More Filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1458

Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 8

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chennai Central? Housing.com offers 1458+ Flats & 111+ Houses/Villas. Search from 991+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chennai Central. Choose from 187+ New Projects, 332+ Resale Projects and 161+ Owner Properties for sale in Chennai Central. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 8 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (2400 sq.ft)
₹7.5 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2026 sq.ft)
₹5.28 Cr
Gopalapuram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1500 sq.ft)
₹1.68 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1600 sq.ft)
₹3.25 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Aminjikarai, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2485 sq.ft)
₹7.43 Cr
Thousand Lights, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2211 sq.ft)
₹4.7 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1570 sq.ft)
₹2.55 Cr
Mylapore, Chennai
4 BHK Independent Builder Floor (2551 sq.ft)
₹5.82 Cr
Nungambakkam, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2338 sq.ft)
₹4.33 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
...Read more
Propleaf
1/22
New Booking
SIS Isfahan
RERA
₹5.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.06k/sq.ft
2026 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Sathish
1/35
Verified
Resale
Arihant Majestic Towers
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.2k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreSpa/Sauna/Steam24*7 Security
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/18
New Booking
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.26k/sq.ft
2211 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
SH
Swasthik Homes Realtors
1/39
New Booking
Marina Residences
RERA
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.24k/sq.ft
1570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/6
New Booking
₹4.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2338 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
3d ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 908 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Egmore for Rs. 13700000
New Booking
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.09k/sq.ft
908 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
SP
Sreerosh Properties
1/6

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹2.38 Cr - 2.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
G
Gopi
1/6
New Booking
₹12.1 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
811 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Mary's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 3.2 kmCHENNAI NATIONAL HOSPITAL- 3.6 kmHigh Court Metro Station- 4 kmDind...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Ravindranath Elangovan
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.9k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar East Metro Station- 1.6 kmSavoury Sea Shell- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gokul S
Owner
1/18
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Ravi Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Gopalapuram for Rs. 20000000
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.4 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 2.8 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/18

3 BHK Flat in Shenoy Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
Preethi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 4000 Sq.ft 12 BHK Independent House for sale in Egmore for Rs. 43000000
Resale
₹4.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.75k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 0.1 kmBUHARI - MOUNT ROAD- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
OA
Orel Assets Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Image of 1540 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Nungambakkam for Rs. 33000000
New Booking
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.43k/sq.ft
1540 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
SV
Sri Vinayaga Real Estate
2400 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Choolaimedu, Chennai
Resale
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.83k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 1.1 kmPachaiyappas college Metro Station- 2 kmSR...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
₹3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
₹3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Akshardham
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Anata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Karuna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Tnuhdb Meenambal Shivraj Nagar Phase I
Property
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SRB Peace House
3 BHK Independent Floor
Purasawalkam,Chennai
₹1.79 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of M S Jai Shankeshwar Apartment
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
₹19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Purasawalkam
11 people rated this locality
4.25
₹12,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Choolai
20 people rated this locality
4.02
₹9,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chintadripet