More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 105

Flats for Sale in Arumbakkam, Chennai - Page 2

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Arumbakkam? Housing.com offers 106+ Flats & 8+ Houses/Villas. Search from 85+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Arumbakkam. Choose from 7+ New Projects, 26+ Resale Projects and 17+ Owner Properties for sale in Arumbakkam. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Arumbakkam, Chennai - Page 2 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (885 sq.ft)
₹1.12 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
KKR Kandy (1632 sq.ft)
₹1.88 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1341 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Duplex (1290 sq.ft)
₹1.55 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1600 sq.ft)
₹2.32 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (982 sq.ft)
₹1.77 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1649 sq.ft)
₹2.18 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1500 sq.ft)
₹2.32 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (982 sq.ft)
₹1.57 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
...Read more
KB
KKR Builders
1/6

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.88 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Rafiq Mohamed
New Booking
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.05k/sq.ft
1341 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to NSK Nagar Arumbakkam Bus StopClose to TempleLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
6d ago
AH
Acre Home
Play video
1/19
New Booking
Pushkar Sri Vidya
RERA
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/6
New Booking
₹1.77 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.02k/sq.ft
982 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Anna Nagar Tower Metro StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Dhanalakshmi
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathi Vidhya Mandir School-Arumbakkam- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivi Dr. J. Jayalalithaa CMBT Metro Station-...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Arumbakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
3.36 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
3.88 kmfrom
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
3.94 kmfrom
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
4.02 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.25k/sq.ft
1649 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower BackupClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West
Updated
3d ago
RR
Royal Realtors
1/17
New Booking
Pushkar Sri Vidya
RERA
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.47k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftGated Community
PG
Prop Guider
1/5
New Booking
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.99k/sq.ft
982 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Super Saravana Stores - T.NagarChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvestin...+ More
Updated
4d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹3.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.98k/sq.ft
2121 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/8
New Booking
₹2.66 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
1660 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago
Arun
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Arumbakkam for Rs. 22000000
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.25k/sq.ft
1648 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupVastu CompliantClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West
Updated
5d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Arumbakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
AB
Asset Build Ventures
1/8
New Booking
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.46k/sq.ft
2080 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionEarthquake ResistantPower Backup
Updated
3d ago
Rajesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Arumbakkam for Rs. 8500000
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1611 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1610 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Super Saravana Stores - T.NagarClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestLiftPower Backup
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.25k/sq.ft
1647 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/2
New Booking
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1456 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to NSK Nagar Arumbakkam Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestLiftPower Backup
Updated
3d ago
PK FUTURE DREAM HOME
1/16
Resale
Arihant Majestic Towers
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Arumbakkam, Chennai

SBI Officers Colony
12,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rani Anna Nagar
10,206
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Venkata Krishna Nagar
7,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Janakiraman Colony
3 people rated this locality
3.42
13,385
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kannappa Nagar
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Arumbakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Panache
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.51 Cr-2.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Wesley
3 BHK Apartment
Arumbakkam,Chennai
2.64 Cr-2.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Majestic Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.26 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Sri Vidya
3 BHK Apartment
Arumbakkam,Chennai
2.32 Cr-2.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Victoria Garden
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.2 Cr-1.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KKR Sapphire
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.89 Cr-2.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KSP Kemp Paradise
Property
Arumbakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KKR Kandy
3 BHK Apartment
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.88 Cr-1.92 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Real Estate Citadel
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
94.6 L-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SRM Krishna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
56.91 L-83.09 L

Popular Locality for sale around Arumbakkam, Chennai

Balavinayagar Nagar