Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Venkatesapuram Colony, Ayanavaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Thiruvalluvar Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Venkatesapuram Colony, Ayanavaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Manhattan Condos (620 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Purasawalkam, Chennai
Rajkumar Villa (889 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Ayanavaram, Chennai
...Read more
PL
Puravankara Limited
1/12

2 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2018
RC
Rajkumar Constructions
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajkumar Villa

2 BHK Flat in Ayanavaram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Feb, 1998

Nearby Properties Around (Thiruvalluvar Nagar)

CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
IA
Individual Agent
1/29
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
G
gobroker
1/13
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thiruvalluvar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
3.47 kmfrom
₹1.0 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
4.39 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Astra
4.75 kmfrom
₹77.82 L - 1.24 Cr
DRA Astra
DRA Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
4.89 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
6.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/24
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.39 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 1.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1075 - 1543 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
PH
Pride Housing
1/22
3.0 kms away
RERA
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kumaran Nagar Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
3.0 kms away
RERA
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.34k/sq.ft
1039 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro Station24*7 Security
YH
YP Homes
1/9
4.0 kms away
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.98k/sq.ft
1456 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLiftGated Community
RR
Royal Realtors
1/6
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Arumbakkam

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1456 - 1610 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
SC
SS Consultants
1/10
4.1 kms away
₹82.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.26k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 95.86 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.94 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.64 K/sq.ftSizes: 992 - 2457 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
PH
Pride Housing
1/23
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALSPower Backup24*7 Security
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/29
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹88.74 L - 88.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48 K/sq.ftSizes: 1046 - 2185 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028

Ready to Move Projects around Thiruvalluvar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Suprema
₹85.67 L - 2.12 Cr
Radiance Suprema
by Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ozone The Metrozone
₹2.33 Cr - 7.23 Cr
Ozone The Metrozone
by Ozone Urbana Infra Developers Private Limited
2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats
Anna Nagar West, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
by M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
Casagrand Sellassure
1/30
4.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.98k/sq.ft
1253 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PH
Pride Housing
1/26
4.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2032
Possession status
Highlights:
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/28
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Anna Nagar West

2 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr - 3.09 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹4.27 Cr - 4.33 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.99 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹5.69 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹7.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftSizes: 1555 - 4818 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2024
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07k/sq.ftSizes: 1048 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Chennai

Seeyalam
4,979
Avg. Price per sq.ft
KK Nagar
7,727
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tagore Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Chinna Chembarambakkam
9,824
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kuppusamy Nagar
7,495
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.6%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Gettu Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
Kilpauk,Chennai
2.42 Cr-3.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RMS Lavanya Residences
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kilpauk,Chennai
4.9 Cr-5.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Radika
3 BHK Apartment
Purasawalkam,Chennai
3.43 Cr-3.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Megh Aarika
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouse,Duplexes
Kilpauk,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Amara Ahaana
4 BHK Apartment
Kilpauk,Chennai
10.62 Cr-12.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Temple Ridge
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ayanavaram,Chennai
1.33 Cr-2.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SRB Peace House
3 BHK Independent Floor
Purasawalkam,Chennai
1.79 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Indus Harmony
3 BHK Builder Floor
Kilpauk,Chennai
2.06 Cr-2.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vriksham Vedanta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
3.89 Cr-5.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar The Bloomingdale
3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Chetpet,Chennai
3.8 Cr-5.4 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Chennai