Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar, Adambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Flat in Mahalakshmi Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar, Adambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Pal Yen (500 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Adambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
PF
Pal Foundation and Housing

1 BHK Flat in Adambakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹4.47k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2018

Nearby Properties Around (Mahalakshmi Nagar)

VH
Vishaka Home
+ 4 more
1/64
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai

1 BHK Flat
₹51.75 L - 52.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹76.39 L - 1.06 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹99 L - 1.83 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.28 Cr - 2.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 611 - 2712 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
1/19
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Keelkattalai

1 BHK Flat
₹47.11 L - 48.19 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.07 Cr - 1.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 652 - 2817 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2021
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/8
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungudi

1 BHK Flat
₹60.77 L - 63.73 L
2 BHK Flat
₹89 L - 1.45 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 534 - 1464 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2024
Sri Sabari Ayyan Enterprises
Owner
1/16
6.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.45k/sq.ft
604 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lalaji Memorial Omega International School- 1.1 kmCIPACA Healthcare Services Private Limited- 4 kmAirport Metro Station- 8 km  ...+ More
EB
Eeshani Builders
1/4
1.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹43.2 L
2 BHK Flat
₹58.32 L - 66.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 600 - 1140 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2023
Varalakshmi
Owner
1/7
1.5 kms away
₹42.75 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.3 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 6.5 kmCoal Barbecues...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Mahalakshmi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
5.99 kmfrom
₹51.75 L - 2.3 Cr
Puravankara Windermere
Puravankara Limited
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Jayaram Gardens
5.52 kmfrom
₹42.08 L - 1.12 Cr
Navins Jayaram Gardens
Navin's Housing & Properties
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
GS
GK SAI HOMES
1/2
1.5 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹27.07 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.14 L - 45.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.41 K - ₹4.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 564 - 1021 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2016
MF
Maha Flats
1/4
2.0 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Nanganallur

1 BHK Flat
₹64.84 L
2 BHK Flat
₹92.23 L - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 665 - 1230 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
Akhila Kasinathan
Owner
1/13
2.0 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.82k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 0.1 kmITC Hotel- 0.1 km...+ More
AF
Aanirudh Flat Promoters Pvt Ltd
1/10
2.0 kms away

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Nanganallur

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 385 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
MP
Mantra Projects
1/3
2.0 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹40.82 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52.06 L - 62.98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹78.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 628 - 1206 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2023
VC
VRB Constructions
1/9
2.0 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹40.5 L
2 BHK Flat
₹58.45 L - 74.18 L
3 BHK Flat
₹80.53 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 600 - 1193 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
Sharmila
Owner
1/3
2.3 kms away
₹76.5 L
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
612 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Modern Senior Sec School- 0.7 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmMurugan Idli Shop- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketcity- 0.1 km...+ More
YP
Yazh Promoter
1/5
2.4 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹45.75 L
2 BHK Flat
₹60.67 L - 75.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 610 - 1003 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
RR
Ramaniyam Real Estates Pvt Ltd.
1/20
2.4 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Velachery

1 BHK Flat
₹51.26 L - 52 L
2 BHK Flat
₹74.5 L - 76.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.05 K/sq.ftSizes: 623 - 969 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2016
AF
ASTS Foundation
1/21
2.7 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Duplex,Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹60.03 L
2 BHK Flat
₹85.32 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.18 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 667 - 1813 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Mahalakshmi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Jayaram Gardens
₹42.08 L - 1.12 Cr
Navins Jayaram Gardens
by Navin's Housing & Properties
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
VH
Vishnu Homes
1/4
2.8 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹53.13 L - 56.43 L
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 636 - 1313 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2019
SH
SCPC Homes
1/13
3.0 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Madipakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹33.57 L
2 BHK Flat
₹58.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 501 - 1125 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2024
BB
Balambigai Builders
1/7
3.2 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Keelkattalai

1 BHK Flat
₹22 L
2 BHK Flat
₹35.77 L - 48.55 L
3 BHK Flat
₹51.66 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 489 - 1148 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2016
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Mahalakshmi Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Green Sowparnika
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
1.52 Cr-1.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kaadosh Cullinan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GK Viya Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
91.57 L-1.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SHPF Bethel
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
89.36 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aishvariyaa Sri Rangha
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
1.11 Cr-1.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Saastha
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
2.0 Cr-2.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prabha Krishna
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
1.37 Cr-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Suprabhath
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.45 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sai Ganga Apartments
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
90.92 L-1.34 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Mahalakshmi Nagar, Chennai

Nehru Nagar
10,490
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Adambakkam
31 people rated this locality
3.84
11,383
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Velachery
62 people rated this locality