More Filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1487

Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 10

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chennai Central? Housing.com offers 1458+ Flats & 111+ Houses/Villas. Search from 991+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chennai Central. Choose from 187+ New Projects, 332+ Resale Projects and 161+ Owner Properties for sale in Chennai Central. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 10 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (725 sq.ft)
₹69.0 L
Kilpauk, Chennai
Residential Plot (5439 sq.ft)
₹15.75 Cr
Chetpet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Ayanavaram, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Ayanavaram, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Ayanavaram, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (908 sq.ft)
₹1.37 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1750 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Purasawalkam, Chennai
Arihant Vihaana (1855 sq.ft)
₹2.74 Cr - 3.9 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
Residential Plot (2000 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Choolaimedu, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1050 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Choolaimedu, Chennai
...Read more
Ashokkumar Ghurka
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 725 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Kilpauk for Rs. 6900000
Resale
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram- 0.7 kmLifeline Hospitals- 1.4 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 2 kmFusilli Reasons- 0.1 km
K
Khaja
5439 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Chetpet, Chennai
Resale
₹15.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.96k/sq.ft
5439 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 3.7 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 3.4 kmShree Mith...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 908 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Egmore for Rs. 13700000
New Booking
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.09k/sq.ft
908 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
S
Srramakrishnan
1/4
New Booking
SRB Peace House
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Garden Bus StopLift
Updated
1w ago
AF
Arihant Foundations and Housing Ltd
1/8

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹2.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2021

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
V
Vpselvam
1/14
New Booking
Savithri Raj Villa
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.48k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Arumbakkam Metro StationClose to MGM HealthcareClose to Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary SchoolClose to ...+ More
G
Gopi
1/6
New Booking
₹12.1 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
811 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Mary's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 3.2 kmCHENNAI NATIONAL HOSPITAL- 3.6 kmHigh Court Metro Station- 4 kmDind...+ More
Praveen
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 10000 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Chennai Port Trust for Rs. 1000000000
Resale
₹100.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.0 L/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/13
New Booking
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.84k/sq.ft
2285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingOpen Space AroundNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
S
Selvam
1430 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Choolaimedu, Chennai
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
1430 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 1.6 kmArumbakkam Metro Station- 2.3 kmSaravana B...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Darshan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1950 Sq.ft 3 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Park Town for Rs. 12000000
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.15k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivar Dr.M.G.Ramachandran Central Metro Stat...+ More
SV
Sri Vinayaga Real Estate
1/26
Resale
Amaar Ultra Amar Avenue Phase 1
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.52k/sq.ft
903 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityLift
V
Viswanathan
1/5
Resale
₹1.72 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.58k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark FacingClose to Shenoy Nagar Metro Station Bus Stop
Ravi Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Gopalapuram for Rs. 20000000
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.4 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 2.8 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
AH
Acre Home
1/9
New Booking
Arihant Vanya Vilas
RERA
₹1.72 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.03k/sq.ft
1144 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityGated Community
Narasimhan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1380 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Choolaimedu for Rs. 12500000
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.06k/sq.ft
1380 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.8 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmArumbakkam Metro Station- 2.6 kmSS Hyderab...+ More
Roshini MS
Owner
1887 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Periyamet, Chennai
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.85k/sq.ft
1887 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivar Dr.M.G.Ramachandran Central Metro Station...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Britto Lawrence
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1422 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Chetpet for Rs. 27000000
Resale
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.99k/sq.ft
1422 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/22
New Booking
Jain Archway
₹3.96 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.73k/sq.ft
2234 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPet FriendlyLift
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Akshardham
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Anata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Karuna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SRB Peace House
3 BHK Independent Floor
Purasawalkam,Chennai
1.79 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of M S Jai Shankeshwar Apartment
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Purasawalkam
11 people rated this locality
4.25
12,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Choolai
20 people rated this locality
4.02
9,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyamet
1 people rated this locality
5
19,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
51.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
Poongavanapuram