More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1434

Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 22

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chennai Central? Housing.com offers 1437+ Flats & 105+ Houses/Villas. Search from 976+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chennai Central. Choose from 186+ New Projects, 323+ Resale Projects and 164+ Owner Properties for sale in Chennai Central. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 22 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (982 sq.ft)
₹1.57 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (905 sq.ft)
₹98.0 L
Choolaimedu, Chennai
8 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Choolaimedu, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2240 sq.ft)
₹4.14 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2338 sq.ft)
₹4.33 Cr
Egmore, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (4500 sq.ft)
₹9.0 Cr
Choolai, Chennai
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1459 sq.ft)
₹2.41 Cr
Aminjikarai, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹2.2 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1180 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Choolai, Chennai
4 BHK Flat (2121 sq.ft)
₹3.39 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
...Read more
PG
Prop Guider
1/5
New Booking
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.99k/sq.ft
982 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Super Saravana Stores - T.NagarChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvestin...+ More
Updated
2d ago
V
Viswanathan
Gallery Cover Image of 905 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Choolaimedu for Rs. 9800000
Resale
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
905 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightGated CommunityLift
Updated
4w ago
Babu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3000 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Choolaimedu for Rs. 19000000
Resale
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmArumbakkam Metro Station- 2.4 kmSS Hyderab...+ More
Updated
4d ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹4.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2240 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/6
New Booking
₹4.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.5k/sq.ft
2338 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
KE
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/2
New Booking
₹9.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPower Backup
Updated
5d ago
Arun
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Arumbakkam for Rs. 22000000
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathi Vidhya Mandir School-Arumbakkam- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivi Dr. J. Jayalalithaa CMBT Metro Station-...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
SRINIVASAN
Owner
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.47k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Pattalam- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmEgmore Metro Station- 2.3 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant...+ More
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹3.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.98k/sq.ft
2121 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Anna Nagar Tower Metro StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/8
New Booking
₹2.66 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.0k/sq.ft
1660 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago
SH
SCC Homes And Properties

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹1.07 Cr - 1.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.97 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
AB
ARI Builders
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Ayanavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
VB
Varaha Builders
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

2 BHK Flat
₹88.88 L - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2017
NP
Narendra Properties Ltd
1/8

3, 4 BHK Flats in Triplicane

3 BHK Flat
₹2.74 Cr - 2.95 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.52 Cr - 3.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2018

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Chetna
₹93.86 L - 1.26 Cr
Rainbow Chetna
by Rainbow Foundations Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perambur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
RW
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
1/12
Corniche
RERA
3.7

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021
FC
Four Corner
1/3
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.46k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
FC
Four Corner
1/3
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.51k/sq.ft
996 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
SV
Sri Vinayaga Real Estate
1/6
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kodambakkam Power Bus StopGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.25k/sq.ft
1648 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupVastu CompliantClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair West
Updated
2d ago
Samuel Suresh Chandran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1050 Sq.ft 10.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Royapettah for Rs. 22000000
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.95k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 2.2 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
PG
Prop Guider
1/4
New Booking
₹15.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.76k/sq.ft
5272 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Swimming PoolRainwater HarvestingFire Fighting SystemGated Community
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.11k/sq.ft
1695 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftClose to Egmore Bus Stop24*7 Security
KH
Kaaviya Homes
1/3
New Booking
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to DAV Girls Senior Secondary SchoolClose to Thousand Light Metro StationClose to Royapettah Police Station Bus Stop...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Akshardham
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Anata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Karuna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SRB Peace House
3 BHK Independent Floor
Purasawalkam,Chennai
1.79 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of M S Jai Shankeshwar Apartment
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Purasawalkam
11 people rated this locality
4.25
12,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Choolai
20 people rated this locality
4.02
9,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyamet