Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 8 of 8

2 BHK for sale in Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Balavinayagar Nagar? Housing.com offers 7+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 8+ Resale Properties and 2+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Balavinayagar Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Raunaq Aishwaryam (974 sq.ft)
₹87.7 L - 97.3 L
Arumbakkam, Chennai
Raunaq Tulsi (1059 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (970 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai
NPSH Nivasam (1038 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Aminjikarai, Chennai
The Nest Hans (630 sq.ft)
₹55.1 L - 80.5 L
Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai
Indira Arcade (914 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (429 sq.ft)
₹45 L
Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai
Ashvar Authentic Ashvar Blossoms (1045 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai
...Read more
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Balavinayagar Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹87.66 L - 97.29 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
Updated
1w ago
RF
Raunaq Foundations
1/10

2 BHK Flat in Balavinayagar Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
ND
NPSH Developers Pvt Ltd
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Aminjikarai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2026
TN
The Nest Builder
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Balavinayagar Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹55.13 L - 80.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.75 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2016
IF
Indira Foundations (P) Ltd

2 BHK Flat in Balavinayagar Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.68 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr - 2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2003
AB
Ashvar Builders & Promoters
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashvar Authentic Ashvar Blossoms

2 BHK Flat in Balavinayagar Nagar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request

Zero Brokerage Projects around Balavinayagar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
2.47 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
5.23 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Mayura Gardens
5.59 kmfrom
₹1.55 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Navins Mayura Gardens
Navin's Housing & Properties
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Valasaravakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
6.33 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more

Nearby Properties Around (Balavinayagar Nagar)

HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/41
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.4 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
BS
Blucon Superstructures
1/10
5.4 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹95.8 L - 96.05 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1127 - 1382 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
VF
Viceroy Foundations
1/5
6.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹71.83 L - 83.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 837 - 1098 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/26
6.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1231 - 1434 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2028
YH
YP Homes
1/9
0.7 km away
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.98k/sq.ft
1456 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLiftGated Community
RR
Royal Realtors
1/6
0.7 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Arumbakkam

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1456 - 1610 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Balavinayagar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Chetna
₹93.86 L - 1.26 Cr
Rainbow Chetna
by Rainbow Foundations Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perambur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ozone The Metrozone
₹2.33 Cr - 7.23 Cr
Ozone The Metrozone
by Ozone Urbana Infra Developers Private Limited
2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats
Anna Nagar West, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Marutham Neptune Phase 1
₹92.44 L - 1.57 Cr
Marutham Neptune Phase 1
by Marutham Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Koyambedu, Chennai
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller + 1 more
OA
Orel Assets Pvt Ltd
1/20
1.0 km away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.72k/sq.ft
1087 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLift
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/28
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Anna Nagar West

2 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr - 3.09 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹4.27 Cr - 4.33 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.99 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹5.69 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹7.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftSizes: 1555 - 4818 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2024
PR
PROP REALTOR
1/20
2.8 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.61k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 1.8 km  ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai

MMDA Colony
13,037
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ayyavoo Colony
12,207
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Collectorate Colony
18,735
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Q Block
11,111
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Vasanth Builders Girija Apartments
Property
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Firm Foundation Padmasri
Property
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Hans
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
55.13 L-97.13 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Raunaq Aishwaryam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam, Chennai
87.66 L-1.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Indira Aminjikarai
Property
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Indira Arcade
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
1.55 Cr-2.55 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hansa Avenue
Property
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashvar Authentic Ashvar Blossoms
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Park Tower
1 BHK Apartment
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Liberty Nest
Property
Balavinayagar Nagar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Balavinayagar Nagar, Chennai

Arumbakkam
2 people rated this locality