More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2038

Flats for Sale in Adambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Adambakkam? Housing.com offers 210+ Flats & 5+ Houses/Villas. Search from 177+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Adambakkam. Choose from 17+ New Projects, 42+ Resale Projects and 4+ Owner Properties for sale in Adambakkam. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Adambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
GK Viya Enclave (944 sq.ft)
₹91.57 L - 1.11 Cr
Adambakkam, Chennai
Prabha Krishna (1209 sq.ft)
₹1.37 Cr
Adambakkam, Chennai
DRA Ascot (1018 sq.ft)
₹1.03 Cr - 1.55 Cr
Adambakkam, Chennai
Green Sowparnika (1322 sq.ft)
₹1.52 Cr - 1.56 Cr
Adambakkam, Chennai
Aishvariyaa Sri Rangha (1055 sq.ft)
₹1.11 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Adambakkam, Chennai
Eeshani Devi Veera Blossom (1590 sq.ft)
₹1.89 Cr
Adambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (897 sq.ft)
₹88.0 L
New Colony, Adambakkam
3 BHK Flat (1353 sq.ft)
₹1.56 Cr
New Colony, Adambakkam
2 BHK Flat (896 sq.ft)
₹86.64 L
AGS Colony, Adambakkam
3 BHK Flat (1323 sq.ft)
₹1.52 Cr
New Colony, Adambakkam
...Read more
GP
GK Promoters
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Adambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹91.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
3w ago
PH
PRABHA Homes
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.35k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
C
CityLiferealty
1/15
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Adambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.04 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
GN
Green Nest
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 1.56 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
6d ago
HH
Honour Housing
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
EB
Eeshani Builders
1/11
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.9k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
GN
Green Nest
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.81k/sq.ft
897 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift

Zero Brokerage Projects around Adambakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
1.72 kmfrom
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
1.75 kmfrom
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Jones Vista
Jones Foundations
3 BHK Flat Velachery, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
2.56 kmfrom
₹1.32 Cr
Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Nanganallur, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
3.06 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹1.56 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1353 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
2d ago
GN
Green Nest
1/4
New Booking
₹86.64 L
Avg. price: ₹9.67k/sq.ft
896 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to D.A.V. SchoolClose to Grocery StoreClose to St.Thomas ...+ More
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1323 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift
Updated
4w ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.9k/sq.ft
1210 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹1.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.04k/sq.ft
1209 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Adambakkam Police Station Bus StopClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift
Updated
1w ago
PH
PRABHA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.46 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.93k/sq.ft
1470 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to TempleLift
Updated
1w ago
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreNatural LightLiftFresh Construction
CM
Charan Marketing
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.49k/sq.ft
897 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
BH
BRICK HOMES AND REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.71k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.9 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Sta...+ More
Updated
2w ago
TV
True Value Housing
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹95.98 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store

Ready to Move Projects around Adambakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1322 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
2d ago
A
Aswathproperties
1/8
Resale
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.99k/sq.ft
964 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationClose to D.A.V. SchoolClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
BR
BALA REALITY
1/2
Resale
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.71k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.8 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 2.1 kmCoal Barbecue...+ More
Updated
1w ago
R
Ramesh
1/13
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.2k/sq.ft
976 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreLiftUtility Shops
Updated
1d ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/4
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.68k/sq.ft
1826 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
AR
Anu Realty
1/5
New Booking
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.9k/sq.ft
1072 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightLift24*7 Security
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/2
Resale
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.83k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.7 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 2.8 kmCoal Barbecue...+ More
Updated
2w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/9
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.75k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
A
Anandh
1/8
New Booking
₹85.79 L
Avg. price: ₹9.73k/sq.ft
882 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3w ago
G
Ganeshan
1/7
Resale
₹4.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.73k/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.9 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 1.6 kmCoal Barbecue...+ More
KH
Kaaviya Homes
1/3
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.27k/sq.ft
1565 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Prashanth Super Speciality HospitalClose to Adambakkam Police Station Bus StopClose to Phoenix Marketcity ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
MP
Mercury Properties
1/2
New Booking
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1322 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Adambakkam, Chennai

8,695
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
11,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,829
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,273
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.75%
Rise in last 1 Year
9,046
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.52%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Adambakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Ascot
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
1.03 Cr-1.55 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Green Meadows
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
91.13 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kaadosh Cullinan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shantiniketan Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
72.6 L-72.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Sasvat
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
58.5 L-65.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Thai Amod
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
1.18 Cr-1.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Kavitha
3 BHK Apartment
Adambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Sri Mahalakshmi Apartments
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Krishna Vilasam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
94.08 L-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Meena Vilasam