More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1448

Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 24

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chennai Central? Housing.com offers 1448+ Flats & 101+ Houses/Villas. Search from 989+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chennai Central. Choose from 188+ New Projects, 320+ Resale Projects and 163+ Owner Properties for sale in Chennai Central. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Central Chennai, Chennai - Page 24 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
5 BHK Independent Builder Floor (4500 sq.ft)
₹6.99 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2211 sq.ft)
₹4.7 Cr
Kilpauk, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1410 sq.ft)
₹3.3 Cr
Gopalapuram, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (650 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Purasawalkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1550 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2080 sq.ft)
₹2.8 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (2174 sq.ft)
₹4.24 Cr
Chetpet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (970 sq.ft)
₹1.21 Cr
Choolaimedu, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Arumbakkam, Chennai
...Read more
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/18
New Booking
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.26k/sq.ft
2211 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Kilpauk Metro StationClose to Spencer Plaza...+ More
Updated
5d ago
BW
BLUE WAVE ESTATES
1/30
New Booking
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.4k/sq.ft
1410 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kauvery Hospital ChennaiClose to Gowbia Mutt Road Bus StopClose to Thousand Light Metro ...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Mukesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Purasawalkam for Rs. 6000000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.23k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
AB
Asset Build Ventures
1/8
New Booking
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.46k/sq.ft
2080 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionEarthquake ResistantPower Backup
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
K
Khaja
1/9
New Booking
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationLift
Rajesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Arumbakkam for Rs. 8500000
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharathi Vidhya Mandir School-Arumbakkam- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivi Dr. J. Jayalalithaa CMBT Metro Station-...+ More
Updated
2w ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1611 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
New Booking
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1610 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Super Saravana Stores - T.NagarClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestLiftPower Backup
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/5
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.25k/sq.ft
1647 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai Central

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Chetna
₹93.86 L - 1.26 Cr
Rainbow Chetna
by Rainbow Foundations Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perambur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
V
Viswanathan
1/5
Resale
₹1.72 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.58k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark FacingClose to Shenoy Nagar Metro Station Bus Stop
KE
KOTHARI ESTATES
1/2
New Booking
₹4.47 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
2234 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
5d ago
AH
Acre Home
1/23
New Booking
Arihant Vihaana
RERA
₹2.74 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.77k/sq.ft
1855 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityPower BackupLift
FC
Four Corner
1/2
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.45k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupClose to Railway StationClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/2
New Booking
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1456 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to NSK Nagar Arumbakkam Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestLiftPower ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
FC
Four Corner
1/2
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.54k/sq.ft
994 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Airport
Updated
1w ago
PK FUTURE DREAM HOME
1/16
Resale
Arihant Majestic Towers
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
RR
RV REALTY
1/12
New Booking
Yes Gee Vedha
RERA
₹1.66 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.8k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingClose to Temple
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
3 BHK Apartment
Vepery,Chennai
3.54 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
3.2 Cr-4.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Akshardham
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Elite
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Livedge Anata
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreerosh Karuna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SRB Peace House
3 BHK Independent Floor
Purasawalkam,Chennai
1.79 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of M S Jai Shankeshwar Apartment
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Purasawalkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chennai Central, Chennai

Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Purasawalkam
11 people rated this locality
4.25
12,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Choolai
20 people rated this locality
4.02
9,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyamet
1 people rated this locality
5
19,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
51.81%
Rise in last 1 Year