Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Poonamallee, Chennai - Page 6

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Poonamallee? Housing.com offers 61+ 2 BHK Flats & 57+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 116+ New Projects, 38+ Resale Properties and 15+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Poonamallee. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Poonamallee)

LH
LML Homes
1/64
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
AH
Acre Home
+ 3 more
1/26
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
₹67.62 L - 73.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.02 L - 96.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 926 - 1316 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
+ 1 more
1/17
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
AP
ACS Promoters
1/3
5.2 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹47.99 L - 54.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 903 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
2.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.73k/sq.ft
1118 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupLiftSwimming Pool

Zero Brokerage Projects around Poonamallee

Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
3.20 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
4.19 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
4.50 kmfrom
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Happy Windows
3.16 kmfrom
₹84.02 L - 1.49 Cr
Baashyaam Happy Windows
Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/9
2.3 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1269 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftGated Community
GH
Garnet Homes
1/30
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹84.02 L - 1.05 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 944 - 1674 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2014
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
3.2 kms away
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.39k/sq.ft
942 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
LH
LML Homes
1/19
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.75 L - 95.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 993 - 1426 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
V
vertexvision
+ 1 more
1/27
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹66.48 L - 80.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.2 L - 91.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 869 - 1878 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2032
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
3.9 kms away
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated CommunityPower Backup24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
3.9 kms away
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/3
3.9 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
888 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityGated Community
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/21
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Thirumazhisai

1 BHK Flat
₹29 L - 29.82 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.99 L - 50.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.99 L - 82.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K - 6.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 604 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028

Ready to Move Projects around Poonamallee

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
by MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Happy Windows
₹84.02 L - 1.49 Cr
Baashyaam Happy Windows
by Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kattupakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Paradise
₹65.0 L - 85.0 L
Royal Paradise
by Royal Civil Tech
2 BHK Flat
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/12
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹65 L - 85 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 860 - 1150 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/4
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹67.9 L - 74.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 984 - 1075 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
AH
Acre Home
1/11
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹74.19 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1060 - 1240 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 1 more
1/56
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹86.11 L - 1.67 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.46 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.09 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.54 Cr - 1.58 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1090 - 2120 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Poonamallee, Chennai

Sumithra Nagar
6,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MG Nagar
6,086
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shiridi Sai Nagar
6,080
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.6%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Poonamallee, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Opulence
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamalle, Chennai
41.19 L-1.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Tata Santorini
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Mevalurkuppam, Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VRX Fete
Studio, 1, 1.5, 2 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Poonamallee, Chennai
27.22 L-68.21 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Park
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
41.0 L-80.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jamals Sana Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
62.08 L-84.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Le Chalet Smart Choice Homes Block 7
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Thandalam, Chennai
12.51 L-22.82 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JKM Radiance
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
39.55 L-98.52 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Raja SP Avenue Apartments
1, 2 BHK Apartments