Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Manavalan Nagar, Sembakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Manavalan Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Manavalan Nagar)

Vijayalakshmanan
Owner
1/10
5.4 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.21k/sq.ft
1962 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 2.3 kmVB World by Namma veedu Vasanta Bhava...+ More
HR
Hitech Realtors
1/21
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹3.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.66k/sq.ft
2336 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to AirportGated Community
Muthra
Owner
1/5
1.4 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 2.2 kmAirport Metro Station- 7 kmAdyar Anan...+ More
Sankar
Owner
1/13
1.8 kms away
Verified
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.07k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 3.2 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg...+ More
Aravind
Owner
1/5
3.0 kms away
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.76k/sq.ft
1937 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg Restaurant- 0.4 kmMedavakkam...+ More
Harshavardhan
Owner
3.2 kms away

Photos under screening...

₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 4.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Leo
Owner
1/4
3.3 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.7 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmM.K.N Madurai Idly Kadai- 0.1 kmThe Chennai...+ More
Bala
Owner
1/6
3.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.46k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmMedav...+ More
RR Group
1/32
3.6 kms away
RERA
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.48k/sq.ft
4855 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Sirajudeen
Owner
1/33
3.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 2.9 kmAirport Metro Station- 10.7 kmAdyar Anan...+ More
Diwahar
Owner
1/8
3.6 kms away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
3260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 1 kmGeetham Veg Res...+ More
Prabakaran
Owner
1/8
3.6 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.74k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Santhakumari MP
Owner
1/3
3.6 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.75k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Mr Home Ministe
Owner
3.9 kms away
₹2.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.01k/sq.ft
1776 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Peace On Green Earth Public School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B-...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Manavalan Nagar, Chennai

Tharakeswari Nagar
10,869
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ayyappan Nagar
6,062
Avg. Price per sq.ft
State Bank Colony
8,205
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Kunagkurichi
6,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.35%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Manavalan Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of YS Enclave
3, 4 BHK Villas
Rajakilpakkam,Chennai
1.31 Cr-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
4 BHK Villa
Nanmangalam,Chennai
2.86 Cr-3.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VSK Individual Home
3 BHK Villa
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
1.65 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand French Town
3, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Medavakkam,Chennai
75.0 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Selaiyur,Chennai
1.21 Cr-2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Rhythm Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Madambakkam,Chennai
1.41 Cr-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DSP Lake Placid 24
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villas
Sithalapakkam,Chennai
57.12 L-97.92 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Infinity Haven Villas
2 BHK Villa
Medavakkam,Chennai
56.0 L-87.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of De-Luxe Apartments and Buildings Dahlia Villa