Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Varadharajapuram, Sarathy Nagar, Velachery, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Varadharajapuram? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Varadharajapuram)

Nirmala Devi
Owner
0.5 km away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.3 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 6.5 kmCoal Barbecues...+ More
Yazhini
Owner
1/12
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.75k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
American International School- 3.4 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmITC Hotel- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketcity...+ More
Mukesh
Owner
1/7
2.7 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.18k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 7.6 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 km...+ More
Ramani
Owner
1/8
2.7 kms away
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.22k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Mohamed Ibrahim
Owner
1/3
2.9 kms away
₹1.78 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.93k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 1.2 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 3.5 kmITC Hotel- 0.1...+ More
Kamalakannan Dinesh
Owner
1/7
4.2 kms away
₹1.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmGuindy Metro Station- 2.9 km  • ...+ More
Arasu
Owner
1/29
4.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.29k/sq.ft
1905 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg Restaurant- 0.1 k...+ More
Arumugam
1/7
4.6 kms away
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.63k/sq.ft
6400 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sanjai S
Owner
1/4
4.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.02k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Housing Partner
Owner
1/4
5.0 kms away
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
3554 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Veilankanni's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmLittle Mount M...+ More
Raj R
5.1 kms away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.83k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kotturpuram Railway Station Metro StationClose to Railway StationClose to Fortis Malar Hosp...+ More
Vishwa
Owner
1/4
5.1 kms away
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.09k/sq.ft
1520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Michael's Academy- 0.1 kmFortis Malar Hospital- 1.5 kmSangeetha Veg Restaurant - Adyar- 0.1 kmPhoenix Marketcity- 0.1 ...+ More
Sirajudeen
Owner
1/33
5.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 2.9 kmAirport Metro Station- 10.7 kmAdyar Anan...+ More
Clement
Owner
1/9
5.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹19.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.21k/sq.ft
5554 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Mahabalipuram Road- 4.6 kmGeetham Veg Restauran...+ More
Glittus
Owner
1/11
5.6 kms away
Verified
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.05k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital Karapakkam, Chennai- 0.1 kmDindigul ...+ More
SF
Sivasakthi Foundations
1/12
5.7 kms away

4 BHK Bungalow in Ekkatuthangal

4 BHK Bungalow
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.0k/sq.ftSizes: 3000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Varadharajapuram, Chennai

Murugapakkam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Lakshmi Puram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Karunabigai Colony
9,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kuilkuppam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Varadharajapuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Vantage Sukra
4 BHK Villa
Palavakkam, Sholinganallur,Chennai
5.99 Cr-6.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vridhi BBCL Allubrise
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kottivakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kanthi Ravista
3, 4 BHK Villas
Neelankarai,Chennai
3.69 Cr-4.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Flagship
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai, Chennai
94.0 L-1.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Risington 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Karapakkam,Chennai
1.01 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand French Town
3, 5 BHK Apartment,Villas
Medavakkam,Chennai
75.0 L-1.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Red Bricks Aerocity
3 BHK Villa
Manapakkam,Chennai
2.08 Cr-2.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
4 BHK Villa
Nanmangalam,Chennai
2.86 Cr-3.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Flagship Villa
4 BHK Row House,Villa
Pallikaranai,Chennai
2.07 Cr-2.9 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in MGP Elena