Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
No Properties

3 BHK Flats for Sale in Poonamallee, Chennai - Page 3

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Flat in Poonamallee? Housing.com offers 38+ 3 BHK Flats & 22+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 115+ New Projects, 37+ Resale Properties and 5+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Poonamallee. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Poonamallee)

LH
LML Homes
1/64
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
+ 2 more
1/17
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/26
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
MD
MP Developers
1/12
6.8 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kolapakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹99.34 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1104 - 1132 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2033
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/22
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Villas in Kattupakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1884 - 3913 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Poonamallee

Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
3.20 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
4.19 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SIS Florence
5.63 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 1.91 Cr
SIS Florence
South India Shelters
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Le Palais
6.16 kmfrom
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Lifestyle Le Palais
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
3 BHK Flat Porur, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
HK
Home Konnect
1/23
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
GH
Garnet Homes
1/30
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹84.02 L - 1.05 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 944 - 1674 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2014
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
3.2 kms away
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.97k/sq.ft
1217 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
LH
LML Homes
1/19
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.75 L - 95.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 993 - 1426 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/27
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹66.48 L - 80.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.2 L - 91.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 869 - 1878 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2032
RL
Real Land Realty
+ 2 more
1/16
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Iyyappanthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹66.74 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1001 - 1264 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2016
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/26
3.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.81k/sq.ft
1758 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/5
3.9 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.06k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftGated CommunityEarthquake Resistant
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
3.9 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
3.9 kms away
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.01k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Poonamallee

Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Happy Windows
₹84.02 L - 1.49 Cr
Baashyaam Happy Windows
by Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kattupakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Steps Stone Vatsa
₹66.74 L - 84.27 L
Steps Stone Vatsa
by Stepsstone Promoters
3 BHK Flat
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aiyngaran Orchid Villas
₹1.5 Cr
Aiyngaran Orchid Villas
by Aiyngaran Builders Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Duplex
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
AB
Aiyngaran Builders
Seller + 1 more
PM
Prop Mart
1/3
3.9 kms away
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.97k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseGymnasium24*7 Security
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/21
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Thirumazhisai

1 BHK Flat
₹29 L - 29.82 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.99 L - 50.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.99 L - 82.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.8 K - 6.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 604 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Poonamallee, Chennai

Sumithra Nagar
6,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MG Nagar
6,086
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shiridi Sai Nagar
6,080
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.6%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Poonamallee, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Opulence
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamalle, Chennai
41.19 L-1.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Tata Santorini
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Mevalurkuppam, Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VRX Fete
Studio, 1, 1.5, 2 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Poonamallee, Chennai
27.22 L-68.21 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Park
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
41.0 L-80.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jamals Sana Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
62.08 L-84.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Le Chalet Smart Choice Homes Block 7
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Thandalam, Chennai
12.51 L-22.82 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JKM Radiance
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
39.55 L-98.52 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Raja SP Avenue Apartments
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
34.6 L-52.91 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mugesh Sai Paadham Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
60.18 L-1.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Indus Ecoville Residences
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Poonamallee,Chennai
31.61 L-56.58 L

Popular Locality for sale around Poonamallee, Chennai

Agaramel
6,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pidarithangal
7,267
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nambi Nagar
4,199
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nazarathpettai, Thiruvallur
7,451
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Parivakkam
5,934
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Meppur Village
5,370
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maran Nagar
3 people rated this locality
3.75
6,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Friends Nagar
7,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Keelma Nagar
7,217
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nellitopa
7,284
Avg. Price per sq.ft