium
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Gerugambakkam,Chennai
63.0 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Banyan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kolapakkam,Chennai